Andy Smith
Birthday: 22. June 1967
Lives in: Studley, Warwickshire
Born in: Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Nickname: The Pieman
Darts: 20 g Tungsten
Walk-On-Music: Home Cooked Cookin (King Hermit)
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site: Andy Smith




Andy Smith started his darts career in the BDO and always played better in the floor tournaments then on stage. He was member of the English national team.
2002 he changed to the PDC but still has the same problems. He had some success in the floor tournaments but not till now in the televised Majors.

Andy Smith is a rather corpulent player and recently was told by his doctor he better try to keep a diet and leave the"pies" should he not want to get into serious health trouble.




Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum