Schedule
Afternoon
Ian White | 5:6 | Michael Smith |
Colin Lloyd | 5;6 | Peter Wright |
Justin Pipe | 6:3 | Colin Osborne |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:3 | Vincent van der Voort |
Robert Thornton | 6:1 | Mark Walsh |
Terry Jenkins | 5:6 | Mervyn King |
Ronnie Baxter | 6:5 | Paul Nicholson |
Andy Hamilton | 6:2 | Andy Smith |
Evening
Dave Chisnall | 0:6 | Wayne Jones |
James Wade | 4;6 | Brendan Dolan |
Adrian Lewis | 6:3 | Richie Burnett |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Kevin Painter |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:6 | Steve Beaton |
Phil Taylor | 6:2 | Mark Webster |
Wes Newton | 4:6 | Gary Anderson |
Simon Whitlock | 6:3 | Jamie Caven |
Afternoon
Justin Pipe | 10:8 | Brendan Dolan |
Wayne Jones | 7:10 | Peter Wright |
Michael Smith | 6:10 | Kim Huybrechts |
Gary Anderson | 10:6 | Robert Thornton |
Evening
Michael van Gerwen | 8:10 | Andy Hamilton |
Simon Whitlock | 10:1 | Ronnie Baxter |
Phil Taylor | 10:7 | Adrian Lewis |
Steve Beaton | 7:10 | Mervyn King |
Afternoon - Quarterfinals - Best of 17 Legs
Peter Wright | 6:10 | Kim Huybrechts |
Justin Pipe | 10:7 | Mervyn King |
Simon Whitlock | 10:8 | Gary Anderson |
Phil Taylor | 10:9 | Andy Hamilton |
Evening
Semifinals - Best of 19 Legs
Kim Huybrechts | 11:6 | Justin Pipe |
Simon Whitlock | 2:11 | Phil Taylor |
Final - Best of 25 Legs
Phil Taylor | 13:6 | Kim Huybrechts |
Report Final
- PDC Players Championship Order of Merit
1 | Dave Chisnall |
2 | Simon Whitlock |
3 | Michael van Gerwen |
4 | Raymond van Barneveld |
5 | Justin Pipe |
6 | Phil Taylor |
7 | Wes Newton |
8 | Ian White |
9 | Kim Huybrechts |
10 | Robert Thornton | |
11 | Adrian Lewis |
12 | James Wade |
13 | Terry Jenkins |
14 | Andy Hamilton |
15 | Ronnie Baxter |
16 | Colin Lloyd |
17 | Peter Wright |
18 | Paul Nicholson |
19 | Andy Smith |
20 | Mervyn King |
21 | Brendan Dolan |
22 | Richie Burnett |
23 | Mark Walsh |
24 | Vincent van der Voort |
25 | Michael Smith |
26 | Gary Anderson |
27 | Mark Webster |
28 | Colin Osborne |
29 | Steve Beaton |
30 | Kevin Painter |
31 | Jamie Caven |
32 | Wayne Jones |
Top ⇑