Schedule
Denis Ovens | 5:6 | Colin Osborne |
Andy Hamilton | 5:6 | Dennis Priestley |
Mark Walsh | 1:6 | Steve Farmer |
Jamie Caven | 6:1 | Barrie Bates |
Ronnie Baxter | 2:6 | Andy Smith |
Wayne Jones | 5:6 | Kevin Painter |
Gary Anderson | 6:4 | Justin Pipe |
Colin Lloyd | 6:4 | Jelle Klaasen |
Report Day 1
Vincent van der Voort | 4:6 | Terry Jenkins |
Mervyn King | 6:5 | Co Stompe |
Wes Newton | 6:4 | Richie Burnett |
Mark Webster | 6:3 | Alan Tabern |
Simon Whitlock | 6:1 | Tony Eccles |
James Wade | 6:4 | Mark Dudbridge |
Phil Taylor | 6:2 | Steve Brown |
Adrian Lewis | 4:6 | Steve Beaton |
Afternoon
Jamie Caven | 4:8 | Andy Smith |
Steve Farmer | 8:6 | Colin Osborne |
Gary Anderson | 8:5 | Kevin Painter |
Colin Lloyd | 8:3 | Dennis Priestley |
Evening
Wes Newton | 8:7 | Mark Webster |
Simon Whitlock | 5:8 | Mervyn King |
Terry Jenkins | 8:6 | Steve Beaton |
Phil Taylor | 8:3 | James Wade |
Report Day 3
Afternoon - Quarterfinals - Best of 17 Legs
Mervyn King | 9:7 | Terry Jenkins |
Phil Taylor | 9:3 | Wes Newton |
Andy Smith | 5:9 | Gary Anderson |
Steve Farmer | 9:5 | Colin Lloyd |
Report Quarterfinals
Evening
Semifinals - Best of 19 Legs
Mervyn King | 8:10 | Phil Taylor |
Gary Anderson | 10:7 | Steve Farmer |
Final - Best of 25 Legs
Phil Taylor | 13:12 | Gary Anderson |
Report Semifinals and Final
- PDC Players Championship Order of Merit
1 | Whitlock, Simon |
2 | Anderson, Gary |
3 | Lloyd, Colin |
4 | Taylor, Phil |
5 | Newton, Wes |
6 | Walsh, Mark |
7 | Caven, Jamie |
8 | Van der Voort, Vincent |
9 | Lewis, Adrian |
10 | Baxter, Ronnie | |
11 | Ovens, Denis |
12 | Wade, James |
13 | Webster, Mark |
14 | Hamilton, Andy |
15 | Jones, Wayne |
16 | King, Mervyn |
17 | Stompe, Co |
18 | Painter, Kevin |
19 | Priestley, Dennis |
20 | Dudbridge, Mark |
21 | Tabern, Alan |
22 | Osborne, Colin |
23 | Smith, Andy |
24 | Beaton, Steve |
25 | Jenkins, Terry |
26 | Bates, Barrie |
27 | Farmer, Steve |
28 | Burnett, Richie |
29 | Brown, Steve |
30 | Klaasen, Jelle |
31 | Pipe, Justin |
32 | Eccles, Tony |
Top ⇑