The International Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Riesa, Germany.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Report Final |
Tournament Statistics |
Overall Statistics European Tour 20 |
Schedule
Afternoon
Scott Marsh | 5:6 | Jason Lowe |
Benito van de Pas | 3:6 | Andreas Harrysson |
Simeon Heinz | 2:6 | Andy Hamilton |
Mario Vandenbogaerde | 1:6 | Ross Smith |
Franz Roetzsch | 6:4 | Brendan Dolan |
Michael Rosenauer | 2:6 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Steve West | 6:3 | Toni Alcinas |
Danny Noppert | 6:1 | Sebastian Pohl |
Evening
Jamie Lewis | 0:6 | Robert Marijanovic |
Tytus Kanik | 1:6 | Martin Schindler |
Scott Baker | 6:4 | Michael Unterbuchner |
Martin Kleermaker | 6:5 | Arsen Ballaj |
Madars Razma | 6:4 | Kai Fan Leung |
Max Hopp | 6:1 | Jelle Klaasen |
Gabriel Clemens | 6:1 | Philipp Hagemann |
Maik Kuivenhoven | 0:6 | Jesus Noguera |
Afternoon
Jamie Hughes | 6:4 | Steve West |
Adrian Lewis | 3:6 | Danny Noppert |
Michael Smith | 6:2 | Martin Schindler |
Joe Cullen | 6:1 | Robert Marijanovic |
Daryl Gurney | 3:6 | Scott Baker |
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Ron Meulenkamp |
James Wade | 6:3 | Andreas Harrysson |
Rob Cross | 3:6 | Franz Roetzsch |
Evening
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:4 | Martijn Kleermaker |
Stephen Bunting | 5:6 | Andy Hamilton |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:5 | Jason Lowe |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:5 | Gabriel Clemens |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Madars Razma |
Gerwyn Price | 5:6 | Ross Smith |
Jose de Sousa | 3:6 | Max Hopp |
Ian White | 3:6 | Jose Noguera |
Afternoon, Third Round
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Andy Hamilton |
James Wade | 6:2 | Nathan Aspinall |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:5 | Franz Roetzsch |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:2 | Jamie Hughes |
Ross Smith | 6:4 | Max Hopp |
Dave Chisnall | 1:6 | Joe Cullen |
Michael Smith | 6:1 | Jesus Noguera |
Scott Baker | 2:6 | Danny Noppert |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | James Wade |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 5:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
Ross Smith | 4:6 | Joe Cullen |
Michael Smith | 6:1 | Danny Noppert |
Evening, Semifinals
Michael van Gerwen | 7:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
Joe Cullen | 7:3 | Michael Smith |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 5:8 | Joe Cullen |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Gerwyn Price |
3 | Ian White |
- | Peter Wright, withdrew |
4 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
5 | Mensur Suljovic |
6 | Daryl Gurney |
7 | Dave Chisnall |
8 | James Wade |
9 | Nathan Aspinall |
10 | Joe Cullen |
- | Glen Durrant, withdrew |
11 | Adrian Lewis |
12 | Jamie Hughes |
13 | Rob Cross |
14 | Michael Smith |
15 | Jose da Sousa, moved up |
16 | Stephen Bunting, moved up |
Tour Card Holder Qualifier
24 Places, 13. March, Barnsley
1 | Kai Fan Leung |
2 | Jamie Lewis |
3 | Andy Hamilton |
4 | Jason Lowe |
5 | Jesus Noguera |
6 | Madars Razma |
7 | Jelle Klaasen |
- | Jose de Sousa |
8 | Martin Schindler |
- | Stephen Bunting |
9 | Maik Kuivenhofen |
- | Dirk van Duijvenbode, withdrew |
10 | Ron Meulenkamp |
11 | Danny Noppert |
12 | Ross Smith |
13 | Brendan Dolan |
- | Ryan Murray, withdrew |
- | Niels Zonneveld, withdrew |
14 | Benito van de Pas |
15 | Martijn Kleermaker |
16 | Steve West |
17 | Toni Alcinas |
18 | Scott Baker |
- | Kyle Anderson, withdrew |
Two highest ranked national players in the Pro Tour Order outside the top 16
Gabriel Clemens
Max Hopp
Associate Members Qualifier
2 Places, 15. October, Sindelfingen
1 | Scott Marsh |
2 | Mark Vandenbogearde |
East Europe Qualifier: Andreas Harrysson
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Tytus Kanik
Host Nation Qualifier
8 Places, 22. October, Riesa
1 | Robert Marijanovic |
2 | Simeaon Heinz |
3 | Michael Unterbuchner |
4 | Philipp Hagemann |
5 | Franz Rötzsch |
6 | Sebastian Pohl |
7 | Michael Rosenauer |
8 | Arsen Ballaj |
Top ⇑