Erste Runde
Best of 11 Legs
Board 1 Hauptbühne
Mark Cox | 4:6 | Wes Newton |
Ronny Huybrechts | 6:3 | Mark Rice |
Dennis Smith | 1:6 | Alex Roy |
Andy Smith | 5:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Board 2
Andy Boulton | 6:4 | Lee Grimshaw |
William O'Connor | 6:1 | Mark Jodrill |
Jason Molds | 5:6 | Magnus Caris |
Mick McGowan | 4:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Board 3
Kevin Dowling | 6:2 | Dick van Dijk |
Curtis Turner | 1:6 | Jonathan Worsley |
Arron Monk | 6:3 | Stewart Rattray |
Barry Lynn | 6:4 | Dean Stewart |
Board 4
Ben Green bye | : | Jason Hogg didn't register |
Michael McFall | 3:6 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Harry Ward | 6:3 | Alan Tabern |
Daniel Day | 3:6 | Paul Hogan |
Board 5
Mark Barilli | 6:1 | Darren Layden |
Ian McFarlane | 2:6 | Jonny Clayton |
Ryan de Vreede | 6:3 | Nathan Derry |
Darren Webster | 6:0 | Lee Morris |
Board 6
Andy Brown | 0:6 | Mark Frost |
Paul Whitworth | 2:6 | Joe Murnan |
Jan Dekker | 5:6 | Andrew Davidson |
Jason Heaver | 5:6 | Steve Maish |
Board 7
Les Delderfield didn't register | : | Mark Wilson bye |
John Scott | 5:6 | Dean Winstanley |
Chris Jones | 1:6 | Paul Milford |
Steven Rose | 6:1 | Scott Marsh |
Board 8
Gary Stone | 6:5 | Johnny Haines |
Ken MacNeil | 3:6 | Rob Cross |
Ryan Harrington | 6:1 | Glen McCrandle |
Josh Payne | 6:2 | Dave Parletti |
Zweite Runde
Best of 11 Legs
Board 1 Hauptbühne
Jeffrey de Graaf | 6:5 | William O'Connor |
Lee Evans | 6:2 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Arron Monk | 6:4 | Robert Thornton |
Kevin Painter | 4:6 | Dean Winstanley |
Board 2
Matt Clark | 6:5 | Mike de Decker |
Joey ten Berge | 6:5 | Mark Dudbridge |
Brendan Dolan | 6:3 | Scott Marsh |
Darron Brown | 4:6 | Ryan Harrington |
Board 3
Gary Stone | 2:6 | Jamie Caven |
Mark Frost | 6:4 | Mark Barilli |
Yordi Meeuwisse | 3:6 | Robbie Green |
Jay Foreman | 4:6 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Board 4
Wayne Jones | 5:6 | Andy Jenkins |
Paul Milford | 4:6 | Steve Maish |
Harry Ward | 1:6 | Josh Payne |
Darren Webster | 6:2 | Scott Dale |
Board 5
Richie Corner | 6:5 | Berry van Peer |
Alex Roy | 6:5 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Barry Lynn | 6:4 | Brett Claydon |
Andrew Davidson | 6:4 | Cristo Reyes |
Board 6
Mark Wilson | 4:6 | Matthew Edgar |
Dave Pallett | 6:1 | Jason Marriott |
Jonny Clayton | 3:6 | James Wilson |
Wes Newton | 4:6 | Rob Cross |
Board 7
Joe Murnan | 6:4 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 6:4 | Peter Hudson |
Jermaine Wattimena | 6:1 | Kevin Dowling |
Magnus Caris | 6:3 | Ben Green |
Board 8
Jonathan Worsley | 2:6 | Andy Boulton |
Andrew Gilding | 5:6 | Ryan de Vreede |
Paul Hogan | 1:6 | Tony Newell |
Nathan Aspinall | 5:6 | Stuart Kellett |
Dritte Runde
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Hauptbühne
Adrian Lewis | 9:1 | Tony Newell |
Phil Taylor | 9:5 | Arron Monk |
Gary Anderson | 9:7 | Dave Chisnall |
Michael van Gerwen | 9:2 | Ryan Harrington |
Board 2
Alan Norris | 9:7 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Simon Whitlock | 9:6 | Ian White |
Mark Webster | 9:3 | Matthew Edgar |
Steve Beaton | 5:9 | Peter Wright |
Board 3
Mark Frost | 1:9 | Joe Cullen |
James Wilson | 9:3 | Rene Eidams |
Joey ten Berge | 7:9 | Stuart Kellett |
Ricky Evans | 9:5 | Andy Boulton |
Board 4
Josh Payne | 9:5 | Ryan de Vreede |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 9:5 | Robbie Green |
David Pallett | 8:9 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Matt Clark | 6:9 | Jelle Klaasen |
Board 5
Vincent van der Voort | 9:3 | Dean Winstanley |
Jeffrey de Graaf | 8:9 | Rob Cross |
Jamie Caven | 9:7 | Lee Evans |
Terry Jenkins | 9:7 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Board 6
Andrew Davidson | 5:9 | Darry Webster |
James Wade | 2:9 | Mensur Suljovic |
Kim Huybrechts | 9:1 | Steve Maish |
Jamie Lewis | 8:9 | Stephen Bunting |
Board 7
Justin Pipe | 9:6 | Alex Roy |
Gerwyn Price | 8:9 | Joe Murnan |
Kyle Anderson | 9:2 | Andy Hamilton |
Brendan Dolan | 6:9 | Barry Lynn |
Board 8
Mervyn King | 7:9 | Benito van de Pas |
Michael Smith | 9:8 | Daryl Gurney |
Magnus Caris | 4:9 | John Henderson |
Richie Corner | 5:9 | Andy Jenkins |
Vierte Runde
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Hauptbühne
Benito van de Pas | 9:3 | Simon Whitlock |
Peter Wright | 9:5 | Terry Jenkins |
Michael van Gerwen/ninedarter | 9:5 | Rob Cross |
Phil Taylor | 9:3 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Board 2
Jamie Caven | 6:9 | Stephen Bunting |
Vincent van der Voort | 9:2 | Andy Jenkins |
Adrian Lewis | 9:6 | John Henderson |
Gary Anderson | 3:9 | Barry Lynn |
Board 3
Joe Cullen | 9:6 | Alan Norris |
Mark Webster | 9:4 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Michael Smith | 5:9 | Stuart Kellett |
Joe Murnan | 8:9 | Jelle Klaasen |
Board 4
Kim Huybrechts | 9:3 | Justin Pipe |
Kyle Anderson | 9:2 | James Wilson |
Ricky Evans | 8:9 | Darren Webster |
Mensur Suljovic | 9:8 | Ryan de Vreede |
Fünfte Runde
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Hauptbühne
Stephen Bunting | 7:9 | Joe Cullen |
Phil Taylor | 9:7 | Vincent van der Voort |
Adrian Lewis | 7:9 | Jelle Klaasen |
Michael van Gerwen | 9:2 | Kim Huybrechts |
Board 2
Mark Webster | 9:5 | Mensur Suljovic |
Stuart Kellett | 5:9 | Barry Lynn |
Peter Wright | 9:5 | Darren Webster |
Benito van de Pas | 5:9 | Kyle Anderson |
Viertelfinale, Nachmittag
Best of 19 Legs
Jelle Klaasen | 10:0 | Kyle Anderson |
Peter Wright | 10:7 | Joe Cullen |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:6 | Barry Lynn |
Phil Taylor | 10:3 | Mark Webster |
Halbfinale, Abend
Best of 19 Legs
Peter Wright | 10:5 | Jelle Klaasen |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:6 | Phil Taylor |
Finale, Abend
Best of 21 Legs
Peter Wright | 4:11 | Michael van Gerwen |
UK Open Order of Merit
- | Von Runde Drei | - |
1 | Michael van Gerwen | £37 750 |
2 | Phil Taylor | £21 000 |
3 | Adrian Lewis | £15 000 |
4 | Gary Anderson | £11 500 |
5 | Mark Webster | £8 750 |
5 | Steve Beaton | £8 750 |
7 | Simon Whitlock | £8 250 |
7 | Alan Norris | £8 250 |
9 | James Wade | £8 000 |
10 | Ian White | £7 500 |
11 | Gerwyn Price | £7 250 |
11 | Benito van de Pas | £1 000 |
13 | Michael Smith | £6 750 |
14 | Terry Jenkins | £6 500 |
14 | Jelle Klaasen | £6 500 |
14 | Mensur Suljovic | £6 500 |
14 | John Henderson | £6 500 |
18 | Dave Chisnall | £6 250 |
19 | Kim Huybrechts | £6 000 |
20 | Darryl Gurney | £5 750 |
20 | Mervyn King | £5 750 |
22 | Peter Wright | £5 500 |
23 | Stephen Bunting | £5 250 |
24 | Vincent van der Voort | £4 750 |
25 | Jamie Lewis | £4 250 |
26 | Kyle Anderson | £3 500 |
26 | Raymond van Barneveld | £3 500 |
28 | Justin Pipe | £3 250 |
28 | Ricky Evans | £3 250 |
28 | Andy Hamilton | £3 250 |
31 | Rene Eidams | £3 000 |
31 | Joe Cullen | £3 00 |
31 | Andrew Gilding | £3 000 |
31 | Lee Evans | £3 000 |
- | Von Runde Zwei | - |
35 | Jay Foreman | £2 750 |
35 | Jeffrey de Graaf | £2 750 |
35 | Dave Pallett | £2 750 |
38 | Peter Hudson | £2 250 |
38 | Tony Newell | £2 250 |
38 | Scott Dale | £2 250 |
41 | Yordi Meeuwisse | £2 250 |
41 | Berry van Peer | £2 250 |
41 | Rowby-John Rodriguez | £2 250 |
44 | Matthew Edgar | £1 750 |
44 | Mike de Decker | £1 750 |
44 | Wayne Jones | £1 750 |
44 | Robbie Green | £1 750 |
44 | Jamie Caven | £1 750 |
44 | Kevin Painter | £1 750 |
44 | Matt Clark | £1 750 |
44 | Robert Thornton | £1 750 |
44 | Jason Marriott | £1 750 |
53 | Brett Claydon | £1 500 |
53 | Darron Brown | £1 500 |
53 | James Wilson | £1 500 |
53 | Brendan Dolan | £1 500 |
53 | Cristo Reyes | £1 500 |
53 | Jeffrey de Zwaan | £1 500 |
53 | Ritchie Edhouse | £1 500 |
53 | Mark Dudbridge | £1 500 |
61 | Stuart Kellett | £1 250 |
61 | Andy Jenkins | £1 250 |
61 | Joey ten Berge | £1 250 |
61 | Richie Corner | £1 250 |
- | Von Runde Eins | - |
65 | Darren Webster | £1 000 |
65 | Ronny Huybrechts | £1 000 |
65 | Andy Boulton | £1 000 |
65 | Jan Dekker | £1 000 |
65 | Mick McGowan | £1 000 |
65 | Ryan de Vreede | £1 000 |
65 | Joe Murnan | £1 000 |
65 | Alan Tabern | £1 000 |
65 | Dennis Smith | £1 000 |
65 | William O'Connor | £1 000 |
65 | Jermaine Wattimena | £1 000 |
65 | Nathan Derry | £1 000 |
65 | Josh Payne | £750 |
65 | Ryan Harrington | £1 000 |
65 | Harry Ward | £1 000 |
65 | Mark Frost | £1 000 |
65 | Magnus Caris | £1 000 |
65 | Aaron Monk | £1 000 |
65 | Mark Barilli | £1 000 |
85 | Dean Winstanley | £1 750 |
85 | Wes Newton | £750 |
85 | Andy Smith | £750 |
85 | Nathan Aspinall | £750 |
85 | Paul Milford | £750 |
85 | Dick van Dijk | £750 |
85 | Jonathan Worsley | £750 |
85 | Kevin Dowling | £750 |
85 | Ken MacNeil | £750 |
85 | Johnny Haines | £750 |
85 | Dirk van Duijvenbode | £750 |
85 | Jonny Clayton | £750 |
85 | Gary Stone | £750 |
Rileys Amateur Qualifikationen, 32 Plätze
23. Januar
Chester: Mark Jodrill
Harlow: Paul Hogan
Norwich: Jason Mold
Wolverhampton (2 Spieler): Dean Stewart and Mark Cox
30. Januar
Chorlton: Paul Whitworth
Coventry: Chris Jones
Liverpool: Mark Rice
Nottingham: Michael McFall
Sheffield: Curtis Turner
Twickenham: Dave Parletti
31. Januar
Aberdeen: Jason Hogg
Leicester: Lee Morris
London Victoria (2 Spieler): Daniel Quay, Scott Marsh
Worcester: Ian McFarlane
7. Februar
Greenock: Stewart Rattray
13. Februar
South Benfleet: Steven Rose
Sheffield: Darren Layden
19. Februar
London Victoria (2 Spieler): Alex Roy, John Scott
20. Februar
Greenock: Andrew Davidson
Liverpool: Les Delderfield
Norwich:Rob Cross
Nottingham: Mark Wilson
Wolverhampton (2 Spieler): Andy Brown, Glen McGrandle
21. Februar
South Benfleet: Barry Lynn
Chester: Steve Maish
Chorlton: Lee Grimshaw
Solihull: Jason Heaver
Worcester: Ben Green
Top ⇑