PDC World Cup 2020

Tournament Information
Participants
Draw



Schedule
Friday, 6. NovemberAfternoon and Evening: First Round
Saturday, 7. November Afternoon and Evening Second Round
Sunday, 8. NovemberQuarterfinals, Semifinals and Final




Draw First Round
Top ⇑
Finland
England (1)vPhilippines
LithuniavGibraltar
Austria (8)vUSA
SingaporvHungary
Northern Ireland (4)vCanada
New ZealandvDenmark
Belgium (5)vCzech Republic
Hong KongvChina
Wales (2)vRussia
JapanvScotland
Republic of Ireland (7)vAustralia
PolandvSouth Africa
Netherlands(3)vBrazil
ItalyvSpain
Germany (6)v
SwedenvGreece




Friday, 6. November
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Eight First Round Matches

Best of Nine, 501 Doubles


Evening
Eight First Round Matches

Best of Nine, 501 Doubles


Saturday, 7. November
Top ⇑
Afternoon - Four Second Round Matches

Two singles each, best of 7 legs, followed by a best of seven legs Doubles if necessary


Evening - Four Second Round Matches

Two singles each, best of 7 legs, followed by a best of seven legs Doubles if necessary



Sunday, 8. November
Top ⇑
Afternoon - Quarterfinals

Two singles each, best of 7 legs, followed by a best of seven legs Doubles if necessary



Evening - Semi-finals, Final
Semi-Finals

Two singles each, best of 7 legs, followed by a best of seven legs Doubles if necessary


Final

2 Singles, Best of 7 Legs, followed by Best of 7 Double, followed by two more singles if necessary

3 points necessary for the win



World Cup Participants

Top ⇑

Seeds
(1)England - Rob Cross, Michael Smith
(2)Wales - Gerwyn Price, Jonny Clayton
(3)Netherlands - Michael van Gerwen, Danny Noppert
(4)Northern Ireland - Daryl Gurney, Brendan Dolan
(5)Belgium - Kim Huybrechts, Dimitri van den Bergh
(6)Germany- Max Hopp, Gabriel Clemens
(7)Republic of Ireland - Steve Lennon, William O'Connor
(8)Austria - Mensur Suljovic, Rowby-John Rodriguez


Unseeded Teams
Australia: Simon Whitlock,Damon Heta
Brazil: Diogo Portela, Bruno Rangel
Canada: Jeff Smith, Matt Campbell
China: Xicheng Han, Di Zhuang
Czech Republic: Karel Sedlacek,Adam Gawlas
Denmark: Nils Heinsoe, Per Laursen
England: Michael Smith, Rob Cross
Finland: Marko Kantele, Kim Viljanen
Germany: Max Hopp, Gabriel Clemens
Gibraltar: Craig Galliano, Justin Hewitt
Greece: John Michael, Veniamin Symeonidis
Hong Kong: Kai Fan Leung, Royden Lam
Hungary: Janos Vegsö, Patrik Kovacs
Italy: Andrea Micheletti, Daniel Petri
Japan: Seigo Asada, Yuki Yamada
Lithunia: Darius Labanauskas, Mindaugas Barauskas
New Zealand: Cody Harris, Haupai Puha
Philippines:Lourence Ilagan, Noel Malicdem
Poland: Krzysztof Ratajski, Krzysztof Kciuk
Russia: Boris Koltsov, Aleksei Kadochnikov
Scotland: John Henderson, Robert Thornton
Schweden: Daniel Larsson, Dennis Nilsson
Singapor:Paul Lim, Harith Lim
Spain: Cristo Reyes, Toni Alcinas
South Africa: Devon Petersen,Carl Gabriel
USA: Chuck Puleo, Danny Lauby








Top ⇑


Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum