Tournament Information |
Participants and Results Friday |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
From 1. - 3. May the third Players Championship weekend of the year will take place in Coventry. Due to changes in the PDC Calendar it was necessary to
schedule three Players Championships.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Phil Taylor will not be in Coventry.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Mark Barilli
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Jonny Clayton
Joe Cullen
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Steve Douglas
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Pete Dyos
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Jay Foreman
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
David Ladley
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Jason Lovett
Kenny MacNeil
Mickey Mansell
Tim Martin
Kevin McDine
Stephen McNally
Paul Milford
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
Lee Palfreyman
David Pallett
Andy Parsons
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Cristo Reyes
Jamie Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Roxy-James Rodriguez
Tomas Seyler
Kirk Shepherd
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Gary Stone
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Joey Ten Berge
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Kevin Voornhout
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ben Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Mike Zuydwijk
Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:0 | Devon Peterson |
Benito van de Pas | 6:1 | Jonny Clayton |
James Wade | 6:3 | Brendan Dolan |
Ian White | 6:5 | Andy Boulton |
Semifinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Benito van de Pas |
James Wade | 6:5 | Ian White |
Final
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | James Wade/Neun-Darter |
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Mark Barilli
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Jonny Clayton
Joe Cullen
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Steve Douglas
Mark Dudbridge
Pete Dyos
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Jay Foreman
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
David Ladley
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Jason Lovett
Kenny MacNeil
Mickey Mansell
Tim Martin
Kevin McDine
Stephen McNally
Paul Milford
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
Lee Palfreyman
David Pallett
Andy Parsons
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Cristo Reyes
Jamie Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Roxy-James Rodriguez
Tomas Seyler
Kirk Shepherd
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Gary Stone
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Joey Ten Berge
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Kevin Voornhout
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ben Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Mike Zuydwijk
Quarterfinals
Christian Kist | 6:4 | Michael van Gerwen |
Peter Wright | 6:5 | Jamie Lewis |
James Wade | 6:5 | Darren Webster |
Terry Jenkins | 6:1 | Ian White |
Semifinals
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Christian Kist |
James Wade | 6:5 | Terry Jenkins |
Final
Peter Wright | 6:5 | James Wade |
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Mark Barilli
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Joe Cullen
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Steve Douglas
Mark Dudbridge
Pete Dyos
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Jay Foreman
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
David Ladley
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Jason Lovett
Kenny MacNeil
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Tim Martin
Kevin McDine
Stephen McNally
Paul Milford
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
Lee Palfreyman
David Pallett
Andy Parsons
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Cristo Reyes
Jamie Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Roxy-James Rodriguez
Tomas Seyler
Kirk Shepherd
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Gary Stone
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Joey Ten Berge
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ben Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Luke Woodhouse
Peter Wright
Mike Zuydwijk
Quarterfinals
Gerwyn Price | 6:5 | James Wade |
Adrian Lewis | 6:4 | Mensur Suljovic |
John Henderson | 6:4 | Dave Chisnall |
Keegan Brown | 6:4 | Peter Wright |
Semi Finals
Adrian Lewis | 6:4 | Gerwyn Price |
Keegan Brown | 6:4 | John Henderson |
Final
Keegan Brown | 6:3 | Adrian Lewis |