World Grand Prix 2017

Tournament Information
Participants on 5.September
Draw First Round



Schedule
Sunday, 1. OctoberFirst Round
Monday, 2. OctoberFirst Round
Tuesday, 3. OctoberSecond Round
Wednesday, 4. OctoberSecond Round
Thursday, 5. OctoberQuarterfinals
Friday, 6. OctoberSemifinals
Saturday, 7. OctoberFinal



Draw

Top ⇑


  • First Round
Michael van Gerwen (1) vJohn Henderson
Alan NorrisvJustin Pipe
Raymond van BarneveldvKyle Anderson
Steve Beaton vRob Cross
Dave Chisnall5)vJelle Klaasen
Robert ThorntonvKim Huybrechts
Adrian Lewis (4) vDaryl Gurney
Joe CullenvDarren Webster
Gary Anderson (2)vRichard North
Simon WhitlockvChristian Kist
Michael Smith (7)vGerwyn Price
Benito van de PasvCristo Reyes
Mensur Suljovic (6)vIan White
Steve WestvJames Wade
Peter Wright (3)vStpehen Bunting
Mervyn KingvRonny Huybrechts






Sunday, 1. October - First Round 
    Best of 3 Sets
Top ⇑
Alan NorrisvJustin Pipe
Joe CullenvDarren Webster
Steve BeatonvRob Cross
Robert ThorntonvKim Huybrechts
Raymond van BarneveldvKyle Anderson
Adrian LewisvDaryl Gurney
Michael van GerwenvJohn Henderson
Dave ChisnallvJelle Klaasen





Monday, 2. October - First Round
     Best of 3 Sets
Top ⇑
Benito van de PasvCristo Reyes
Mervyn KingvRonny Huybrechts
Steve WestvJames Wade
Simon WhitlockvChristian Kist
Mensur SuljovicvIan White
Michael SmithvGerwyn Price
Gary AndersonvRichard North
Peter WrightvStephen Bunting





Tuesday, 3. October - Second Round
     Best of 5 Sets
Top ⇑
Chisnall/KlaasenvThornton/K.Huybrechts
Lewis/GurneyvCullen/Webster
van Gerwen/HendersonvNorris/Pipe
van Barneveld/K.AndersonvBeaton/Cross





Wednesday, 4. October - Second Round
     Best of 5 Sets
Top ⇑
Smith/Pricevvan de Pas/Reyes
Suljovic/WhitevWest/Wade
G.Anderson/NorthvWhitlock/Kist
Wright/BuntingvKing/R.Huybrechts





Thursday, 5. October - Quarterfinals
     Best of 7 Sets
Top ⇑



Friday, 6. October - Semifinals
     Best of 9 Sets
Top ⇑



Saturday, 7. October - Final
     Best of 11 Sets
Top ⇑

Tom Kirby Memorial Irish Matchplay Final
Jason CullenvWilliam O'Connor


Final World Grand Prix




World Grand Prix Participants

Top ⇑

On 5. September
PDC Order of Merit
1Michael van Gerwen, seeded
2Gary Anderson, seeded
3Peter Wright, seeded
4Adrian Lewis, seeded
5Dave Chisnall, seeded
6Mensur Suljovic, seeded
7Michael Smith, seeded
8Raymond van Barneveld, seeded
9Jelle Klaasen
10James Wade
11Daryl Gurney
12Kim Huybrechts
13Ian White
15Benito van de Pas
15Simon Whitlock
16Robert Thornton



Pro Tour Order of Merit
3Rob Cross
2Alan Norris
4Joe Cullen
5Mervyn King
8Gerwyn Price
6Steve Beaton
7Kyle Anderson
8Cristo Reyes
9Darren Webster
10Stephen Bunting
11Christian Kist
12John Henderson
13Justin Pipe
14Steve West
15Richard North
16Ronny Huybrechts






Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum