Global Darts from Bolton
Preliminary Round
Best of 7 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Tony West | 2:4 | Michael Burgoine |
Steve Beaton | 2:4 | Jon Jukes |
Arron Monk | 4:3 | Paul Boulton |
Steve Brown | 4:2 | Michael Barnard |
Gino Vos | 4:2 | Paul Harvey |
Ted Hankey | 4:0 | Danny Dutson |
Board 2 Small Stage
Denis Ovens | 4:1 | Craig McGaskill |
Steve Farmer | 1:4 | Jamie Lewis |
Gus Santana | 2:4 | Andy Jenkins |
Andrew Cornwall | 3:4 | John Bowles |
Lee Bryant | : | John Henderson Bye |
Glen Durrant | 0:4 | Stephen Bunting |
Board 3
Steve Hine | 4:3 | Jamie Hughes |
Adam Smith-Neale | 4:3 | Rob Hawker |
Andy Parsons | 3:4 | Dean Stewart |
Steve Service | 1:4 | Damien Sherwood |
John Scott | 2:4 | Brian Woods |
John Nelson | 4:3 | Ross Smith |
Board 4
Connie Finnan | : | Andy Murray Bye |
Mark Lawrence | 1:4 | Jamie Robinson |
Steve Werrett | 0:4 | Mark Barilli |
Dave Dodds | 4:1 | Alan Casey |
Dyson Parody | 4:0 | Steve Mason |
Mark Layton | 4:2 | Michael Wiles |
Board 5
Jason Wilson | 1:4 | Bernd Roith |
Adrian Gray | 3:4 | Steve Evans |
Paul Amos | 4:0 | Gary Ettridge |
Nigel Heydon | 4:0 | Paul Critchley |
Ian Gleeson | 3:4 | Kevin Rimmer |
Ben Johnson | 0:4 | Stuart Daniels |
Joey Palfreyman | 4:3 | Tom Gregory |
Board 6
Mark Dewsbury | 3:4 | Stephen Hardy |
David Pallett | 2:4 | Jerry Hendriks |
Harry Miles | 4:0 | Andy Melling |
Josh Jones | 4:0 | Mark Spencer |
Gareth Cousins | 4:0 | Ben Burton |
Geoff Heath | 4:0 | Darrin Pugh |
Steve Maish | 4:2 | Dave Solly |
Board 7
Kirk Gordon | 0:4 | Kevin McDine |
Scott Robertson | 4:1 | Mick Todd |
Sam Hill | 4:1 | Jamie Ellam |
Tony Broughton | 3:4 | Tony Cooper |
Anthony Littleton | 4:2 | Nicky Denoon |
Kevin Simm | 4:0 | Mick Hayward |
Board 8
Glen Miller | 1:4 | Mark Frost |
Stuart Anderson | 2:4 | John Murnan |
Terry Temple | 4:2 | Matt Clark |
Dan Russell | 4:2 | Toon Greebe |
Scott Taylor | 1:4 | Lee Russell |
Dave Ladley | 0:4 | Liam Kelly |
First Round
Best of 7 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Bernd Roith | 2:4 | Wayne Jones |
Jamie Lewis | 4:1 | Mark Stephenson |
Paul Nicholson | 4:2 | Harry Miles |
Steve Maish | 2:4 | Adam Hunt |
Board 2 Small Stage
Paul Whitworth | 2:4 | Steve Evans |
Terry Temple | 4:0 | Mark Kelly |
Jon Bott | 4:2 | Josh Jones |
Ted Hankey | 4:1 | Andy Jenkins |
Board 3
Scott Robertson | 4:1 | Sam Hill |
Jon Jukes | 3:4 | Dave Dodds |
Gareth Cousins | 4:2 | Michael Burgoine |
Geoff Heath | 3:4 | Paul Amos |
Board 4
Stephen Hardy | 4:2 | Ryan Murray |
Mark Frost | 1:4 | Tony Cooper |
Lee Russell | 1:4 | Nigel Heydon |
John Nelson | 1:4 | Denis Ovens |
Board 5
Arron Monk | 4:3 | Jerry Hendriks |
Andy Murray | 4:1 | Damien Sherwood |
Liam .Kelly | 4:2 | Shayne Burgess |
John Henderson | 4:3 | Joe Palfreyman |
Board 6
Joe Murnan | 4:1 | Dan Russell |
Kevin McDine | 4:2 | Steve Brown |
Jamie Robinson | 2:4 | Stephen Bunting |
Stuart Daniels | 0:4 | Adam Smith-Neale |
Board 7
Mark Barilli | 4:3 | Bob Crawley |
Andy Roberts | 3:4 | John Bowles |
Dean Stewart | 4:1 | Brian Woods |
Gino Vos | 3:4 | Mark Layton |
Board 8
Thomas Sanwell | 0:4 | Steve Hine |
Dyson Parody | 4:2 | Kevin Rimmer |
John Farmer | 2:4 | Anthony Littleton |
Jason Crawley | 4:1 | Kevin Simm |
Second Round
Best of 7 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Mark Hylton | 4:0 | Antonio Alcinas |
Mark Webster | 4:3 | Johnny Haines |
James Wade | 4:3 | Stephen Bunting |
James Richardson | 1:4 | Jim Walker |
Mervyn King | 4:1 | Ted Hankey |
Board 2 Small Stage
Co Stompe | 0:4 | Alan Tabern |
Stuart White | 2:4 | Dave Dodds |
Jelle Klaasen | 4:3 | Dyson Parody |
Jason Crawley | 4:3 | Mark Walsh |
Board 3
Andy Brown | 0:4 | Peter Wright |
Mathew Edgar | 0:4 | Kevin McDine |
Nigel Heydon | 4:1 | John Bowles |
Jon Bott | 2:4 | Ronnie Baxter |
Board 4
Keith Stephen | 3:4 | Scott Robertson |
Peter Hudson | 4:1 | Jamie Lewis |
Dean Stewart | 4:1 | Adam Smith-Neale |
Anthony Littleton | 3:4 | Mark Layton |
Board 5
Stephen Hardy | 1:4 | William O'Connor |
Mareno Michels | 2:4 | Shaun Griffiths |
Aley Roy | 2:4 | Gareth Cousins |
Board 6
Steve Evans | 3:4 | Roland Scholten |
Andy Murray | 3:4 | Scott Rand |
Liam Kelly | 1:4 | Stuart Kellett |
John Henderson | 2:4 | Colin Osborne |
Board 7
Steve Hine | 1:4 | Terry Temple |
Devon Peterson | 4:0 | Andrew Gilding |
Arron Monk | 4:1 | Adam Hunt |
Denis Ovens | 4:1 | Joe Murnan |
Board 8
Darren Johnson | 0:4 | Michael Mansell |
Prakash Jiwa | 2:4 | Mark Barilli |
Paul Nicholson | 4:3 | Tony Cooper |
Wayne Jones | 3:4 | Paul Amos |
Match reports day one
Third Round
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Roland Scholten | 7:9 | Phil Taylor |
Gary Anderson/Nine-Darter | 9:3 | Dave Dodds |
Raymond van Barneveld | 9:1 | Jelle Klaasen |
James Wade | 5:9 | Colin Lloyd |
Board 2 Small Stage
Kevin Painter | 8:9 | Arron Monk |
Mark Webster | 7:9 | Robert Thornton |
Peter Wright | 9:7 | John Part |
Wes Newton | 9:1 | Shaun Griffiths |
Board 3
Andy Smith | 9:6 | Scott Rand |
Mervyn King | 9:3 | Gareth Cousins |
Ronnie Baxter | 9:6 | Devon Peterson |
Kevin McDine | 1:9 | Adrian Lewis |
Board 4
Paul Amos | 6:9 | Vincent van der Voort |
Kevin Dowling | 4:9 | Dennis Priestley |
Paul Nicholson | 9:7 | Michael Mansell |
William O'Connor | 3:9 | Michael van Gerwen |
Board 5
- | : | Dennis Smith Bye |
Jason Crawley | 5:9 | Dean Winstanley |
Michael Smith | 7:9 | Darren Webster |
James Hubbard | 6:9 | Terry Jenkins |
Board 6
Scott Robertson | 2:9 | Justin Pipe |
Peter Hudson | 4:9 | Kim Huybrechts |
Jamie Caven | 9:6 | Alan Tabern |
Jim Walker | 4:9 | Joe Cullen |
Board 7
Dean Stewart | 3:9 | Denis Ovens |
Dave Chisnall | 9:7 | Mark Layton |
Mark Hylton | 9:6 | Stuart Kellett |
Richie Howson | 2:9 | Andy Hamilton |
Board 8
Nigel Heydon | 4:9 | Colin Osborne |
Ian White | 8:9 | Richie Burnett |
Terry Temple | 6:9 | Simon Whitlock |
Mark Barilli | 8:9 | Brendan Dolan |
Match reports day two
Fourth Round
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Vincent van der Voort | 7:9 | Kim Huybrechts |
Colin Osborne | 1:9 | Phil Taylor |
Andy Hamilton | 5:9 | Raymond van Barrneveld |
Wes Newton | 9:7 | Adrian Lewis |
Board 2 Small Stage
Colin Lloyd | 8:9 | Joe Cullen |
Paul Nicholson | 9:3 | Arron Monk |
Robert Thornton | 9:7 | Gary Anderson |
Terry Jenkins | 9:3 | Dean Winstanley |
Board 3
Justin Pipe | 5:9 | Simon Whitlock |
Richie Burnett | 4:9 | Peter Wright |
Dennis Priestley | 9:8 | Andy Smith |
Mark Hylton | 7:9 | Jamie Caven |
Board 4
Dennis Smith | 5:9 | Dave Chisnall |
Brendan Dolan | 8:9 | Denis Ovens |
Darren Webster | 6:9 | Ronnie Baxter |
Michael van Gerwen | 9:7 | Mervyn King |
Fifth Round
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Michael van Gerwen | 7:9 | Terry Jenkins |
Dave Chisnall | 9:5 | Simon Whitlock |
Phil Taylor | 9:4 | Ronnie Baxter |
Raymond van Barneveld | 9:8 | Peter Wright |
Kim Huybrechts | 8:9 | Wes Newton |
Board 2 Small Stage
Robert Thornton | 9:5 | Denis Priestley |
Joe Cullen | 8:9 | Jamie Caven |
Denis Ovens | 9:8 | Paul Nicholson |
Match reports Fourth Round
Match reports Fifth Round
Quarterfinals
Best of 19 Legs
Wes Newton | 8:10 | Robert Thornton |
Dave Chisnall | 10:5 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Phil Taylor | 10:5 | Terry Jenkins |
Denis Ovens | 10:6 | Jamie Caven |
Semi-Finals
Best of 19 Legs
Phil Taylor | 10:2 | Denis Ovens |
Dave Chisnall | 4:10 | Robert Thornton |
Final
Best of 21 Legs
Phil Taylor | 5:11 | Robert Thornton |
Match reports day four
UK Open Order of Merit
From 7. May 2012
1 | Raymond van Barneveld |
2 | Wes Newton |
3 | Phil Taylor |
4 | Terry Jenkins |
5 | Andy Smith |
6 | Michael van Gerwen |
7 | Brendan Dolan |
8 | Justin Pipe |
9 | Simon Whitlock |
10 | Andy Hamilton |
11 | Kim Huybrechts |
12 | Dave Chisnall |
13 | Dean Winstanley |
13 | Colin Lloyd |
15 | Vincent van der Voort |
16 | Robert Thornton |
17 | Ian White |
18 | Michael Smith |
19 | Dennis Smith |
20 | Kevin Painter |
21 | Jamie Caven |
22 | Joe Cullen |
23 | Mark Jones |
24 | Dennis Priestley |
25 | Adrian Lewis |
26 | James Hubbard |
27 | Richie Burnett |
28 | Darren Webster |
29 | Richie Howson |
30 | Gary Anderson |
31 | John Part |
32 | Kevin Dowling |
33 | Prakash Jiwa |
34 | Shaun Griffiths |
35 | Colin Osborne |
36 | Roland Scholten |
37 | Ronnie Baxter |
38 | Mark Hylton |
39 | Andrew Gilding |
40 | James Wade |
41 | Jelle Klaasen |
42 | Alex Roy |
43 | Peter Wright |
44 | Stuart White |
45 | Devon Petersen |
46 | Ted Hankey |
47 | Peter Hudson |
48 | Darren Jonson |
49 | Mark Webster |
50 | Stuart Kellett |
51 | Keith J Stephen |
52 | Mark Walsh |
53 | William O'Connor |
54 | James Richardson |
55 | Antonio Alcinas |
56 | Jim Walker |
57 | Mervyn King |
58 | Alan Tabern |
59 | Micky Mansell |
60 | Andy Brown |
61 | Matthew Edgar |
62 | Scott Rand |
63 | Co Stompe |
64 | Mareno Michels |
65 | Matt Clark |
66 | Arron Monk |
67 | Wayne Jones |
68 | Paul Nicholson |
69 | John Henderson |
70 | Terry Tempel |
71 | Ted Hankey |
72 | Steve Beaton |
72 | Andrew Cornwall |
72 | Steve Farmer |
72 | Nigel Heydon |
72 | Adam Hunt |
72 | Liam Kelly |
72 | Jamie Lewis |
72 | Joey Palfreyman |
72 | Dyson Parody |
72 | Ross Smith |
72 | Adam Smith-Neale |
72 | Gino Vos |
72 | Brian Woods |
85 | Gareth Cousins |
85 | Connie Finnan |
85 | Adrian Gray |
85 | Sam Hill |
85 | Andy Jenkins |
85 | Josh Jones |
85 | Dave Ladley |
85 | Anthony Littleton |
85 | Kevin McDine |
85 | Bernd Roith |
85 | Mark Stephenson |
96 | Michael Barnard |
96 | Jon Bott |
96 | John Bowles |
96 | Steve Brown |
96 | Jason Crawley |
96 | Steve Evans |
96 | Mark Frost |
96 | Toon Greebe |
96 | Stephan Hardy |
96 | Jerry Hendriks |
96 | Steve Hine |
96 | Mark Lawrence |
96 | Steve Maish |
96 | Joe Murnan |
96 | Denis Ovens |
96 | John Scott |
96 | Danmien Sherwood |
96 | Mick Todd |
96 | Tony West |
For players highlighted blue the tournament starts in Round 3
Rileys Amateur Qualifiers
21. April | Mark Layton |
21. April | Kevin Simm |
21. April | Jamie Robinson |
21. April | Jamie Ellam |
21. April | Glen Durrant |
22. April | Andy Parsons |
22. April | Tony Cooper |
22. April | Dan Russell |
22. April | Tim Gregory |
22. April | Shane Burgess |
22. April | David Dodds |
5. May | Mark Barilli |
5. May | Robert Hawker |
5. May | Ben Burton |
6. May | Gus Santana |
6. May | John Nelson |
6. May | Dean Stewart |
12. May | Harry Miles |
12. May | Stephen Bunting |
12. May | Ton Broughton |
12. May | Mark Dewsbury |
12. May | Jason Wilson |
12. May | Lee Bryant |
12. May | Andy Roberts |
13. May | Kevin Rimmer |
13. May | Jamie Hughes |
13. May | Stuart Anderson |
13. May | Geoff Heath |
13. May | Michael Burgoine |
13. May | Scott Taylor |
19. May | Scott Robertson |
20. May | Ian Gleeson |
Speedy Hire Qualifiers
4. April | Bob Crawley |
4. April | Alan Casey |
4. April | Jon Jukes |
4. April | Gary Ettridge |
5. April | Paul Amos |
5. April | Michael Wiles |
5. April | Thomas Sandwell |
5. April | Dave Solly |
11. April | Ryan Murray |
11. April | Andy Murray |
11. April | Graig McCaskill |
11. April | Nicky Denoon |
12. April | Danny Hudson |
12. April | Mick Hayward |
12. April | Steve Service |
13. April | Steve Mason |
13. April | Paul Whitworth |
13. April | David Pallett |
13. April | Paul Harvey |
19. April | Lee Russell |
19. April | Steve Werrett |
19. April | Paul Boulton |
19. April | Jon Farmer |
19. April | Glen Miller |
4. May | Stuart Daniels |
4. May | Kirk Gordon |
4. May | Darrin Pugh |
4. May | Ben Johnson |
4. May | Paul Critchley |
4. May | Andy Melling |
4. May | Mark Kelly |
4. May | Mark Spencer |
Top ⇑
Preliminary Round
Paul Amos | v | Gary Eldridge |
Nigel Heydon | v | Paul Critchley |
Ben Johnson | v | Stuart Daniels |
Steve Farmer | v | Jamie Lewis |
Joey Palfreyman | v | Tom Gregory |
Jason Wilson | v | Bernd Roith |
Kirk Gordon | v | Kevin McDine |
David Pallett | v | Jerry Hendriks |
Steve Brown | v | Michael Barnard |
Harry Miles | v | Andy Melling |
Steve Beaton | v | Jon Jules |
Steve Hine | v | Jamie Hughes |
Josh Jones | v | Mark Spencer |
Arron Monk | v | Paul Boulton |
Gareth Cousins | v | Ben Burton |
Geoff Heath | v | Darrin Pugh |
Steve Maish | v | Dave Solly |
Ted Hankey | v | Danny Dutson |
Adam Smith-Neale | v | Rob Hawker |
Gus Santana | v | Andy Jenkins |
Andy Parsons | v | Dean Stewart |
Steve Service | v | Damian Sherwood |
Marc Dewsbury | v | Stephen Hardy |
John Scott | v | Brian Woods |
Denis Ovens | v | Craig McCaskill |
John Nelson | v | Ross Smith |
Glen Durrant | v | Stephen Bunting |
Mark Lawrence | v | Jamie Robinson |
Steve Werrett | v | Mark Barilli |
David Dodds | v | Alan Casey |
Anthony Littleton | v | Nicky Denoon |
Adrian Gray | v | Steve Evans |
Glen Miller | v | Mark Frost |
Mark Layton | v | Michael Wiles |
Gino Vos | v | Paul Harvey |
Scott Robertson | v | Mick Todd |
Lee Bryant | v | John Henderson |
Sam Hill | v | Jamie Ellam |
Tony Broughton | v | Tony Cooper |
Scott Taylor | v | Lee Russell |
Tony West | v | Michael Burgoine |
Kevin Simm | v | Nick Hayward |
Bye | v | Andy Murray |
Stuart Anderson | v | Joe Murnan |
Ian Gleeson | v | Kevin Rimmer |
Terry Temple | v | Matt Clark |
Andrew Cornwall | v | John Bowles |
Dan Russell | v | Toon Greebe |
Dyson Parody | v | Steve Mason |
Dave Ladley | v | Liam Kelly |
First Round
Johnson/Daniels | v | Smith-Neale/Hawker |
Heath/Pugh | v | Amos/Eldridge |
Lawrence/Robinson | v | Durrant/Bunting |
Andy Roberts | v | Cornwall/Bowles |
Wilson/Roith | v | Wayne Jones |
Nelson/R.Smith | v | Ovens/McCaskill |
Ladley/R.Kelly | v | Shayne Burgess |
Parsons/Stewart | v | Scott/Woods |
Werrett/Barilli | v | Bob Crawley |
Thomas Sanwell | v | Hine/Hughes |
Vos/Harvey | v | Layton/Wiles |
Paul Whitworth | v | Gray/Evans |
Miller/Frost | v | Broughton/Cooper |
John Farmer | v | Littleton/Denoon |
Jason Crawley | v | Simm/Hayward |
Cousins/Burton | v | West/Burgoine |
Hankey/Dutson | v | Santana/Jenkins |
Beaton/Jukes | v | Dodds/Casey |
Anderson/Murnan | v | Russell/Greebe |
Temple/Clark | v | Mark Kelly |
Robertson/Todd | v | Hill/Ellam |
Jon Bott | v | Jones/Spencer |
Bryant/Henderson | v | Palfreyman/Gregory |
Dewsbury/Hardy | v | Ryan Murray |
Monk/Boulton | v | Pallett/Hendriks |
Andy Murray | v | Service/Sherwood |
Parody/Mason | v | Gleeson/Rimmer |
Gordon/McDine | v | Brown/Barnard |
Farmer/J.Lewis | v | Mark Stephenson |
Taylor/Russell | v | Heydon/Critchley |
Maish/Solly | v | Adam Hunt |
Paul Nicholson | v | Miles/Melling |
Second Round
Dewsbury/Hardy/Heath/Pugh | v | William O'Connor |
A.Murray/Service/Sherwood | v | Scott Rand |
Jelle Klaasen | v | Parody/Mason/Gleeson/Rimmer |
Bryant/Henderson/Palfreyman/Gregory | v | Colin Osborne |
Taylor/Russell/Heydon/Critchley | v | Roberts/Cornwall/Bowles |
Andy Brown | v | Peter Wright |
Parsons/Stewart/Scott/Woods | v | Johnson/Daniels/Smith-Neale/Hawker |
Whitworth/Gray/Evans | v | Roland Scholten |
Monk/Boulton/Pallett/Hendriks | v | Maish/Solly/Hunt |
Mark Hylton | v | Antonio Alcinas |
Nicholson/Miles/Melling | v | Miller/Frost/Broughton/Cooper |
Devon Peterson | v | Andrew Gilding |
Mark Webster | v | Johnny Haines |
Sanwell/Hine/Hughes | v | Temple/Clark/M.Kelly |
J.Crawley/Simm/Hayward | v | Mark Walsh |
James Richardson | v | Jim Walker |
Stuart White | v | Beaton/Jukes/Dodds/Crawley |
Ladley/L.Kelly/Burgess | v | Stuart Kellett |
Matthew Edgar | v | Gordon/McDine/Brown/Barnard |
Peter Hudson | v | Farmer/J.Lewis/Stephenson |
Co Stompe | v | Alan Tabern |
Mervyn King | v | Hankey/Dutson/Santana/A.Jenkins |
Wilson/Roith/Jones | v | RQ Reading/Pugh/Amos/Eldridge |
Darren Johnson | v | Michael Mansell |
Prakash Jiwa | v | Werrett/Barilli/B.Crawley |
Nelson/R.Smith/Ovens/McCaskill | v | Anderson/Murnan/Russell/Greebe |
Aley Roy | v | Cousin/Burton/T.West/Burgoine |
Keith Stephen | v | Robertson/Todd/Hill/Ellam |
Mareno Michels | v | Shaun Griffiths |
James Wade | v | Lawrence/Robinson/Durrant/Bunting |
Bott/J.Jones/Spencer | v | Ronnie Baxter |
J.Farmer/Littleton/Denoon | v | Vos/Harvey/Layton/Wiles |