Robert Marijanovic
Birthday: 6. May 1980
Lives in: Freudenstadt, Germany
Born at: Freudenstadt, Germany
Nickname: Robi
Darts: 24 g
Walk-On-Music:
Organisation: DSAB, PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Robert Marijanovc was born in Germany but is citizen of Croatia. Due to this circumstance he could qualify for the PDC World Championship 2013 by winning the East European Qualifier representing Croatia. He lost his Preliminary Round match against Daryl Gurney from Northern Ireland. Together with Tonci Restovic Marijanovic played as Team Croatia in the PDC World Cup 2013.
in Germany Marijanocic is better known as soft-darts player, he's member of the premier league team Sammelsurium.






Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum