Benito van de Pas
Birthday: 18. January 1993
Lives in: Tillburg, Holland
Born at: Holland
Nickname: Big Ben
Darts:
Walk-On-Music: All Along the Watchtower (Jimi Hendrix)
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Van de Pas started to play darts in 2003 when he was 11 years old. In 2011 he won the German Open and stood in the semi-finals of the England Open, the BDO International Open and the Swiss Open. With 18 he made his debut in the BDO World Championship 2012. He again qualified for it in 2013 and 2014.
In 2014 van de Pas took part in the PDC Qualifying School and secured himself a Tour Card. He now plays the PDC Pro Tour and events on the PDC Youth Tour where he several times stood under the last 16. He qualified for the PDC World Championship 2015 and reached the third round with wins over Paul Nicholson and Dave Chisnall.






Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum