Erste Runde
Best of 11 Legs
Board 1 Hauptbühne
Antonio Alcinas | 4:6 | James Richardson |
Ron Meulenkamp | 6:1 | Ting Chi Royden Lam |
Paul Hogan | 6:3 | Keegan Brown |
Jamie Caven | 6:3 | Dan Read |
Board 2
Mark Frost | 6:4 | Jamie Bain |
Wayne Jones | 6:5 | Lee Bryant |
Alex Roy | 6:1 | Kevin Edwards |
Dean Reynolds | 6:2 | Andy Roberts |
Board 3
Ryan Murray | 6:5 | John Ferrell |
Scott Robertson | 4:6 | Alan Tabern |
Johnny Haines | 6:0 | Wayne Morris |
Rob Hewson | 6:4 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Board 4
Joe Davis | 6:2 | Paul Harvey |
Yordi Meeuwisse | 6:4 | Martin Biggs |
James Carroll | 6:3 | Brandon Walsh |
Brett Claydon | 4:6 | Paul Barham |
Board 5
Gary Eastwood | 4:6 | James Wilson |
Darren Johnson | 6:5 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Brian Dawson | 3:6 | Paul Milford |
Mark Layton | 4:6 | Tony Newell |
Board 6
Paul Cartwright | 2:6 | Matt Padgett |
Paul Rowley | 5:6 | Ronnie Baxter |
Jim McKirdy | 1:6 | Jonny Clayton |
Kai Fan Leung | 1:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Board 7
Kevin Bambrick | 6:5 | Nicky Bell |
Darryl Pilgrim | 5:6 | Ben Green |
Lee Evans | 6:5 | Andrew Davidson |
Jonathan Worsley | 4:6 | Dave Prins |
Board 8
Damian Smith | 3:6 | Brian Woods |
Neil Smith | 6:4 | Steve Maish |
Ryan Meikle | 6:3 | Vincent Kamphuis |
Gareth Pass | 6:2 | Dave Parletti |
Zweite Runde
Best of 11 Legs
Board 1 Hauptbühne
Daryl Gurney | 6:3 | Ryan Palmer |
Mark Webster | 6:2 | Stephen Bunting |
Kevin Bambrick | 0:6 | Robert Thornton |
Vincent van der Voort | 6:5 | James Wilson |
Board 2
Kirk Shepherd | 6:3 | Mark Barilli |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 6:4 | Stuart Kellett |
Ted Evetts | 6:3 | Paul Milford |
Ryan Meikle | 0:6 | Justin Pipe |
Board 3
David Pallett | 6:4 | Andy Jenkins |
Peter Hudson | 5:6 | John Michael |
Zoran Lerchbacher | 4:6 | Matthew Dennant |
Paul Hogan | 6:4 | Jamie Lewis |
Board 4
Barrie Bates | 6:3 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
Darren Johnson | 3:6 | Johnny Haines |
Terry Jenkins | 2:6 | Wayne Jones |
Ronnie Baxter | 6:3 | Richard North |
Board 5
Steve Lennon | 2:6 | William O'Connor |
Tyan Murray | 4:6 | Andrew Gilding |
Paul Barham | 6:5 | Scott Taylor |
Mick McGowan | 6:4 | Dean Reynolds |
Board 6
Joe Davis | 4:6 | Ross Twell |
James Richardson | 6:1 | Neil Smith |
Lee Evans | 1:6 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Bob Hewson | 6:5 | Jan Dekker |
Board 7
Matt Padgett | 5:6 | Martin Lukeman |
Mark Frost | 3:6 | Jonny Clayton |
Tony Newell | 4:6 | Brian Woods |
Dave Parletti | 4:6 | Alex Roy |
Board 8
Ben Green | 0:6 | Jamie Caven |
James Carroll | 3:6 | Alan Tabern |
Devon Petersen | 2:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Yordi Meeuwisse | 6:4 | Jonathan Worsley |
Dritte Runde
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Hauptbühne
Chris Quantock | 2:10 | Simon Whitlock |
Peter Wright | 10:3 | James Richardson |
Adrian Lewis | 10:8 | James Wade |
Gary Anderson | 9:10 | Paul Hogan |
Board 2
Alex Roy | 2:10 | Daryl Gurney |
Chris Dobey | 10:8 | Kevin Painter |
Robert Thornton | 2:10 | Joe Cullen |
Jamie Caven | 4:10 | Dave Chisnall |
Raymond van Barneveld | 10:6 | Barrie Bates |
Board 3
William O'Connor | 10:3 | Mick Todd |
Kyle Anderson | 7:10 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Mick McGowan | 7:10 | Ryan Searle |
Christian Kist | 5:10 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Board 4
Darren Webster | 8:10 | Ronnie Baxter |
Jonny Clayton | 7:10 | Jelle Klaasen |
Vincent van der Voort | 10:4 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Ian White | 10:2 | Paul Barham |
Board 5
Alan Norris | 10:2 | Yordi Meeuwisse |
Martin Lukeman | 10:9 | Rob Hewson |
Dave Pallett | 10:6 | Steve Beaton |
John Henderson | 4:10 | Michael Smith |
Board 6
Kim Huybrechts | 10:8 | Brian Woods |
John Michael | 10:9 | Brendan Dolan |
Wayne Jones | 8:10 | Kirk Shepherd |
Rob Cross | 10:5 | Johnny Haines |
Board 7
Mervyn King | 10:7 | Alan Tabern |
Matthew Dennant | 6:10 | Benito van de Pas |
Andrew Gilding | 5:10 | Ted Evetts |
Board 8
Ross Twell | 9:10 | Mark Webster |
Justin Pipe | 5:10 | Gerwyn Price |
Ron Meulenkamp | 10:7 | Ricky Evans |
Vierte Runde
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Hauptbühne
Mark Webster | 3:10 | Daryl Gurney |
Benito van de Pas | 5:10 | Alan Norris |
Raymond van Barneveld | 10:3 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Dave Chisnall | 5:10 | Peter Wright |
Board 2
Gerwyn Price | 10:4 | David Pallett |
Kim Huybrechts | 10:1 | Ted Evetts |
Jelle Klaasen | 9:10 | Vincent van der Voort |
Paul Hogan | 10:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Board 3
Ronnie Baxter | 6:10 | William O'Connor |
Chris Dobey | 5:10 | Martin Lukeman |
Joe Cullen | 10:5 | Cristo Reyes |
Simon Whitlock | 10:6 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Board 4
Alan Tabern | 10:6 | John Michael |
Ryan Searle | 5:10 | Rob Cross |
Kirk Shepherd | 7:10 | Ian White |
Jermaine Wattimena | 8:10 | Michael Smith |
Fünfte Runde
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Hauptbühne
Paul Hogan | 6:10 | Gerwyn Price |
Michael Smith | 6:10 | Alan Norris |
Kim Huybrechts | 10:9 | Joe Cullen |
Rob Cross | 6:10 | Peter Wright |
Board 2
Ian White | 10:3 | Martin Lukeman |
Simon Whitlock | 10:7 | William O'Connor |
Alan Tabern | 7:10 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Daryl Gurney | 10:5 | Vincent van der Voort |
Viertelfinale, Nachmittag
Best of 19 Legs
Kim Huybrechts | 9:10 | Alan Norris |
Ian White | 9:10 | Gerwyn Price |
Simon Whitlock | 9:10 | Daryl Gurney |
Peter Wright | 10:8 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Halbfinale, Abend
Best of 19 Legs
Gerwyn Price | 11:9 | Alan Norris |
Daryl Gurney | 5:11 | Peter Wright |
Finale, Abend
Best of 21 Legs
Gerwyn Price | 6:11 | Peter Wright |
UK Open Order of Merit
- | Von Runde Drei | - |
1 | Peter Wright | £35 000 |
2 | Simon Whitlock | £21 250 |
3 | Michael van Gerwen | £13 000 |
4 | Gary Anderson | £11 750 |
5 | Michael Smith | £11 250 |
6 | James Wade | £9 000 |
7 | Ian White | £8 500 |
7 | Adrian Lewis | £8 500 |
9 | Raymond van Barneveld | £8 250 |
10 | Mervyn King | £7 750 |
10 | Steve Beaton | £7 750 |
12 | Dave Chisnall | £7 500 |
13 | Jelle Klaasen | £6 750 |
14 | Benito van de Pas | £6 500 |
15 | Rob Cross | £6 250 |
16 | Gerwyn Price | £5 750 |
17 | Darren Webster | £5 500 |
17 | Kim Huybrechts | £5 500 |
19 | Ronny Huybrechts | £5 250 |
20 | Alan Norris | £5 000 |
21 | Brendan Dolan | £4 750 |
21 | John Henderson | £4 750 |
21 | Kyle Anderson | £4 750 |
24 | Kevin Painter | £4 500 |
25 | Cristo Reyes | £4 250 |
26 | Christian Kist | £3 750 |
26 | Chris Quantock | £3 750 |
28 | Chris Dobey | £3 500 |
28 | Ricky Evans | £3 500 |
30 | Joe Cullen | £3 250 |
30 | Mick Todd | £3 250 |
32 | Ryan Searle | £3 000 |
32 | Stephen Bunting | £3 000 |
32 | Richard North | £3 000 |
32 | Mark Webster | £3 000 |
32 | William O'Connor | £3 000 |
- | Von Runde Zwei | - |
37 | Robert Thornton | £2 750 |
38 | Darryl Gurney | £2 500 |
38 | Ryan Palmer | £2 500 |
38 | Peter Hudson | £2 500 |
41 | Vincent van der Voort | £2 250 |
41 | Stuart Kellett | £2 250 |
41 | Mick McGowan | £2 250 |
41 | Scott Taylor | £2 250 |
41 | Andy Jenkins | £2 250 |
41 | Andrew Gilding | £2 250 |
47 | David Pallett | £2 000 |
47 | Zoran Lerchbacher | £2 000 |
47 | Dirk van Duijvenbode | £2 000 |
47 | Jamie Lewis | £2 000 |
51 | Barrie Bates | £1 750 |
51 | Jeffrey de Graaf | £1 750 |
51 | Steve Lennon | £1 750 |
51 | Jan Dekker | £1 750 |
51 | John Michael | £1 750 |
51 | Mark Barilli | £1 750 |
57 | Ted Evetts | £1 500 |
57 | Terry Jenkins | £1 500 |
57 | Matthew Dennant | £1 500 |
57 | Devon Petersen | £1 500 |
57 | Kirk Shepherd | £1 500 |
62 | Justin Pipe | £1 250 |
62 | Ross Twell | £1 250 |
62 | Martin Lukeman | £1 250 |
62 | Kai Fan Leung | £1 250 |
62 | Jermaine Wattimena | £1 250 |
- | Von Runde Eins | - |
67 | Rob Hewson | £1 000 |
67 | Darren Johnson | £1 000 |
67 | Vincent Kamphuis | £1 000 |
67 | Yordi Meeuwisse | £1 000 |
67 | Tony Newell | £1 000 |
67 | Ting Chi Royden Lam | £1 000 |
67 | Matt Padgett | £1 000 |
67 | Keegan Brown | £1 000 |
67 | Jeffrey de Zwaan | £1 000 |
67 | Ron Meulenkamp | £1 000 |
67 | Ryan Murray | £1 000 |
67 | Ritchie Edhouse | £1 000 |
67 | Paul Rowley | £1 000 |
67 | Alan Tabern | £1 000 |
81 | Antonio Alcinas | £750 |
81 | Ronnie Baxter | £750 |
81 | Jamie Caven | £750 |
81 | Joe Davis | £750 |
81 | Paul Harvey | £750 |
81 | Ryan Meikle | £750 |
81 | James Richardson | £750 |
81 | James Wilson | £750 |
81 | Brian Woods | £750 |
81 | Wayne Jones | £750 |
81 | Jamie Bain | £750 |
81 | Lee Bryant | £750 |
81 | Mark Frost | £750 |
81 | Jonathan Worsley | £750 |
81 | Paul Milford | £750 |
Rileys Amateur Qualifikationen, 32 Plätze
20. Januar
London Victoria (2 Spieler): Lee Evans, Dan Read
21. Januar
Chester: Steve Maish
Sheffield: Dave Prins
Twickenham: Gary Eastwood
Wolverhampton (2 Spieler): Gareth Pass, Neil Smith
28. Januar
Coventry: Ben Green
Greenock: Wayne Morris
Harlow: Alex Roy
Liverpool: James Carroll
Norwich: Kevin Edwards
Nottingham: Nicky Bell
29. Januar
Leicester: Brandon Walsh
South Benfleet: Paul Hogan
3.Februar
Aberdeen: Scott Robertson
4.Februar
Chester: Jimmy McKirdy
Chorlton: Paul Cartwright
Norwich: Paul Barham
Sheffield: Brian Dawson
Wolverhampton (2 Spieler): Johnny Haines, Andy Roberts
5. Februar
Coventry: Martin Biggs
London Victoria (2 Spieler): Dave Parletti, Darryl Pilgrim
South Benfleet: John Ferrell
Worcester: Mark Layton
10. Februar
Nottingham: Brett Claydon
11. Februar
Greenock: Andrew Davidson
Liverpool: Damian Smith
Solihull: Kevin Bambrick
Twickenham: Dean Reynolds
Top ⇑
Erste Runde
Ryan Murray | v | John Ferrell |
Scott Robertson | v | Alan Tabern |
Johnny Haines | v | Wayne Morris |
Jamie Caven | v | Dan Read |
Ron Hewson | v | Ritchie Edhouse |
Joe Davis | v | Paul Harvey |
Paul Hogan | v | Keegan Brown |
Wayne Jones | v | Lee Bryant |
Mark Frost | v | Jamie Bain |
Brett Claydon | v | Paul Barham |
James Carroll | v | Brandon Walsh |
Alex Roy | v | Kevin Edwards |
Darren Johnson | v | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Gary Eastwood | v | James Wilson |
Antonio Alcinas | v | James Richardson |
Ron Meulenkamp | v | Ting Chi Royden Lam |
Yordi Meeuwisse | v | Martin Biggs |
Brian Dawson | v | Paul Milford |
Mark Layton | v | Tony Newell |
Oaul Cartwright | v | Matt Padgett |
Paul Rowley | v | Ronnie Baxter |
Jimmy McKirdy | v | Jonnie Clayton |
Kai Fan Leung | v | Jermaine Wattimena |
Kevin Bambrick | v | Nicky Bell |
Darryl Pilgrim | v | Ben Green |
Lee Evans | v | Andrew Davidson |
Dean Reynolds | v | Andy Roberts |
Jonathan Worsley | v | Dave Prins |
Damian Smith | v | Brian Woods |
Neil Smith | v | Steve Maish |
Ryan Meikle | v | Vincent Kamphuis |
Gareth Pass | v | Dave Parletti |
Zweite Runde
Hogan/Brown | v | Jamie Lewis |
Claydon/Barham | v | Scott Taylor |
Daryl Gurney | v | Ryan Palmer |
Evans/Davidson | v | Meulenkamp/Lam |
Devon Pertersen | v | Leung/Wattimena |
Hewson/Edhouse | v | Jan Dekker |
Ted Evetts | v | Dawson/Milford |
Zoran Lerchbacher | v | Matthew Dennnant |
Layton/Newell | v | D.Smith/Woods |
Carroll/Walsh | v | Robertson/Tabern |
Pilgrim/Green | v | Caven/Read |
Meeuwisse/Biggs | v | Worsley/Prins |
Vincent van der Voort | v | Eastwood/Wilson |
Meikle/Kamphuis | v | Justin Pipe |
David Pallett | v | Andy Jenkins |
Steve Lennon | v | William O'Connor |
Davis/Harvey | v | Ross Twell |
Cartwright/Padgett | v | Martin Lukeman |
Kirk Shepherd | v | Mark Barilli |
Peter Hudson | v | John Michael |
Terry Jenkins | v | Jones/Bryant |
Alcinas/Richardson | v | N.Smith/Maish |
Mark Webster | v | Stephen Bunting |
Murray/Ferrell | v | Andrew Gilding |
Pass/Parletti | v | Roy/Edwards |
Rowley/Baxter | v | Richard North |
Frost/Bain | v | McKirdy/Claydon |
Bambrick/Bell | v | Robert Thornton |
Mick McGowan | v | Reynolds/Roberts |
Barry Bates | v | Jeffrey de Graaf |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | v | Stuart Kellett |
Johnson/de Zwaan | v | Haines/Morris |
Top ⇑