Scott Mitchell
Birthday: 5. June 1970
Lives in: Bransgore, England
Born at: England
Nickname: Scotty Dog
Darts:
Walk-On-Music: Who Let The Dogs Out? (Baha Men)
Organisation: BDO
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Mitchell played in 2007 for a short time PDC but then switched to the BDO. He had qualified in 2007 for the PDC UK Open finals but lost second round.
In 2009 he won two open tournaments of the BDO circuit and qualified for the first time for the BDO World Championship but lost first round.
2010 he won some more open titles and qualified for the BDO World Championship 2011 but again lost first round.

Mitchell is a landscape gardener and owns the firm. He enjoys it to play golf and loves watching motor cross.






Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum