Premier League 2024

Tournament Information
Participants
Schedule



Preview First Evening Preview Second Evening
Preview Third Evening Preview Fourth Evening
Preview Fifth Evening



Schedule
Thursday, 1. FebruaryUtilita Arena, CardiffReport, Statistics
Thursday, 8. FebruaryMercedes Benz Arena, BerlinReport, Statistics
Thursday, 15. FebruaryOVO Hydro, Glasgow
Thursday, 22. FebruaryUtilita Arena, NewcastleReport, Statistics
Thursday, 29. FebruaryWestpoint Arena, Exeter
Thursday, 7. MarchBrighton Centre, Brighton
Thursday, 14. MarchMotorpoint Arena, Nottingham
Thursday, 21. March3Arena, Dublin
Thursday, 28. MarchSSE Arena, Belfast
Thursday, 4. AprilAO Arena, Manchester
Thursday, 11. AprilUtilita Arena, Birmingham
Thursday, 18. April Ahoy Arena, Rotterdam
Thursday, 25. AprilM&SBank Arena, Liverpool
Thursday, 2. May P&J Live, Aberdeen<
Thursday, 9. MayFirst Direct Arena, Leeds
Thursday, 16. MayUtilita Arena, Sheffield
Thursday, 23. MayO2 Arena, London - Play-Offs




Participants
Luke Humphries
Michael van Gerwen
Michael Smith
Nathan Aspinall
Gerwyn Price
Rob Cross
Peter Wright
Luke Littler



Table
PosNamePointsNights WonRUSemisLegsLegdiff
1Michael van Gerwen153--62/50+12
2Luke Littler9-1353/49+4
3Rob Cross9-1347/46+1
4Nathan Aspinall811-45/44+1
5Michael Smith71-140/41-1
6Luke Humphries7-1246/43+3
7Gerwyn Price5-1133/41-8
8Peter Wright0---18/30-12


Top ⇑



Thursday, 1. February - Utilita Arena, Cardiff
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Peter Wright3:6Rob Cross
Gerwyn Price6:4Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen6:5Michael Smith
Luke Littler6:2Luke Humphries

Semifinals
Gerwyn Price6:2Rob Cross
Michael Smith6:5Luke Littler

Final
Michael Smith6:2Gerwyn Price

Report and Statistics




Thursday, 8. February - Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Nathan Aspinall4:6Michael van Gerwen
Michael Smith6:5Gerwyn Price
Luke Littler6:5Rob Cross
Luke Humphries6:4Peter Wright

Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen6:5Michael Smith
Luke Littler6:5Luke Humphries

Final
Michael van Gerwen6:5Luke Littler


Report and Statistics




Thursday, 15. February - OVO Hydro, Glasgow
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Rob Cross6:4Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen6:2Peter Wright
Nathan Aspinall3:6Luke Humphries
Gerwyn Price6:5 Luke Littler

Semifinals
Rob Cross 4:6Michael van Gerwen
Luke Humphries6:5Gerwyn Price

Final
Michael van Gerwen6:5Luke Humphries




Thursday, 22. Februar - Utilita Arena, Newcastle
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Michael Smith5:6Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross6:5Luke Humphries
Peter Wright5:6Luke Littler
Gerwyn Price4:6Michael van Gerwen

Semifinals
Nathan Aspinall6:4Rob Cross
Luke Littler5:6Michael van Gerwen

Final
Nathan Aspinall4:6Michael van Gerwen

Report and Statistics




Thursday, 29. February - Westpoint, Exeter
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Luke Humphries6:3Michael van Gerwen
Nathan Aspinall6:4Peter Wright
Gerwyn Price1:6Rob Cross
Luke Littler6:2Michael Smith

Semifinals
Luke Humphries5:6Nasthan Aspinall
Rob Cross6:3Luke Littler

Final
Nathan Aspinall6:2Rob Cross




Thursday, 7. March - The Brighton Centre, Brighton
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Luke HumphriesvGerwyn Price
Rob CrossvMichael van Gerwen
Nathan AspinallvLuke Littler
Michael SmithvPeter Wright




Thursday, 14. March - Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Peter WrightvGerwyn Price
Luke HumphriesvMichael Smith
Michael van GerwenvLuke Littler
Rob CrossvNathan Aspinall




Thursday, 21. March - 3Arena, Dublin
Top ⇑
Fixtures based on league table following Night Seven


Thursday, 28. March - SSE Arena, Belfast
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Luke Humphriesv
Michael SmithvMichael van Gerwen
Nathan AspinallvGerwyn Price
Rob CrossvPeter Wright




Thursday, 4. April - AO Arena, Manchester
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Nathan AspinallvRob Cross
Luke LittlervMichael van Gerwen
Michael SmithvLuke Humphries
Gerwyn PricevPeter Wright




Thursday, 11. April - Utilita Arena, Birmingham
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Peter WrightvLuke Humphries
Rob CrossvLuke Littler
Gerwyn PricevMichael Smith
Michael van GerwenvNathan Aspinall




Thursday, 18. April - Ahoy, Rotterdam
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Michael SmithvLuke Littler
Rob CrossvGerwyn Price
Peter WrightvNathan Aspinall
Michael van GerwenvLuke Humphries




Thursday, 25. April - M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals Nathan Aspinall
Luke LittlervGerwyn Price
Luke Humphriesv
Peter WrightvMichael van Gerwen
Michael SmithvRob Cross




Thursday, 2. May - P&J Live, Aberdeen
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Peter WrightvMichael Smith
Luke LittlervNathan Aspinall
Michael van GerwenvRob Cross
Gerwyn PricevLuke Humphries




Thursday, 9. May - First Direct Arena, Leeds
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals
Michael van GerwenvGerwyn Price
Luke LittlervPeter Wright
Luke HumphriesvRob Cross
Nathan AspinallvMichael Smith




Thursday, 16. May - Utilita Arena, Sheffield
Top ⇑
Fixtures based on League Table following Night 15


Thursday, 23. May - The O2, London Play-Offs
Top ⇑


Top ⇑









Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum