Gary Stone
Gary Stone
Birthday: 19. June 1981
Lives in: Belshill, Scotland
Born at: Burnfoot, Scotland
Nickname: Stoney
Darts:
Walk-On-Music: Made of Stone (Stone Roses)
Organisation: BDO
Ranking:
Internet-Site:




Scotsman Gary Stone started to play darts in 2007 and plays the BDO circuit since 2009. Soon Stone was nominated for the Scottish national team and has already played some international tournaments. He qualified first time for the BDO World Championship in 2012 and lost in the last 16 to Martin Adams. 2012 was a quite successfull year for Stone - he won the Welsh Classic, the Elgin Open and the WDF Europe Cup. So he qualified for the BDO World Championship 2013 as well but lost first round
In 2014 Stone took part in the PDC Qualifying School and won himsekf a tour card. He plays on the PDC PRO Tour though beside qualifying for a few European Tour Events till now with little success.

Stone is a fencer and loves it to play golf.






Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum