European Tour 3 - International Darts Open

The International Darts Open are part of the PDC European Tour and will take place in Riesa, Germany

Tournament Information
Participants

Tournament Statistics


Schedule
Friday, 12. MarchFirst Round
Saturday, 13. AprilSecond Round
Sunday, 14. AprilThird Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Final




  • Friday, 12. April - First Round, Qualifiers only

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Jitse van der Wal1:6Ritchie Edhouse
Kai Gotthardt2:6Brendan Dolan
Malexander Masek2:6Dimitri van den Bergh
Richard Veenstra6:4Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney6:0Patrick Klingelhoefer
Callan Rydz6:1Lee Evans
William O'Connor6:3Mervyn King
Michael Unterbuchner6:4Luke Woodhouse


Evening
Jose de Sousa6:3Cor Dekker
Chris Dobey6:1Dylan Slevin
Jan Drueckers1:6Martin Schindler
Mike de Decker3:6James Wade
Cameron Menzies6:4Simon Whitlock
Gian van Veen6:3Raymond van Barneveld
Gabriel Clemens6:5Peter Wright
Owen Bates5:6Nathan Aspinall



  • 13. April - Second Round, Top 16 and Qualifiers

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Ross Smith6:5William O'Connor
Damon Heta6:1Callan Rydz
Ryan Searle6:5Daryl Gurney
Krzysztof Ratajski4:6Chris Dobey
Danny Noppert6:4Dimitri van den Bergh
Stephen Bunting6:1Michael Unterbuchner
Jonny Clayton2:6Nathan Aspinall
Michael Smith5:6Ritchie Edhouse


Evening
Ricardo Pietrezcko6:5James Wade
Dave Chisnall2:6Richard Veenstra
Joe Cullen3:6Martin Schindler
Gerwyn Price6:4Brendan Dolan
Josh Rock5:6Cameron Menzies
Luke Humphries6:2Jose de Sousa
Dirk van Duijvenbode4:6Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross6:5Gian van Veen



  • Sunday, 14. April - Third Round to Final

Top ⇑

Afternoon, Third Round
Richard Veenstra1:6Martin Schindler
Nathan Aspinall2:6Danny Noppert
Damon Heta5:6Ryan Searle
Gabriel Clemens0:6Chris Dobey
Luke Humphries4:6Stephen Bunting
Rob Cross4:6Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price6:3Ricardo Pietrezcko
Cameron Menzies4:6Ross Smith


Evening, Quarterfinals
Martin SchindlervDanny Noppert
Ryan SearlevChris Dobey
Stephen BuntingvRitchie Edhouse
Gerwyn PricevRoss Smith


Evening, Semifinals
Evening, Final

  • Participants

Top ⇑

Top 16 PDC Order of Merit
1Luke Humphries
2Michael van Gerwen, withdrew
3Michael Smith
4Nathan Aspinall
5Gerwyn Price
6Rob Cross
7Danny Noppert
8Peter Wright
9Dave Chisnall
10Jonny Clayton
11Damon Heta
12Dirk van Duijvenbode
13Joe Cullen
14Dimitri van den Bergh
15Chris Dobey
16Ross Smith



Pro Tour Order of Merit Qualifiers
1Josh Rock
2Krzsyztof Ratajski
3Gary Anderson, withdrew
4Ryan Searle
5Ricardo Pietreczko
6Stephen Bunting
7Martin Schindler
8Andrew Gilding
9Daryl Gurney
10James Wade
11Gian van Veen
12Gabriel Clemens
13Jose de Sousa
14Brendan Dolan
15Raymond van Barneveld
16Luke Woodhouse



Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit, seeded
1Dave Chisnall
2Luke Humphries
3Gerwyn Price
4Damon Heta
5Dirk van Duijvenbode
6Josh Rock
7Rob Cross
8Michael van Gerwen, withdrew
9Jonny Clayton
10Danny Noppert
11Michael Smith
12Ross Smith
13Krzysztof Ratajski
14Gary Anderson, withdrew
15Ryan Searle
16Ricardo Pietreczko
-Stephen Bunting, moved up
-Joe Cullen, moved up



Tour Card Holders Qualifier
10 Places, 21. February, Leicester
1Mike de Decker
2Callan Rydz
3Mervyn King
4Ritchie Edhouse
5Jitse van der Wal
6Owen Bates
7Simon Whitlock
8Cameron Menzies
9William O'Connor
10Richard Veenstra
-Lee Evans, Reserve List
-Dylan Slevin, Reserve List



East Europe Qualifier: Alexander Masek
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Cor Dekker

Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 17. February, Hildesheim
1Michael Unterbuchner
2Patrick Klingelhöfer
3Kai Gotthardt
4Jan Drückers





Top ⇑



Kontakt © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum