European Tour 2 - German Darts Darts Grand Prix

The German Darts Grand Prix is part of the PDC European Tour and will be played in Munic, Germany.

Tournament Information
Participants


Schedule
Saturday, 30. MarchFirst Round
Sunday, 31. MarchSecond Round
Monday, 1. AprilThird Round, Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, Final




  • Saturday, 30. March - First Round, Qualifiers only

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Evening

  • Sunday, 31. March - Second Round, Top 16 v Qualifiers

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Evening

  • Monday, 1. April - Third Round to Final

Top ⇑



Afternoon, Round Three
Evening, Quarterfinals
Evening, Semi-Finals
Evening, Final

sss
  • Participants

Top ⇑


Top 16 PDC Order of Merit
1Luke Humphries
2Michael van Gerwen
3Michael Smith
4Nathan Aspinall
5Gerwyn Price
6Rob Cross
7Danny Noppert
8Peter Wright
9Jonny Clayton
10Dave Chisnall
11Damon Heta
12Joe Cullen
13Dirk van Duijvenbode
14Dimitri van den Bergh
15Chris Dobey
16Stephen Bunting



Pro Tour Order of Merit Qualifiers
1Josh Rock
2Ross Smith
3Krzsyztof Ratajski
4Gary Anderson
5Ryan Searle
6Ricardo Pietreczko
7Martin Schindler
8Andrew Gilding
9Daryl Gurney
10James Wade
11Gian van Veen
12Ryan Joyce
13Gabriel Clemens
14Jose de Sousa
15Brendan Dolan
16Raymond van Barneveld



Top 16, Pro Tour Order of Merit, seeded
1Dave Chisnall
2Luke Humphries
3Gerwyn Price
4Damon Heta
5Dirk van Duijvenbode
6Josh Rock
7Rob Cross
8Michael van Gerwen
9Jonny Clayton
10Danny Noppert
11Michael Smith
12Ross Smith
13Krzysztof Ratajski
14Gary Anderson
15Ryan Searle
16Ricardo Pietreczko



Tour Card Holders Qualifier
10 Places, 14. February, Wigan
1Mike de Decker
2Alan Soutar
3Steve Lennon
4Jeffrey de Zwaan
5Niels Zonneveld
6Lukas Wenig
7Richard Veenstra
8Kevin Doets
9Jermaine Wattimena
10Cameron Menzies


East Europe Qualifier: Vitezslav Sedlak
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Viktor Tingström

Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 17. February, Hildesheim
1Franz Rötzsch
2Michael Unterbuchner
3Oliver Müller
4Mathias Ehlers







Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum