World Matchplay 2024

Tournament Information
Women's World Matchplay
Participants
Bracket
The Debutants - Ricardo Pietreczko
The Debutants - Luke Woodhouse
The Debutants - Gian van Veen
The Debutants - Luke Littler
The Debutants - Ritchie Edhouse
The PDC Preview

Articles
The First Roundnew
The Second Roundnew


Schedule
Saturday, 13. JulyFirst RoundReport, Statistics Day 1
Sunday, 14. JulyFirst RoundReport, Statistics Day 2
Monday, 15. JulyFirst RoundStatistics
Tuesday, 16. JulySecond RoundReport, Statistics
Wednesday, 17. JulySecond RoundReport, Statistics
Thursday, 18. JulyQuarterfinals 1Report, Statistics
Friday, 19. JulyQuarterfinals 2
Saturday, 20. JulySemifinals
Sonntag, 21. JuliWomen's World Matchplay
Sunday, 21. July Final



Saturday, 13. July - First Round,     Best of 19 Legs
Top ⇑
Gerwyn Price10:4Daryl Gurney
Jonny Clayton10:7Raymond van Barneveld
Luke Humphries10:4Ricardo Pietreczko
Nathan Aspinall10:8Luke Woodhouse


Report and Statistics




Sunday, 14. July - First Round     Best of 19 Legs
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Ross Smith10:4Josh Rock
Danny Noppert5:10James Wade
Dimitri van den Bergh, Nine-Darter10:6Martin Schindler
Stephen Bunting12:10Ryan Joyce



Evening
Rob Cross13:12Gian van Veen
Joe Cullen10:4Brendan Dolan
Peter Wright5:10Andrew Gilding
Dave Chisnall2:10Krzysztof Ratajski


Reports and Statistics Day 2




Monday, 15. July - First Round     Best of 19 Legs
Top ⇑
Damon Heta4:10Ryan Searle
Michael Smith10:5Gary Anderson
Michael van Gerwen10:6Luke Littler
Chris Dobey10:7Ritchie Edhouse

Statistics Day 3




Tuesday, 16. July - Second Round      Best of 21 Legs
Top ⇑
Gerwyn Price9:11Ross Smith
Nathan Aspinall8:11James Wade
Luke Humphries11:7Stephen Bunting
Jonny Clayton5:11Dimitri van den Bergh


Report, Statistics, Day 4




Wednesday, 17. July - Second Round      Best of 21 Legs
Top ⇑
Krzysztof Ratajski5:11Andrew Gilding
Rob Cross11:6Ryan Searle
Michael van Gerwen11:8Joe Cullen
Michael Smith11:9Chris Dobey


Report and Statistics




Thursday, 18. July - Quarter Finals 1     Best of 31 Legs
Top ⇑
Ross Smith10:16James Wade
Luke Humphries16:10Dimitri van den Bergh


Report, Statistics Quarterfinals 1




Friday, 19. July - Quarterfinals 2      Best of 31 Legs
Top ⇑
Michael van Gerwen16:10Andrew Gilding
Michael Smith16:7Rob Cross





Saturday, 20. July - Semifinals      Best of 33 Legs
Top ⇑
James WadevJoe Cullen
Michael van GerwenvMichael Smith





Sunday, 21. July - Women's World Matchplay,   Final World Matchplay      Best of 35 Legs
Afternoon - Women's World Matchplay
Quarterfinals, Best of Seven Legs
Beau GreavesvKatie Sheldon
Mikuru SuzukivNoa-Lynn van Leuven
Fallon SherrockvAnastasia Dobromyslova
Lisa AshtonvRhian O'Sullivan

Semi-Finals, Best of Nine Legs
Greaves/SheldonvSuzuki/van Leuven
Sherrock/DoromyslovavAshton/O'Sullivan

Final, Best of Eleven Legs

Evening
Final World Matchplay, Best of 35 Legs
World Matchplay Participants

Top ⇑

PDC Order of Merit, seeded
1Luke Humphries
2Michael van Gerwen
3Michael Smith
4Gerwyn Price
5Nathan Aspinall
6Rob Cross
7Dave Chisnall
8Jonny Clayton
9Dimitri van den Bergh
10Peter Wright
11Damon Heta
12Danny Noppert
13Ross Smith
14Chris Dobey
15Joe Cullen
16Stephen Bunting


Pro Tour Order of Merit
1Gary Anderson
2Josh Rock
3Ryan Searle
4Martin Schindler
5Gian van Veen
6Luke Littler
7Ricardo Pietreczko
8Daryl Gurney
9Ryan Joyce
10Raymond van Barneveld
11Brendan Dolan
12Ritchie Edhouse
13Krzysztof Ratajski
14Luke Woodhouse
15Andrew Gilding
16James Wade




Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum