Krzysztof Ratajski
Birthday: 1. January 1977
Lives in: Warshaw, Poland
Born in: Skarzysko-Kamienna, Poland
Nickname: The Polish Eagle
Darts: 20g Bull's
Walk-On-Music: Whatever you want (Status Quo), Zawsze Do Celu (Najlepszy Prekaz w Miescie)
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Pole Krzysztof Ratajski played from 2003 - 2017 WDF/BDO tournaments. His first big success came 2007 when he reached the final of the Czech Open. 2008 he won the Denmark Open und qualified for the BDO World Championship but lost his first match. In 2015 he stood under the last 16 of the Winmau World Masters, in 2016 he took part in the BDO World Darts Trophy. 2017 Ratajski won the World Masters and qualified for the second time for the BDO World Championship where he this time lsot Second Round to Darius Labanauskas.
Already during his time in the BDO Ratajski played PDC events as well. 2010 he was for the first time invited to play in the PDC World Cup. He returned in 2013. Beside he qualified for several European Tour events - helped in this endavour since 2017 by the Eastern Europe Qualifier. In 2017 he qualified for eleben of twelve European Tour events. By the Eastern Europea Qualifier he qualified for the PDC World Championship 2018 as well. In January 2018 Ratajski took part in Qualifying School but failed to get a Tour Card. But he won oene of the UK Open Qualifiers, played with success on the Challenge Tour and won his first Players Championship as successor on the Pro Tour. Thanks to his success on the Challenge Tour he finally got his Tour Card. Since then the Pole is moving up the rankings and now stand under the Top 16 of the PDC Order of Merit.
Ratajski is a quite successful sort darts player as well.

Results
Major Events
BDO World ChampionshipLast 162017
PDC World ChampionshipQuarterfinals2021
World MastersWinner2017
World MatchplayQuarterfinals2020
World Grand PrixLast 322019, 2020
UK OpenLLast 16 2018, 2019
Grand Slam of DartsLast 162019
European ChampionshipLast 322017, 2019, 2020
Players Championship FinalsLast 162018
PDC World Cup of DartsLast 16 2013, 2019, 2020
World Series of Darts FinalsQuarterfinals2019
BDO World Trophy TrophyLast 322016








Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum