Players Championship Finals 2022

Tournament-Information
Participants



Schedule
Friday, 25. NovemberFirst Round
Saturday, 26. NovemberSecond Round, Third Round
Sunday, 27. NovemberQuarterfinals, Semifinals, Final
Sunday, 27. NovemberPDC Unicorn World Youth Championship Final





Friday, 25. November - First Round
Top ⇑
Mainstage
Rob Cross6:3Kevon Doets
Joe Cullen6:2Rowby-John Rodriguez
Damon Heta5:6Ricardo Pietreczko
James Wade6:2Mensur Suljovic
Josh Rock3:6Cameron Menzies
Gian van Veen2:6Ross Smith
Nathan Aspinall4:6Martijn Kleermaker
Dimitri van den Bergh6:5Martin Lukemans
Danny Noppert6:1Simon Whitlock
Michael Smith5:6Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price5:6Ryan Joyce
Kim Huybrechts6:4Raymond van Barneveld
Michael van Gerwen6:3Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries6:3Nathan Rafferty
Dave Chisnall6:3Niels Zonneveld


Stage 2
Andrew Gilding6:2Ricky Evans
Callan Rydz6:5Madars Razma
Daryl Gurney6:3Keegan Brown
Scott Williams6:4Alan Soutar
Brendan Dolan3:6Jermaine Wattimena
Jim Williams4:6Mike de Decker
Krzysztof Ratajski6:4William O'Connor
Adrian Lewis4:6Keane Barry
Jose de Sousa6:2Danny Jansen
Dirk van Duijvenbode6:5Mickey Mansell
Ryan Searle6:4Mervyn King
Stephen Bunting4:6Jamie Hughes
Chris Dobey6:1Geert Nentjes
Martin Schindler6:4Vincent van der Voort
Jonny Clayton6:0John O'Shea
Matt Campbell6:3Steve Beaton
Gabriel Clemens4:6Gary Anderson





Saturday, 26. November - Second Round/Third Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon, Second Round
Main Stage
Dirk van Duijvenbode6:1Daryl Gurney
Ritchie Edhouse5:6Dimitri van den Bergh
Rob Cross6:5Gary Anderson
Ross Smith5:6Jonny Clayton
Luke Humphries6:4Mike de Decker
Danny Noppert6:1James Wade
Cameron Menzies4:6Michael van Gerwen
Joe Cullen6:1Kim Huybrechts


Stage 2
Ricardo Pietreczko3:6Callan Rydz
Andrew Gilding5:6Callan Rydz
Krzysztof Ratajski6:1Jose de SousaDaryl Gurney
Martin Schindler6:5Chris Dobey
Ryan Joyce6:3Jermaine Wattimena
Martijn Kleermaker4:6Matt Campbell
Dave Chisnall4:6Scott Williams
Ryan Searle6:1Jamie Hughes



Evening, Third Round
Mainstage
Rob Cross10:6Martin Schindler
Luke Humphries10:7Krzysztof Ratajski
Dimitri van den Bergh6:10Michael van Gerwen
Scott Williams7:10Joe Cullen


Stage 2
Callan Rydz10:8Keane Barry
Ryan Joyce3:10Jonny Clayton
Matt Campbell9:10Danny Noppert
Dirk van Duijvenbode10:9Ryan Searle



Sunday, 27. November - Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Final
Top ⇑
Afternoon, Quarterfinals
Callan RydzvJonny Clayton
Dirk van DuijvenbodevRob Cross
Danny NoppertvLuke Humphries
Dirk van DuijvenbodevMichael van Gerwen



Evening, Semifinals
Final - PDC World Youth Championship
Nathan Girvanv Josh Rock


Evening, Final


Participants

Top ⇑

PDC Players Championship Order of Merit
1Damon Heta
3Luke Humphries
3Nathan Aspinall
4Dirk van Duijvenbode
5Rob Cross
6Michael Smith
7Dave Chisnall
8Gerwyn Price
9Peter Wright, withdrew
10Joe Cullen
11Josh Rock
12Martin Schindler
13Ryan Searle
14Danny Noppert
15Krzysztof Ratajski
16Andrew Gilding
17Adrian Lewis
18Jose de Sousa
19James Wade
20Stephen Bunting
21Chris Dobey
22Michael van Gerwen
23Kim Huybrechts
24Jonny Clayton
25Brendan Dolan
26Scott Williams
27Dimitri van den Bergh
28Gabriel Clemens
29Daryl Gurney
30Matt Campbell
31Jim Williams
32Callan Rydz
33Madars Razma
34Mike de Decker
35Steve Beaton
36Keegan Brown
37Gary Anderson
38Martin Lukeman
39Alan Soutar
40Jermaine Wattimena
41John O'Shea
42Raymond van Barneveld
43Ryan Meikle
44Geert Nentjes
45Jamie Hughes
46Mensur Suljovic
47Danny Jansen
48Keane Barry
49Ricky Evans
50William O'Connor
51Simon Whitlock
52Mervyn King
53Vincent van der Voort
54Cameron Menzies
55Rowby-John Rodriguez
56Ross Smith
57Ryan Joyce
58Niels Zonneveld
59Ritchie Edhouse
60Kevin Doets
61Mickey Mansell
62Matrtijn Kleermaker
63Nathan Rafferty
64Ricardo Pietreczko
-Gian van Veen, replaces Peter Wright




Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum