Global Darts in Wolverhampton:
And Soccer once again...
Poppies and Moustaches
Christmas is not far away!
The place is haunted!
Where is Eric???
Schedule
Group A
Phil Taylor (1)
Scott Waites
Mark Webster
Co Stompe
Group B
Michael van Gerwen (8)
Robert Thornton
Ted Hankey
Steve Beaton
Group C
Simon Whitlock (5)
Kevin Painter
Dean Winstanley
James Hubbard
Group D
James Wade (4)
Jan Dekker
Mervyn King
Arron Monk
Group E
Adrian Lewis (2)
Gary Anderson
John Part
Tony O'Shea
Group F
Andy Hamilton (7)
Paul Nicholson
Brendan Dolan
Barry Bates
Group G
Wes Newton (6)
Terry Jenkins
Wesley Harms
Martin Phillips
Group H
Christian Kist (3)
Raymond van Barneveld
Mark Walsh
Wayne Jones
Group A | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Scott Waites | 2 | 1 | +5 | 4 |
Phil Taylor | 2 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
Mark Webster | 1 | 2 | -4 | 2 |
Co Stompe | 1 | 2 | -5 | 2 |
Group B | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Michael van Gerwen | 3 | - | +10 | 6 |
Robert Thornton | 2 | 1 | +4 | 2 |
Ted Hankey | 1 | 2 | -8 | 2 |
Steve Beaton | - | 3 | -6 | - |
Group C | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Dean Winstanley | 2 | 1 | +6 | 4 |
Kevin Painter | 2 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
Simon Whitlock | 2 | - | 0 | 4 |
James Hubbard | - | 2 | -8 | - |
Group D | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Mervyn King | 3 | - | +9 | 6 |
Arron Monk | 2 | 1 | +6 | 4 |
James Wade | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 |
Jan Dekker | - | 3 | -12 | - |
Group E | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
John Part | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Gary Anderson | 2 | - | +1 | 4 |
Tony O'Shea | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 |
Adrian Lewis | 1 | 2 | -43 | - |
Group F | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Andy Hamilton | 3 | - | +8 | 6 |
Brendan Dolan | 2 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
Paul Nicholson | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
Barrie Bates | - | 3 | -13 | - |
Group G | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Wes Newton | 3 | - | +9 | 6 |
Wesley Harms | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Terry Jenkins | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 |
Martin Phillips | - | 3 | -9 | - |
Group H | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Raymond van Barneveld | 2 | 1 | +7 | 4 |
Christian Kist | 2 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
Mark Walsh | 2 | 1 | -3 | 4 |
Wayne Jones | - | 3 | -8 | - |
Group Matches 1, Groups A - D
Kevin Painter | 5:4 | Dean Winstanley |
Scott Waites | 3:5 | Mark Webster |
Jan Dekker | 1:5 | Mervyn King |
Robert Thornton | 5:0 | Ted Hankey |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:2 | Steve Beaton |
Phil Taylor | 5:1 | Co Stompe |
Simon Whitlock | 5:2 | James Hubbard |
James Wade | 1:5 | Arron Monk |
Report Day One
Group Matches 1, Groups E - H, Afternoon
Paul Nicholson | 2:5 | Brendan Dolan |
Andy Hamilton | 5:2 | Barrie Bates |
Terry Jenkins | 2:5 | Wesley Harms |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:0 | Mark Walsh |
Adrian Lewis | 4:5 | Tony O'Shea | |
Gary Anderson | 5:4 | John Part |
Christian Kist | 5:1 | Wayne Jones |
Wes Newton | 5:2 | Martin Phillips |
Report Day Two, Afternoon
Group Matches 2, Groups A - D, Evening
Winners of Saturday's matches play winners, loser's play losers
Scott Waites | 5:1 | Co Stompe |
Ted Hankey | 5:3 | Steve Beaton |
James Wade | 5:1 | Jan Dekker |
Dean Winstanley | 5:2 | James Hubbard |
Mervyn King | 5:3 | Arron Monk |
Phil Taylor | 5:2 | Mark Webster |
Simon Whitlock | 5:4 | Kevin Painter |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:3 | Robert Thornton |
Report Day Two, Evening
Group Matches 2, Groups E - H
Winners of Sunday's matches play winners, loser's play losers
Mark Walsh | 5:4 | Wayne Jones |
Terry Jenkins | 5:2 | Martin Phillips |
Paul Nicholson | 5:0 | Barrie Bates |
John Part | 5:2 | Adrian Lewis |
Andy Hamilton | 5:1 | Brendan Dolan |
Gary Anderson | 5:4 | Tony O'Shea |
Christian Kist | 5:4 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Wes Newton | 5:2 | Wesley Harms |
Report Day Three
Group Matches 3, Groups A -D
Jan Dekker | 1:5 | Arron Monk |
Mark Webster | 2:5 | Co Stompe |
Kevin Painter | 5:3 | James Hubbard |
Robert Thornton | 5:4 | Steve Beaton |
James Wade | 2:5 | Mervyn King |
Phil Taylor | 2:5 | Scott Waites |
Simon Whitlock | 1:5 | Dean Winstanley |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:0 | Ted Hankey |
Report Day four
Group Matches 3, Groups E - H
Adrian Lewis | 5:4 | Gary Anderson |
Brendan Dolan | 5:0 | Barrie Bates |
Wesley Harms | 5:2 | Msrtin Phillips |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:2 | Wayne Jones |
John Part | 5:4 | Tony O'Shea |
Andy Hamilton | 5:4 | Paul Nicholson |
Wes Newton | 5:2 | Terry Jenkins |
Christian Kist | 4:5 | Mark Walsh |
Report Day five
Groups A - D
Dean Winstanley | 10:5 | Arron Monk |
Mervyn King | 5:10 | Kevin Painter |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:5 | Phil Taylor |
Scott Waites | 10:8 | Robert Thornton |
Reports Day six
Groups E - H
John Part | 10:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Wes Newton | v | Christian Kist |
Andy Hamilton | v | Gary Anderson |
Raymond van Barneveld | v | Wesley Harms |
Report Day seven
Afternoon
Dean Winstanley | 16:12 | Kevin Painter |
John Part | 12:16 | Andy Hamilton |
Evening
Christian Kist | 10:16 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Scott Waites | 12:16 | Michael van Gerwen |
Reports Quarterfinals
Afternoon - Semi Finals
Andy Hamilton | 12:16 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Dean Winstanley | 8:16 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening - Final
Raymond van Barneveld | 16:14 | Michael van Gerwen |
Report Semi Finals + Final
2011 Grand Slam of Darts
Winner: Phil Taylor
Runner-up: (Scott Waites)
Semi-Finalists: Raymond van Barneveld, Terry Jenkins
2010 Grand Slam of Darts
Winner: Scott Waites
Runner-up: James Wade
Semi-Finalists: Steve Beaton, Wayne Jones
PDC Tournaments
2012 World Championship
Winner: (Adrian Lewis)
Runner- up: Andy Hamilton
Semi-Finalists: Simon Whitlock, (James Wade)
2011 World Championship
Winner: Adrian Lewis
Runner- up: Gary Anderson
Semi-Finalists: Mark Webster, (Terry Jenkins)
Previous World Champions
2009 (Phil Taylor)
2008 John Part
2012 World Matchplay
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner- up: (Raymond van Barneveld)
2011 World Matchplay
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner- up: (James Wade)
2012 World Grand Prix
Winner: Michael van Gerwen
Runner- up: Mervyn King
2011 World Grand Prix
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner- up: Brendan Dolan
2012 UK Open
Winner: Robert Thornton
Runner- up: (Gary Anderson)
2011 UK Open
Winner: (James Wade)
Runner- up: Wes Newton
2012 Premier League Darts
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner- up: (Simon Whitlock)
2011 Premier League Darts
Winner: (Gary Anderson)
Runner- up: (Adrian Lewis)
2012 Championship League Darts
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner- up: (Simon Whitlock)
2011 Championship League Darts
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner- up: Paul Nicholson
2011 November Players Championship Finals
Winner: Kevin Painter
Runner- up: (Mark Webster)
2011 February Players Championship Finals
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner- up: (Gary Anderson)
2012 European Championship
Winner: (Simon Whitlock)
Runner- up: (Wes Newton)
2011 European Championship
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner- up: (Wayne Jones)
2012 PDC World Cup of Darts
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Winner: (Adrian Lewis)
Runner-Up: (Simon Whitlock)
Runner-Up: (Paul Nicholson)
2010 PDC World Cup of Darts
Winner: Co Stompe
Winner: Raymond van Barneveld
Runner-Up: Mark Webster
Runner-Up: Barrie Bates
BDO Turniere
2012 World Championship
Winner: Christin Kist
Runner- up: Tony O'Shea
Semi-Finalists: Wesley Harms, Ted Hankey
2011 World Championship
Winner: (Martin Adams)
Runner- up: Dean Winstanley
Semi-Finalists: Martin Phillips, Jan Dekker
Other Tournaments
PDC Under-21 World Championship 2011
Winner: James Hubbard
Runner-Up: Michael van Gerwen
2012 PDC Youth Tour
First Youth Tour Order of Merit: Arron Monk
Top ⇑