World Grand Prix 2021

Tournament Information
Participants
Draw First Round



Schedule
Monday, 3. OctoberFirst Round
Tuesday, 4. OctoberFirst Round
Wednesday, 5. OctoberSecond Round
Thursday, 6. OctoberSecond Round
Friday, 7. OctoberQuarterfinals
Saturday, 8. OctoberSemifinals
Sunday, 9. OctoberFinal



Draw

Top ⇑


  • First Round
Gerwyn Price (1) vMartin Schindler
Joe CullenvDamon Heta
Rob Cross (8)vDaryl Gurney
Madars RazmavRyan Searle
Michael Smith (4)vNathan Aspinall
Danny NoppertvGabriel Clemens
James Wade (5) vMartin Lukeman
Ross SmithvAndrew Gilding
Peter Wright (2)vKim Huybrechts
Callan RydzvKrzysztof Ratajski
Jonny Clayton (7)vDirk van Duijvenbode
Dimitri van den BerghvDave Chisnall
Michael van Gerwen (3)vGary Anderson
Brendan DolanvStephen Bunting
Jose de Sousa(6)vAdrian Lewis
Chris DobeyvLuke Humphries




Monday, 3. October - First Round 
    Best of 3 Sets
Top ⇑


Tuesday, 4. October - First Round
     Best of 3 Sets
Top ⇑


Wednesday, 5. October - Second Round
     Best of 5 Sets
Top ⇑


Thursday, 6. October - Second Round
     Best of 5 Sets
Top ⇑


Friday, 7. October - Quarterfinals
     Best of 3 Sets
Top ⇑


Saturday, 8. October - Semifinals
     Best of 7 Sets
Top ⇑


Sunday, 9. October - Final
     Best of 9 Sets
Top ⇑
Final



World Grand Prix Participants

Top ⇑

PDC Order of Merit
1Gerwyn Price, seeded
2Peter Wright, seeded
3Michael van Gerwen, seeded
4Michael Smith, seeded
5James Wade, seeded
6Jose de Sousa, seeded
7Jonny Clayton, seeded
8Rob Cross, seeded
9Gary Anderson
10Danny Noppert
11Luke Humphries
12Joe Cullen
13Dirk van Duijvenbode
14Dimitri van den Bergh
15Nathan Aspinall
16Dave Chisnall



Pro Tour Order of Merit
17Damon Heta
18Ryan Searle
19Martin Schindler
20Krzysztof Ratajski
21Chris Dobey
22Andrew Gilding
23Daryl Gurney
24Madars Razma
25Gabriel Clemens
26Adrian Lewis
27Stephen Bunting
28Kim Huybrechts
29Martin Lukeman
30Callan Rydz
31Brendan Dolan
32Ross Smith






Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum