Premier League 2021

Tournament Information
Participants
Table
Schedule
Preview
Preview Second Half of the Season



Due to the Corona pandemic the Premier League season will start later and the first nine League Days - including Judgment Night -will be played behind the closed doors of the Marchall Arena in Milton Keynes.
Schedule
Monday, 5. AprilMarshall Arena, Milton KeynesReport, Statistics
Tuesday, 6. AprilMarshall Arena, Milton KeynesReport, Statistics
Wednesday, 7. AprilMarshall Arena, Milton KeynesReport, Statistics
Thursday, 8. April Marshall Arena, Milton KeynesReport, Statistics
Friday, 9. AprilMarshall Arena, Milton Keynes Report, Statistics
Monday, 19. AprilMarshall Arena, Milton Keynes Report, Statistics
Tuesday, 20. AprilMarshall Arena, Milton Keynes Report, Statistics
Wednesday, 21. AprilMarshall Arena, Milton Keynes Report, Statistics
Thursday, 22. AprilMarshall Arena, Milton Keynes, Judgement NightReport, Statistics
Wesdnesday, 5. MayMarshall Arena, Milton KeynesReport, Statistics
Thursday, 6. MayMarshall Arena, Milton KeynesReport, Statistics
Friday, 7. May Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Monday, 24. May Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Thuesday, 25. May Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Wednesday, 26. May Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Thursday, 27. MayMarshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Freitag, 28. MayMarshall Arena, Milton Keynes - Play- Offs




Participants
Gerwyn Price tested positive for Covid 19, replaced by James Wade
Michael van Gerwen
Peter Wright
Rob Cross
Gary Anderson
Glen Durrant
Nathan Aspinall
Dimitri van den Bergh
Jose de Sousa
Jonny Clayton


Table
PosNameMatchesWinRemisLostDiffPoints
2Michael van Gerwen12732+2117
1Nathan Aspinall12633+1515
2Dimitri van den Bergh11633+715
4Jose de Sousa12543+1214
5Jonny Clayton12624+414
6Gary Anderson12525012
7James Wade12435-111
8Peter Wright12336-169
9Rob Cross9315-37
10Glen Durrant9009-390


Top ⇑



Monday, 5. April - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Nathan Aspinall7:3Glen Durrant
Rob Cross6:6Jose de Sousa
Peter Wright6:6Jonny Clayton
James Wade6:6Gary Anderson
Michael van Gerwen6:6Dimitri van den Bergh

Report and Statistics




Tuesday, 6. April - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Gary Anderson7:5Jose de Sousa
Jonny Clayton7:3Glen Durrant
Dimitri van den Bergh7:5Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen7:2Peter Wright
James Wade3:7Rob Cross

Report and Statistics




Wednesday, 7. April - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Rob Cross3:7Michael van Gerwen
Glen Durrant 0:7Dimitri van den Bergh
Peter Wright7:4Gary Anderson
Nathan Aspinall 7:4James Wade
Jose de Sousa3:7Jonny Clayton, Nine-Darter

Report and Statistics




Thursday, 8. April - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Dimitri van den Bergh 6:6Peter Wright
Jonny Clayton3:7Rob Cross
Jose de Sousa, Neun-Darter6:6Nathan Aspinall
James Wade7:3Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson7:2Glen Durrant

Report and Statistics




Friday, 9. April - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Gary Anderson 4:7Jonny Clayton
Peter Wright7:5Rob Cross
Michael van Gerwen6:6Nathan Aspinall
James Wade7:3Glen Durrant
Dimitri van den Bergh3:7Jose de Sousa

Report, Statistics




Monday, 19. April - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Rob Cross5:7Gary Anderson
Jose de Sousa7:5James Wade
Jonny Clayton3:7Dimitri van den Bergh
Glen Durrant 3:7Michael van Gerwen
Nathan Aspinall7:3Peter Wright

Report, Statistics




Tuesday, 20. April - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Glenn Durrant4:7Jose de Sousa
Rob Cross4:7Dimitri van den Bergh
Nathan Aspinall6:6Jonny Clayton
Peter Wright4:7James Wade
Michael van Gerwen 6:6Gary Anderson

Report, Statistics




Wednesday, 21. April - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Rob Cross5:7Nathan Aspinall
Gary Anderson5:7Dimitri van den Bergh
Michael van Gerwen7:4Jose de Sousa
James Wade7:2Jonny Clayton
Peter Wright7:1Glen Durrant

Report, Statistics




Thursday, 22. April - Judgement Night, Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Glen Durrant 5:7Rob Cross
Jonny Clayton7:3Michael van Gerwen
Nathan Aspinall7:2Gary Anderson
Jose de Sousa6:6Peter Wright
Dimitri van den Bergh6:6James Wade

Report, Statistics




Monday, 5. May - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Jonny Clayton8:5James Wade
Jose de Sousa8:3Gary Anderson
Dimitri van den Bergh3:8Michael van Gerwen
Peter Wright5:8Nathan Aspinall

Report, Statistics




Thursday, 6. May - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Nathan Aspinall6:8Dimitri van den Bergh
James Wade7:7Jose de Sousa
Gary Anderson8:3 Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen8:5Jonny Clayton

Report, Statistics




Friday, 7. May - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Peter Wright1:8Jose de Sousa
Michael van Gerwen8:3James Wade
Jonny Clayton8:6Nathan Aspinall
Dimitri van den Bergh4:8Gary Anderson


Monday, 24. Max - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Jonny ClaytonvGary Anderson
Jose de SousavDimitri van den Beergh
Nathan AspinallvMichael van Gerwen
James WadevPeter Wright


Tuesday, 25. May - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
James Wade vNathan Aspinall
Jonny ClaytonvJose de Sousa
Gary AndersonvMichael van Gerwen
Peter Wright vDimitri van den Bergh


Wednesday, 26. May - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Jonny ClaytonvPeter Wright
James WadevDimitri van den Bergh
Gary Andersonv Nathan Aspinall
Jose de Sousav Michael van Gerwen


Thursday, 27. May - Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑
Gary Anderson vJames Wade
Nathan AspinallvJose de Sousa
Peter WrightvMichael van Gerwen
Dimitri van den BerghvJonny Clayton


Friday, 28. May - Play-Offs, Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes
Top ⇑


Top ⇑









Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum