Jelle Klaasen
Birthday: 17.October 1984
Lives in: Breda, Holland
Born at: Alphen, Holland
Nickname: Matador
Darts: Master Darts Jelle Klaasen 23 g
Walk-On-Music: Sex on Fire (Kings of Leon)
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:




Jelle Klaasen plays darts since 2003 and celebrated his biggest win till now in January 2006 when he won with 21 years the BDO World Championship. At that time he not even appeared in the BDO ranking.
One year later he was eliminated in the first round and a few days later announced he would switch together with Vincent van der Voort, Michael van Gerwen and Mervyn King to the PDC.
One didnīt hear much of him druing his first two years with the PDC but he climbed up the ranking steadily. During the World Championship 2009 he played himsel into the quarterfinals and got a wildcard for the Premiere League for this achievement. In the same year he could win his Championship League Darts and reached the quarterfinals of several Pro Tour events.



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum