Super Series



Tournament Information

The PDC Super Series consists of three tournament blocks with four Players Championships each, which will be played over the next three months in Bolton, Milton Keynes and Niedernhausen.

Super Series 1 - 25. - 28. February, Whites Hotel in Bolton, England
Super Series 2 - 16 - 19. March, Marshall Arena in Milton Keynes, England
Super Series 3 - 24. - 27. April, H+Hotel in Niedernhausen, Germany
Super Series 4 - 14 - 17. June, Marshall Arena in Milton Keynes, England
Super Series 5 - 5. - 8. July, Ricoh Arena Coventry, England
Super Series 6 - 2. - 4. August, Metrodome Barnsley, England
Super Series 7 - 18. - 22. Oktober, Metrodome Barnsley, England
Super Series 8 - 2. - 5. November, Metrodome Barnsley, England


All tournaments will be played under the Corona pandemic regulations. After the Super Series 5 in the same venue the Tour Card Holders qualifiers for the first three European Tour events will take place, after Super Series 6 the Tour Card Holders qualifiers for the events 4 + 5. After the Super Series 8 in Barnsley the TCH qualifier for the Grand Slam of Darts will be played.

Super Series 1
Players Championship 1, Report Players Championship 2, Report Players Championship 3 Players Championship 4

Super Series 2
Players Championship 5,
Report
Players Championship 6,
Report
Players Championship 7,
Report
Players Championship 8,
Report

Super Series 3
Players Championship 9
Report
Players Championship 10
Report
Players Championship 11
Report
Players Championship 12
Report


Super Series 4
Players Championship 13, Report Players Championship 14, Report Players Championship 15, Report Players Championship 16, Report

Super Series 5
PC 17, Report PC 18, Report PC 19, Report PC 20, Report Qualifier ET 1-3

Super Series 6
Players Championship 21, Report Players Championship 22 Players Championship 23, Report

Super Series 7
WSOD Finals Qualifier Players Championship 24 Players Championship 25 Players Championship 26 Players Championship 27

Super Series 8
Players Championship 28 Players Championship 29 Players Championship 30 TCH Qualifier GSOD





Super Series 1

Top ⇑

Participants
Gary Anderson
Lisa Ashton
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Chas Barstow
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
John Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
José de Sousa
Geert De Vos
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adam Gawlas
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Jake Jones
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Daniel Larsson
Harald Leitinger
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Luc Peters
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Lorenzo Pronk
Michael Rasztovits
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Kirk Shepherd
Steffen Siepmann
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Martin Thomas
Michael Unterbuchner
Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld


All 128 Tour Card Holders can take part. But some have withdrawn - Robert Marijanovic, Wesley Harms, Cristo Reayes, Darren Penhall, Wayne Jones and Jamie Hughes will not be in Bolton and will be replaced by Luc Peters, Lorenzo Pronk, Chas Barstow, Rowby-John and Rusty-Jake Rodriguez and Michael Rasztovits who move up from the Q-School Order of Merit.


Thursday, 25. February - Players Championship 1
Quarterfinals
Nathan Aspinall6:5Rob Cross
Joe Cullen6:4Gabriel Clemens
Jonny Clayton6:2James Wade
Jon Worsley6:5Michael Smith


Semi-Finals
Joe Cullen7:4Nathan Aspinall
Jonny Clayton7:0Jon Worsley


Final
Joe Cullen8:7Jonny Clayton


Friday, 26. February - Players Championship 2
Quarterfinals
Nathan Aspinall6:4John Michael
Callan Rydz6:1Ian White
Vincent van der Voort6:3Steve Beaton
Jonny Clayton6:3Mensur Suljovic


Semi-Finals
Callan Rydz7:2Nathan Aspinall
Jonny Clayton7:5Vincent van der Voort


Final
Callan Rydz8:7Jonny Clayton


Saturday, 27. February - Players Championship 3
Quarterfinals
Joe Cullen6:2Krzysztof Ratajski
Danny Noppert6:4Jonny Clayton
Raymond van Barneveld6:2Alan Soutar
Ian White6:1Glen Durrant


Semi-Finals
Joe Cullen7:3Danny Noppert
Raymond van Barneveld7:3Ian White


Final
Raymond van Barneveld8:6Joe Cullen


Sonday, 28. February - Players Championship 4
Quarterfinals
Gabriel Clemens6:4Daryl Gurney
Jonny Clayton6:3Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen6:2Madars Razma
Damon Heta6:3Dirk van Duijvenbode


Semi-Finals
Jonny Clayton7:5Gabriel Clemens
Damon Heta7:3Michael van Gerwen


Final
Jonny Clayton8:6Damon Heta



Super Series 2

Top ⇑

Participants
Gary Anderson
Lisa Ashton
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Chas Barstow
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
John Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
José de Sousa
Geert De Vos
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adam Gawlas
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Wayne Jones
Jake Jones
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Daniel Larsson
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Darren Penhall
Luc Peters
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Lorenzo Pronk
Michael Rasztovits
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Kirk Shepherd
Steffen Siepmann
Ross Smith
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Berry van Peer
Gino Vos
James Wade
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld


All 128 Tour Card Holders can take part. But again some will not take part - headed by Michael van Gerwen Robert Marijanovic, Florian Hempel, Michael Unterbuchner, Wesley Harms, Cristo Reyes and Harald Leitinger will not be in Milton Keynes and will be replaced by Luc Peters, Lorenzo Pronk, Chas Barstow, Gino Vos, Rowby-John and Rusty-Jake Rodriguez and Michael Rasztovits who move up from the Q-School Order of Merit.


Tuesday, 16. March - Players Championship 5
Quarterfinals
Joe Cullen6:4Ryan Joyce
Brendan Dolan6:3Scott Mitchell
Michael Smith6:2Ryan Searle
Alan Soutar6:5Dirk van Duijvenbode


Semi-Finals
Brendan Dolan7:4Joe Cullen
Michael Smith7:6Alan Soutar


Final
Brendan Dolan8:6Michael Smith

Wednesday, 17. March - Players Championship 6
Quarterfinals
Brendan Dolan6:3James Wade
Gerwyn Price6:3Michael Smith
Jamie Hughes6:4Niels Zonneveld
Luke Humphries6:2Dirk van Duijvenbode


Semi-Finals
Gerwyn Price7:6Brendan Dolan
Luke Humphries7:6Jamie Hughes


Final
Gerwyn Price8:5Luke Humphries

Thurdsay, 18. March - Players Championship 7
Quarterfinals
James Wade6:4Darius Labanauskas
Gabriel Clemens6:3Chas Barstow
Jonny Clayton6:4Jose de Sousa
Jason Heaver6:4Vincent van der Voort


Semi-Finals
James Wade7:5Gabriel Clemens
Jonny Clayton7:0Jason Heaver


Final
Jonny Clayton8:4James Wade

Friday, 19. March - Players Championship 8
Quarterfinals
Joe Cullen6:3Krzysztof Ratajski
Peter Wright6:4Steve Lennon
Brendan Dolan6:4Martin Schindler
Gerwyn Price6:2Jason Lowe


Semi-Finals
Peter Wright7:2Joe Cullen
Gerwyn Price7:2Brendan Dolan


Final
Peter Wright8:3Gerwyn Price



Super Series 3

Top ⇑

Participants
Lisa Ashton
Jason Askew
Nathan Aspinall
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Chas Barstow
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Sebastian Bialecki
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
John Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Mike De Decker
José de Sousa
Geert De Vos
Ryan de Vreede
Chris Dobey
Kevin Doets
Brendan Dolan
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Rene Eidams
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adam Gawlas
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Florian Hempel
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
José Justicia
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Harald Leitinger
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Kai Fan Leung
Pero Ljubic
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Robert Marijanovic
Gordon Mathers
Kevin McDine
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Luc Peters
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Lorenzo Pronk
Davy Proosten
Michael Rasztovits
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Steffen Siepmann
Michal Smejda
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Martin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Michael Unterbuchner
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Patrick van den Boogaard
Vincent van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
Gino Vos
Mike Warburton
Jermaine Wattimena
Lukas Wenig
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
Scott Williams
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Niels Zonneveld


Due to the ongoing Corona pandemic several Tour Card holders decided not to travel to Germany - among them players like Gary Anderson, Peter Wright, Gerwyn Price and Scott Waites. They will be replaced by players from the Q-School Order of Merit to fill up the field of participants to 128.


Saturday, 24. April - Players Championship 9
Quarterfinals
Dimitri van den Bergh6:0Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries6:4Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa6:2Brendan Dolan
Krzysztof Kciuk6:5Alan Tabern


Semi-Finals
Luke Humphries7:6Dimitri van den Bergh
Jose de Sousa7:2Krzysztof Kciuk


Final
Jose de Sousa8:1Luke Humphries

Sunday, 24. April - Players Championship 10
Quarterfinals
Ross Smith6:3Jose de Sousa
Berry van Peer6:3Steve Lennon
Aaron Beeney6:2Raymond van Barneveld
Michael Smith6:3Martin Schindler


Semi-Finals
Ross Smith7:2Berry van Peer
Michael Smith7:4Aaron Beeney


Final
Michael Smith8:5Ross Smith

Monday, 26. April - Players Championship 11
Quarterfinals
Andy Boulton6:5Damon Heta
Dirk van Duijvenbode6:4Scott Mitchell
Brendan Dolan6:5Rob Cross
Martijn Kleermaker6:5Ritchie Edhouse


Semi-Finals
Dirk van Duijvenbode7:5Andy Boulton
Martijn Kleermaker7:5Brendan Dolan


Final
Dirk van Duijvenbode8:6Martijn Kleermaker

Tuesday, 27. April - Players Championship 12
Quarterfinals
Danny Noppert6:4Daryl Gurney
Dimitri van den Bergh 6:5Scott Mitchell
Robert Thornton6:3Michael Smith
Dirk van Duijvenbode6:0Simon Whitlock


Semi-Finals
Dimitri van den Bergh 7:2Danny Noppert
Dirk van Duijvenbode7:4Robert Thornton


Final
Dimitri van den Bergh 8:7Dirk van Duijvenbode



Super Series 4

Top ⇑

Participants
Gary Anderson
Lisa Ashton
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
John Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
José de Sousa
Geert De Vos
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
Florian Hempel
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Jake Jones
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Kirk Shepherd
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Chas Barstow (Associate Member)
Ryan de Vreede (Associate Member)
Kevin McDine (Associate Member)
Luc Peters (Associate Member)
Lorenz Pronk (Associate Member)
Michael Rasztovits (Associate Member)
Rowby-John Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Martin Thomas (Associate Member)
Gino Vos (Associate Member)


Due to the ongoing Corona pandemic several Tour Card holders decided not to travel to Milton Keynes. Max Hopp can't travel either due to torn ankle ligaments. They will be replaced by players from the Q-School Order of Merit to fill up the field of participants to 128.


Monday, 14. June - Players Championship 13
Quarterfinals
Joe Cullen6:4James Wade
Michael van Gerwen6:1Martijn Kleermaker
Jonny Clayton6:4Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gerwyn Price6:5Gary Anderson


Semi-Finals
Joe Cullen7:2Michael van Gerwen
Gerwyn Price7:1Jonny Clayton


Final
Joe Cullen8:6Gerwyn Price



Tuesday, 15. June - Players Championship 14
Quarterfinals
Gary Anderson6:4Joe Cullen
Michael van Gerwen6:4Ted Evetts
Jose de Sousa6:1Dimitri van den Bergh
Gabriel Clemens6:4Ritchie Edhouse


Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen7:2Gary Anderson
Jose de Sousa7:5Gabriel Clemens


Final
Jose de Sousa8:6Michael van Gerwen


Wednesday, 16. June - Players Championship 15
Quarterfinals
Ryan Searle6:2Boris Krcmar
Stephen Bunting6:2Adrian Lewis
Jose de Sousa6:5Jonny Clayton
Rob Cross6:5Peter Wright


Semi-Finals
Ryan Searle7:4Stephen Bunting
Jose de Sousa7:2Rob Cross


Final
Jose de Sousa8:7Ryan Searle


Thursday, 17. June - Players Championship 16
Quarterfinals
Callan Rydz6:3Adrian Lewis
Peter Wright6:1Rob Cross
Luke Humphries6:5Steve Beaton
Dirk van Duijvenbode6:3Gerwyn Price


Semi-Finals
Peter Wright 7:0Callan Rydz
Luke Humphries7:3Dirk van Duijvenbode


Final
Peter Wright8:4Luke Humphries



Super Series 5

Top ⇑

Participants
Gary Anderson
Lisa Ashton
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
John Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
José de Sousa
Geert De Vos
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
Florian Hempel
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Jake Jones
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Kirk Shepherd
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Chas Barstow (Associate Member)
Ryan de Vreede (Associate Member)
Kevin McDine (Associate Member)
Luc Peters (Associate Member)
Lorenz Pronk (Associate Member)
Michael Rasztovits (Associate Member)
Rowby-John Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Martin Thomas (Associate Member)
Gino Vos (Associate Member)

Niels Zonneveld


Due to the ongoing Corona pandemic several Tour Card holders decided not to travel to Milton Keynes. They will be replaced by players from the Q-School Order of Merit to fill up the field of participants to 128.
Scott Waites will only play in Players Championship 20 and will be replaced in the other three Players championships by Jose Justicia


Monday, 5. July - Players Championship 17
Quarterfinals
Stephen Bunting6:2Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price6:5Michael van Gerwen
Jose de Sousa6:3Mervyn King
Dimitri van den Bergh6:3Brendan Dolan


Semi-Finals
Stephen Bunting7:5Gerwyn Price
Dimitri van den Bergh7:4Jose de Sousa


Final
Stephen Bunting8:4Dimitri van den Bergh

Tuesday, 6. July - Players Championship 18
Quarterfinals
Jose de Sousa6:1Mervyn King
Ryan Searle6:0Boris Krcmar
Chris Dobey6:5Stephen Bunting
Maik Kuivenhoven6:5Scott Mitchell


Semi-Finals
Jose de Sousa7:6Ryan Searle
Chris Dobey7:6Maik Kuivenhoven


Final
Chris Dobey8:7Jose de Sousa

Wednesday, 7. July - Players Championship 19
Quarterfinals
Ryan Joyce6:3Keegan Brown
Ross Smith6:1Gary Anderson
Dimitri van den Bergh6:2Nathan Aspinall
Brendan Dolan6:2Michael Smith


Semi-Finals
Ross Smith7:2Ryan Joyce
Brendan Dolan7:2Dimitri van den Bergh


Final
Ross Smith8:4Brendan Dolan

Thursday, 8. July - Players Championship 20
Quarterfinals
Jose de Sousa6:3Chas Barstow
Michael van Gerwen 6:5Michael Smith
James Wade6:3
Peter Wright 6:3Danny Noppert


Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen7:2Jose de Sousa
Peter Wright 7:2James Wade


Final
Peter Wright 8:2Michael van Gerwen



Friday, 9. July - Tour Card Holders Qualifiers - ET 1-3

Top ⇑

Participants
Lisa Ashton
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry, qualified for ET 1, ET 2, ET 3
Steve Beaton, qualified for ET 1, ET 2
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland, qualified for ET 1
Andy Boulton, qualified for ET 3
Bradley Brooks, qualified for ET 1
John Brown
Keegan Brown, qualified for ET 1
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting, qualified for ET 2
Dave Chisnall
Brett Claydon
Gabriel Clemens, qualified for ET 2, ET 3
Rob Cross, qqualified for ET 1, ET 2, ET 3
Mike De Decker
Geert De Vos, qualified for ET 1
Jeffrey De Zwaan
Chris Dobey
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse, qualified for ET 2, ET 3
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts, qualified for ET 2
Adam Gawlas, qualified for ET 3
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney, qualified for ET 1, ET 3
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
Florian Hempel, qualified for ET 1, ET 2, ET 3
John Henderson, qualified for ET 2
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries, qualified for ET 1, ET 2
Adam Hunt, qualified for ET 2
Kim Huybrechts, qualified for ET 2, ET 3
Peter Jacques
Jake Jones, qualified for ET 1
Wayne Jones, qqualified for ET 2, ET 3
Ryan Joyce, qualified for ET 3
Krzysztof Kciuk, qualified for ET 3
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King, qualified for ET 2, ET 3
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker, qualified for ET 2
Boris Koltsov, qualified for ET 2
Boris Krcmar, qualified for ET 1, ET 2
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Harald Leitinger
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis, qualified for ET 1
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman, qualified for ET 3
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp, qualified for ET 3
John Michael, qualified for ET 1
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan, qualified for ET 1, ET 2
Ryan Murray, qualified for ET 2
Geert Nentjes, qualified for ET 1, ET 2
Jesus Noguera
William O'Connor, qualified for ET 1
Josh Payne
Justin Pipe
Madars Razma, qualified for ET 1, ET 3
Callan Rydz, qualified for ET 2
Martin Schindler, qqualified for ET 2
Ryan Searle, qualified for ET 2, ET 3
Karel Sedlacek
Steffen Siepmann
Jeff Smith, qualified for ET 3
Ross Smith, qualified for ET 1
Alan Soutar, qualified for ET 1
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh, qualified for ET 3
Vincent van der Voort, qualified for ET 1, ET 3
Berry van Peer
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena, qualified for ET 3
Darren Webster, qualified for ET 1
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock, qualified for ET 1, ET 2, ET 3
Lewis Williams, qualified for ET 1, ET 3
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse, qualified for ET 3
Jon Worsley
Niels Zonneveld







Super Series 6

Top ⇑

Participants
Lisa Ashton
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown
John Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
José de Sousa
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adam Gawlas
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
Florian Hempel
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Jake Jones
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Daniel Larsson
Harald Leitinger
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Krzysztof Ratajski
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Michael Smith
Alan Soutar
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Chas Barstow (Associate Member)
Kevin Doets (Associate Member)
Matt Jackson (Associate Member)
Kevin McDine (Associate Member)
Jim McEwan (Associate Member)
Shane McGuirk (Associate Member)
Luc Peters (Associate Member)
Michael Rasztovits (Associate Member)
Rowby-John Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Martin Thomas (Associate Member)
Lukas Wenig (Associate Member)


Due to the ongoing Corona pandemic several Tour Card holders decided not to take part - among them with Gary Anderson a Top Ten player. They will be replaced by players from the Q-School Order of Merit to fill up the field of participants to 128.


Monday, 2. August - Players Championship 21
Quarterfinals
Ian White6:5Lewis Williams
Gerwyn Price6:5Callan Rydz
Damon Heta6:3Ritchie Edhouse
Krzysztof Ratajski6:3Rob Cross


Semifinals
Gerwyn Price7:3Ian White
Damon Heta7:2Krzysztof Ratajski


Final
Gerwyn Price8:7Damon Heta

Tuesday, 3. August - Players Championship 22
Quarterfinals
Dimitri van den Bergh6:3Vincent van der Voort
Peter Wright6:4Martin Schindler
Martin Lukeman6:5Keane Barry
Ryan Searle6:1Luke Woodhouse


Semifinals
Peter Wright7:4Dimitri van den Bergh
Ryan Searle7:0Martin Lukeman


Final
Ryan Searle8:7Peter Wright

Wednesday, 4. August - Players Championship 23
Quarterfinals
Jamie Hughes6:5Daryl Gurney
Peter Wright6:3Martin Schindler
James Wade6:3Luke Humphries
Jonny Clayton6:2Ryan Searle


Semifinals
Peter Wright7:5Jamie Hughes
Jonny Clayton7:2James Wade


Final
Peter Wright8:7Jonny Clayton






Super Series 7

Top ⇑

Monday, 18. October - WSOD Qualifier
Participants
Lisa Ashton
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
John Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Brett Claydon
Rob Cross
Mike De Decker
Geert De Vos
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adam Gawlas
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
Florian Hempel
Damon Heta
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts, qualified
Peter Jacques
Jake Jones
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King, qualified
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven, qualified
Darius Labanauskas
Steve Lennon
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis
Eddie Lovely
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Jesus Noguera
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Jeff Smith
Ross Smith
Alan Soutar
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Michael Unterbuchner
Raymond van Barneveld
Berry van Peer
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Niels Zonneveld, qualified




Tuesday, 19. October - Players Championship 24
Teilnehmer
Gary Anderson
Lisa Ashton
Nathan Aspinall, Nine-Darter
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
John Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
Jose de Sousa
Geert De Vos
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adam Gawlas
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
Florian Hempel
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Jake Jones
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Harald Leitinger
Steve Lennon
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Callan Rydz, Nine-Darter
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Michael Unterbuchner
Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Chas Barstow (Associate Member)
Gavin Carlin (Associate Member)
Kevin Doets (Associate Member)
Kevin McDine (Associate Member)
Jim McEwan (Associate Member)
Luc Peters (Associate Member)
Michael Rasztovits (Associate Member)
Rowby-John Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Martin Thomas (Associate Member)


Quarterfinals
Kim Huybrechts6:3Michael Mansell
Dimitri van den Berghe6:2Rob Cross
Dave Chisnall6:5Krzysztof Ratajski
Adrian Lewis6:2Ryan Searle


Semifinals
Dimitri van den Bergh7:2Kim Huybrechts
Adrian Lewis7:4Dave Chisnall


Final
Dimitri van den Bergh8:5Adrian Lewis

Wednesday, 20. October - Players Championship 25
Participants
Gary Anderson
Lisa Ashton
Nathan Aspinall
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
John Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
Jose de Sousa
Geert De Vos
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adam Gawlas
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
Florian Hempel
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Jake Jones
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Harald Leitinger
Steve Lennon
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Michael Unterbuchner
Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Chas Barstow (Associate Member)
Gavin Carlin (Associate Member)
Kevin Doets (Associate Member)
Kevin McDine (Associate Member)
Jim McEwan (Associate Member)
Luc Peters (Associate Member)
Michael Rasztovits (Associate Member)
Rowby-John Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (Associate Member)

Quarterfinals
Gabriel Clemens6:4Steve Brown
Chris Dobey6:1Ryan Meikle
Callan Rydz6:3Mervyn King
Dirk van Duijvenbode6:2Maik Kuivenhoven


Semifinals
Gabriel Clemens7:6Chris Dobey
Callan Rydz7:1Dirk van Duijvenbode


Final
Callan Rydz8:6Gabriel Clemens

Thursday, 21. October - Players Championship 26
Participants
Gary Anderson
Lisa Ashton
Nathan Aspinall
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
John Brown
Keegan Brown
Stev Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
Jose de Sousa
Geert De Vos
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Rick Evans
Ted Evetts
Adam Gawlas
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
Florian Hempel
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Jake Jones
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Harald Leitinger
Steve Lennon
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma, Nine-Darter
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Michael Unterbuchner
Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Chas Barstow (Associate Member)
Gavin Carlin (Associate Member)
Kevin Doets (Associate Member)
Kevin McDine (Associate Member)
Jim McEwan (Associate Member)
Luc Peters (Associate Member)
Michael Rasztovits (Associate Member)
Rowby-John Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Martin Thomas (Associate Member)


Quarterfinals
Madars Razma6:4Luke Woodhouse
Rob Cross6:2Vincent van der Voort
Nathan Aspinall6:4Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ryan Searle6:4Michael Smith


Semifinals
Rob Cross7:4Madars Razma
Ryan Searle7:5Nathan Aspinall


Final
Rob Cross8:6Ryan Searle


Friday, 22. October - Players Championship 27
Participants
Gary Anderson
Lisa Ashton
Nathan Aspinall
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
John Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
Jose de Sousa
Geert De Vos
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adam Gawlas
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
Florian Hempel
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Jake Jones
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Harald Leitinger
Steve Lennon
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Michael Unterbuchner
Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Chas Barstow (Associate Member)
Gavin Carlin (Associate Member)
Kevin Doets (Associate Member)
Kevin McDine (Associate Member)
Jim McEwan (Associate Member)
Luc Peters (Associate Member)
Michael Rasztovits (Associate Member)
Rowby-John Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (Associate Member)
Martin Thomas (Associate Member)


Quarterfinals
Ross Smith6:5Damon Heta
Rob Cross6:4Brendan Dolan
Florian Hempel6:5Nathan Aspinall
Michael Smith6:3Kim Hubyrechts


Semifinals
Ross Smith 7:6Rob Cross
Michael Smith7:3Florian Hempel


Final
Michael Smith 8:6Ross Smith





Super Series 8

Top ⇑


Tuesday, 2. November - Players Championship 28

Wednesday, 3. November - Players Championship 29

Thursday, 4. November - Players Championship 30

Friday, 5. November - TCH Qualifier Grand Slam
















Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum