Darin Young
Birthday: 2. February 1973
Lives in: White Haven, Pennsylvania, America
Born in: America
Nickname: Big Daddy
Darts: 23 g
Walk-On-Music: Daddy Cool (Boney M.)
Organisation: ADO/PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site: Darin Young




The American left-hander Darin Young several times was the number 1 in America and took part 2005 for the first time in the PDC World Championship.
Five times he qualified for the Las Vegas Desert Classics where always at least reached the second round.
2008 he was the winner of the PDC North American Championship which got him a place in the Grand Slam of the PDC for two years.
Young plays all the PDC tournaments in North America and during the first New Tropicana World Series of Darts Festival 2010 he was the most successful of the North American players.

Young is a successful soft-dart player as well and plays darts American style.


Picture with courtesy of Lawrence Lustig



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum