Arron Monk
Birthday: 1991
Lives in: Basingstoke, England
Born in: Lewisham, England
Nickname: Monkey
Darts:
Walk-On-Music:
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:




Aaron Monk is the son of the PDC player Colin Monk.
He is a talented young player who joined the PDC Pro Circuit in 2009. In 2008 he won the tournament "Young Kids on the Oche" organised by Unicorn.
Monk is training to be a plumber.


Picture with courtesy of Lawrence Lustig



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum