Alle Spiele am ersten Tag sind Best of Nine Legs
Vorrunde
Board 1 - Hauptbühne
Robbie Green | v | James Wade |
Vincent van der Voort | v | Andy Murray |
Board 2 - Kleine Bühne
Nick Fullwell | v | Wayne Jones |
Colin Osborne | v | Steve Hine |
Board 3
Steve Farmer | v | Chris Aubrey |
Stuart Lowe | v | Jake Pennington |
Board 4
Gino Vos | v | Alan Derrett |
Keegan Brown | v | Keith Rooney |
Board 5
Stephen Bunting | v | Vernon Sheppard |
Connie Finnan | v | Campbell Jackson |
Scott Coleman | v | Mark McGeeney |
Board 6
Michael Musto | v | Bernd Roith |
Maik Langendorf | v | Tony Martin |
Darren Johnson | v | Antonio Alcinas |
Board 7
Royden Lam | v | Paddy Meaney |
Tony West | v | Jamie Lewis |
Board 8
Tam Dymond | v | Gavin Baker |
Terry Dunford | v | Dean Stewart |
Erste Runde
Board 1 - Hauptbühne
Conan Whitehead | v | Roland Scholten |
James Hubbard | v | John Scott |
Marek Lawrence | v | Mensur Suljovic |
Darrell Thorpe | v | Bunting/Sheppard |
Board 2 - Kleine Bühne
Dave Weston | v | Dean Winstanley |
Paul Whitworth | v | Andy Boulton |
Justin Pipe | v | Gareth Pass |
Farmer/Aubrey | v | Gaz Cousins |
Board 3
Michael Burgoine | v | Daz Twist |
Green/Wade | v | Matt Gallett |
Prakash Jiwa | v | Johnson/Alcinas |
Gary Stoneh | v | Langendorf/Martin |
Board 4
Jason Wilson | v | Tomas Seyler |
Steve Brown | v | Adrian Gray |
Dymond/Baker | v | Dave Place |
T.West/J.Lewis | v | ´Lowe/Pennington |
Board 5
Andy Parsons | v | Jamie Hagen |
Andrew McNicol | v | Steven Mead |
Musto/Roith | v | Ted Hankey |
Shauns Griffiths | v | K.Brown/Rooney |
Board 6
Michael Bushby | v | John Mortimer |
Nigel Daniels | v | Johnny Haines |
Coleman/McGeeney | v | Scott Marsh |
Finnan/Jackson | v | Vos/Derrett |
Board 7
Matthew Dennant | v | Darrell Townsend |
Matt Padgett | v | David Copleys |
Dunford/Stewart | v | Gus Santana |
van der Voort/Murray | v | Kirk Shepherd |
Board 8
Robbie Singleton | v | William O'Connor |
Leon de Geus | v | Scott Robertson |
Osborne/Hine | v | Mark Dudbridge |
Fullwell/Jones | v | Lam/Meaney |
Zweite Runde
Board 1 - Hauptbühne
Ricky Sudale | v | Richie Burnett |
Kevin Dowling | v | Phil Taylor |
Matthew Edgar | v | Osborne/Hine/Dudbridge |
Musto/Roith/Hankey | v | Weston/Winstanley |
Board 2 - Nebenbühne
Alex Roy | v | Mark Cox |
T.West/J.Lewis/Lowe/Pennington | v | Steve West |
Magnus Caris | v | van der Voort/Murray/Shepherd |
Joey Palfreyman | v | Griffiths/K.Brown/Rooney |
Board 3
Adam Hunt | v | Paul Amos |
Coleman/McGeeney/Marsh | v | Jyhan Artut |
Finnan/Jackson/Vos/Derrett | v | S.Brown/Gray |
Thorpe/Bunting/Sheppard | v | Wilson/Seyler |
Board 4
Colin Fowler | v | Padgett/Copley |
Stone/Langendorf/Martin | v | Dennis Smith |
Green/Wade/Gallett | v | Fullwell/W.Jones/Lam/Meaney |
McNicol/Mead | v | Dunford/Stewart/Santana |
Board 5
Co Stompe | v | Michael Mansell |
Peter Hudson | v | Lawrence/Suljovic |
Hubbard/Scott | v | Andy Smith |
Busby/Mortimer | v | Jim Walker |
Board 6
Mark Walsh | v | Lee Palfreyman |
Arron Monk | v | Farmer/Aubrey/Cousins |
De Geus/Robertson | v | Whitworth/Boulton |
Pipe/Pass | v | Jelle Klaasen |
Board 7
Ricky Evans | v | Joe Cullen |
Terry Temple | v | Jiwa/Johnson/Alcinas |
Dymond/Baker/Place | v | John Henderson |
Singleton/O'Connor | v | Daniels/Haines |
Board 8
Andy Jenkins | v | Nigel Heydon |
Burgoine/Twist | v | Richie Howson |
Kevin Thomas | v | Whitehead/Scholten |
Dennant/Townsend | v | Parsons/Hagen |
UK Open Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Robert Thornton |
3 | Kim Huybrechts |
4 | Peter Wright |
5 | Simon Whitlock |
6 | Gary Anderson |
7 | Mervyn King |
8 | Ronnie Baxter |
9 | John Part |
10 | Brendan Dolan |
11 | Michael Smith |
12 | Dave Chisnall |
13 | Jamie Caven |
14 | Jason Hogg |
14 | Adrian Lewis |
16 | Ian White |
16 | Wesley Newton |
16 | Terry Jenkins |
19 | Stuart Kellett |
19 | Kevin Painter |
21 | Andy Hamilton |
21 | John Bowles |
21 | Paul Nicholson |
24 | Steve Beaton |
24 | Raymond van Barneveld |
26 | Ross Smith |
26 | Ronny Huybrechts |
26 | Kanny MacNeil |
26 | Colin Lloyd |
30 | Kevin McDine |
30 | Mark Werbster |
- | Ab Runde Zwei |
30 | Mak Cox |
30 | Michael Mansell |
30 | Alex Roy |
30 | Kevin Thomas |
37 | Co Stompe |
37 | Andy Jenkins |
37 | Mark Walsh |
37 | Paul Amos |
37 | Colin Fowler |
37 | Ricky Evans |
37 | Joe Cullen |
44 | Phil Taylor |
44 | Jyhan Artut |
44 | Steve West |
44 | Nigel Heydon |
44 | Magnus Caris |
44 | Andy Smith |
50 | John Henderson |
50 | Matthew Edgar |
50 | Lee Palfreyman |
50 | Joey Palfreyman |
50 | Terry Temple |
50 | Arron Monk |
50 | Peter Hudson |
50 | Kevin Dowling |
50 | Adam Hunt |
50 | Ricky Sudale |
50 | Richie Burnett |
61 | Jelle Klaasen |
61 | Dennis Smith |
61 | Jim Walker |
61 | Richie Howson |
- | Ab Runde Drei |
61 | James Wade |
61 | Adrian Gray |
61 | Leon de Geus |
61 | Connie Finnan |
61 | Matt Padgett |
61 | Dave Weston |
61 | Justin Pipe |
72 | Nick Fulwell |
72 | Tony West |
72 | Chris Aubrey |
72 | Tomas Seyle |
72 | Giino Vos |
72 | Steve Brown |
72 | Paddy Meaney |
79 | Mark Dudbridge |
79 | Darren Johnson |
79 | Steve Farmer |
79 | Scott Coleman |
79 | Vincent van der Voort |
79 | William O'Connor |
79 | Dean Winstanley |
79 | Ted Hankey |
79 | Dave Place |
79 | Jason Wilson |
79 | Campbell Jackson |
79 | John Scott |
79 | Steve Hine |
79 | Alan Derrett |
93 | Wayne Jones |
93 | Bernd Roith |
93 | Roland Scholten |
93 | Mensur Suljovic |
93 | Antonio Alcinas |
93 | Royden Lam |
93 | Shaun Griffiths |
93 | Keegan Brown |
93 | James Hubbard |
93 | Andy Parsons |
93 | Colin Osborne |
93 | Kirk Shepherd |
93 | Mark Lawrence |
93 | David Copley |
93 | Gaz Cousins |
93 | Keith Rooney |
93 | Prakash Jiwa |
93 | Matthew Dennant |
93 | Gareth Pass |
93 | Jamie Lewis |
93 | Johnny Haines |
93 | Vernon Shephard |
Speedy Hire Amateur Qualifikationen, 32 Plätze
Scottish Qualifier, 15. April, Glasgow
Gus Santana
Andy Murray
Gary Stone
Jamie Hagen
Tam Dymond
Scott Robertson
Andrew McNicol
Andy Boulton
Northern Qualifier, 17. April, Manchester
Stephen Bunting
Michael Mushby
Mark McGeeny
Faz Twist
Tony Martin
Stuart Lowe
Nigel Daniels
Paul Whitworth
Midlands Qualifier, 22. April, Wolverhampton
Dean Stewart
Jake Pennington
Robbie Green
Robbie Singleton
Michael Musto
Gavin Baker
Matt Gallett
Darrell Thorpe
Southern Qualifier, 24. April, London
Michael Burgoine
Steven Mead
Scott Marsh
Maik Langendorf
John Mortimer
Terry Dunford
Darryl Townsend
Conan Whitehead
Top ⇑
Vorrunde
Vincent van der Voort | v | Andy Murray |
Gino Vos | v | Alan Derrett |
Robbie Green | v | James Wade |
Stuart Lowe | v | Jake Pennington |
Royden Lam | v | Paddy Meaney |
Steve Farmer | v | Chris Aubrey |
Nick Fulwell | v | Wayne Jones |
Keegan Brown | v | Keith Rooney |
Tony West | v | Jamie Lewis |
Stephen Bunting | v | Vernon Sheppard |
Connie Finnan | v | Campbell Jackson |
Scott Coleman | v | Mark McGeeney |
Michael Musto | v | Bernd Roith |
Maik Langendorf | v | Tony Martin |
Darren Johnson | v | Antonio Alcinas |
Colin Osborne | v | Steve Hine |
Tam Dymond | v | Gavin Baker |
Terry Dunford | v | Dean Stewart |
Erste Runde
Michael Burgoine | v | Daz Twist |
Dave Weston | v | Dean Winstanley |
Gary Stone | v | Langendorf/Martin |
Jason Wilson | v | Tomas Seyler |
Steve Brown | v | Adrian Gray |
Shaun Griffiths | v | K.Brown/Rooney |
Finnan/Jackson | v | Vos/Derrett |
Dunford/Stewart | v | Gus Santana |
Conan Whitehead | v | Roland Scholten |
Fullwell/W.Jones | v | Lam/Meaney |
T.West/J.Lewis | v | Lowe/Pennington |
Michael Bushby | v | John Martimer |
Andrew McNicol | v | Steven Mead |
Andy Parsons | v | Jamie Hagen |
Paul Whitworth | v | Andy Boulton |
Green/Wade | v | Matt Gallett |
Farmer/Aubrey | v | Gaz Cousins |
Dymond/Baker | v | Dave Place |
Coleman/McGeeney | v | Scott Marsh |
Nigel Daniels | v | Johnny Haines |
Mustp/Roith | v | Ted Hankey |
Justin Pipe | v | Gareth Pass |
Leon de Geus | v | Scott Robertson |
Osborne/Hine | v | Mark Dudbridge |
Darell Thorpe | v | Bunting/Sheppard |
van der Voort/Murray | v | Kirk Shepherd |
Matt Padgett | v | David Copley |
James Hubbard | v | John Scott |
Robbie Singleton | v | William O'Connor |
Prakash Jiwa | v | Johnson/Alcinas |
Matthew Dennant | v | Darrell Townsend |
Mark Lawrence | v | Mensur Suljovic |
Zweite Runde
Pipe/Pass | v | Jelle Klaasen |
Co Stompe | v | Michael Mansell |
Stone/Langendorf/Martin | v | Dennis Smith |
De Geus/Robertson | v | Whitworth/Boulton |
Bushby/Mortimer | v | Jim Walker |
Magnus Caris | v | van der Voort/Murray/Shepherd |
Mark Walsh | v | Lee Palfreyman |
Dymond/Baker/Place | v | John Henderson |
Singleton/O'Connor | v | Daniels/Haines |
Dennant/Townsend | v | Parsons/Hagen |
Kevin Dowling | v | Phil Taylor |
T.West/J.Lewis/Lowe/Pennington | v | Steve West |
Musto/Roith/Hankey | v | Weston/Winstanley |
Coleman/McGeeney/Marsh | v | Jyhan Artut |
Kevin Thomas | v | Whitehead/Scholten |
Colin Fowler | v | Padgett/Scopley |
Peter Hudson | v | Lawrence/Suljovic |
Arron Monk | v | Farmer/Aubrey/Cousins |
Alex Roy | v | Mark Cox |
Terry Temple | v | Jiwa/Johnson/Alcinas |
Burgoine/Twist | v | Richie Howson |
Adam Hunt | v | Paul Amos |
Finnan/Jackson/Vos/Derrett | v | Brown/Gray |
Matthew Edgar | v | Osborne/Hine/Dudbridge |
Joey Palfreyman | v | Griffiths/K.Brown/Rooney |
Hubbard/Scott | v | Andy Smith |
McNicol/Mead | v | Dunford/Stewart/Santana |
Thorpe/Bunting | v | Wilson/Seyler |
Ricky Evans | v | Joe Cullen |
Ricky Sudale | v | Richie Burnett |
Green/Wade/Gallett | v | Fullwell/W.Jones/Lam/Meany |
Andy Jenkins | v | Nigel Heydon |