Mikuru Suzuki
Birthday: 5. February 1982
Lives in: Takamatsu, Japan
Born at: Japan
Nickname: The Miracle
Darts: Target
Walk-On-Music: Megitsune (Babymetal)/ Baby Shark (Pinkfong)
Organisation: BDO/WDF
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



The in Europe almost unknown Mikuru Suzuki is in Asia especially in soft darts for some time already a star. Since 2016 she is the Japanese number 1. She plays the Dartslive World Series and in 2018 was the first woman to be invited to the super Darts event. She lost her first round match against Frenchman Jacques Labre. 2016 he took part for the first time in the Winmau World Masters, 2017 and 2018 she reached the quarterfinals of the event. By the lakeside Play-Offs she qualified for the BDO Women's World Championship 2019 which she won in her debut with an impressive performance.






Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum