Terry Jenkins
Birthday: 26. September 1963
Lives in: Ledbury, Herefordshire, England
Born in: Ledbury, Herefordshire, England
Nickname: The Bull
Darts: 21 g Nickel Tungsten
Walk-On-Music: Wooly Bully (Sam the Sham and the Pharaohs)
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Terry Jenkins plays darts since his youth but many years worked as arts and antique dealer before in 2003 he joined the PDC to become a professional darts player as he had so much fun playing darts.
The first two years were unspectacular but in 2005 he started to climb up the ranking as he had good results in the floor tournaments. By this he got the reputation to be a better floor player then stage player. 2006 it changed and he reached the quarterfinals of the Las Vegas Desert Classics and the final of the World Grand Prix in Dublin.
From this time on hes on of the top ten players of the PDC.
2007 was his most successful year thus far - he stood in the finals of four PDC Major tounaments. 2009 he was almost as successful. His best World Championship result till now was the quarterfinale in 2007.



Results
Major Tournaments
PDC World ChampionshipSemifinals2011
World MastersQuarterfinals2003
World MatchplayFinal2007, 2009
World Grand PrixFinal2006, 2007
UK OpenQuarterfinals2007, 2009, 2012
Grand Slam of DartsFinal2008
Premier LeagueFinal2007
European ChampionshipSemifinals2010
Players Championship FinalsQuarterfinals2011
World Darts TrophyQuarterfinals2007
International Darts LeagueLast 322007
Las Vegas Desert ClassicFinal2007






Picture with courtesy of Lawrence Lustig




Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum