John Scott
Birthday: 17. February 1981
Lives in: Harrow, England
Born at: England
Nickname: Gnasher
Darts: 18 g
Walk-On-Music:
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site: John Scott




John Scott started to play darts in 1997 and 2004 joined the PDC.
2007 he got dartitis and for two years had to take a break from darts.
2011 he was getting back in form and decided to give the PDC Circuit another try. So he took part in Qualifying School 2012 and won himself a Tour Card. He qualified for UK Open 2012 and the first event of the PDC European Tour.






Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum