BDO World Championships 2018


Tournament Information Women
Tournament Information Men
Participants
Draw


Schedule
Saturday, 6. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Sunday, 7. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Monday, 8. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Tuesday, 9. JanuaryLadies and Men First Round
Wednesday, 10. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Second Round
Thursday, 11. JanuaryLadies Quarterfinals, Men Second Round
Friday, 12. JanuaryLadies Semifinals, Men Quarterfinals
Saturday, 13. JanuaryLadies Final, Men Semifinals
Sunday, 14. JanuaryMen Final



Draw

Top ⇑


  • Preliminary Round - Men
Penigran Mohamed, BRUvGary Robson, ENG
Justin Thompson, AUS vChris Gilliand, NI
Dennis Nilsson, SWEvJeffrey Sparidaans, NED
David Cameron, CANvMichael Unterbuchner, GER
Umit Uygonsozlu, TURvChris Harris, WAL
Craig Caldwell, NZEvDaniel Day, ENG
Joe Chaney, USAvDanny Noppert, NED
Chris Landman, NEDvDerk Telnekes, NED




  • First Round - Men
Darryl Fitton, ENGvThompson/Gilliand
Glen Durrant, ENGvMohamed/Robson
Jim Williams, WALvNilsson/Sparidaans
Cameron Menzies, SCOvConan Whitehead, ENG
Dean Reynolds, WALvUygonsozlu/Harris
Ross Montgomery, SCOvScott Waites, ENG
Andy Baetens, BELvScott Baker, ENG
Scott Mitchell, ENGvDarius Labanauskas, LIT
James Hurrell, ENGvChaney/Noppert
Mark McGeeney, ENGvMartin Adams, ENG
Willem Mandigers, NEDvNick Kenny, WAL
Wesley Harms, NEDvWayne Warren, WAL
Richard Veenstra, NEDvKyle McKinstry, NI
Geert de Vos, BELvLandman/Telnekes
Martin Phillips, WALvCaldwell/Day
Jamie Hughes, ENGvCameron/Unterbuchner




  • First Round - Ladies
Sharon Prins, NEDvMaria O'Brien, ENG
Deta Hedman, ENGvRachna David, NOR
Corinne Hammond, AUSvFallon Sherrock, ENG
Lisa Ashton, ENGvRhian Griffith, WAL
Trina Gulliver, ENG vVicky Pruim, SWE
Aileen de Graaf, NEDvPaula Jacklin, ENG
Anastasia Dobromyslova, RUSvAnca Zijlstra, NED
Lorraine Winstanley, ENG vTricia Wright






Saturday, 6. January
Ladies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Mark McGeeneyvMartin Adams
Willem MandigersvNick Kenny
Lisa AshtonvRhian Griffiths
Penigran MohamedvGary Robson


Evening
Justin ThompsonvChris Gilliland
Deta HedmanvRachna David
Joe ChaneyvDanny Noppert
Scott MitchellvDarius Labanauskas





Sunday, 7. January
Ladies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Glen DurrantvMohamed/Robson
Umit UygunsozluvChris Harris
Corrine HammondvFallon Sherrock
Ross MontgomeryvScott Waites


Evening
Dennis NilssonvJeffrey Sparidaans
Sharon Prins vMaria O'Brien
Chris LandmanvDerk Telnekes
Wesley HarmsvWayne Warren





Monday, 8. January
Ladies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
David CameronvMichael Unterbuchner
Craig CaldwellvDaniel Day
James HurrellvChaney/Noppert


Evening
Andy BaetensvScott Baker
Trina GullivervVicky Pruim
Dean Reynolds vUygunsozlu/Harris
Darryl FittonvThompson/Gilliland





Tuesday, 9. January
Ladies and Men First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Jim WilliamsvNilsson/Sparidaans
Richard VeenstravKyle McKinstryy
Aileen de GraafvPaula Jacklin
Geert de VosvLandman/Telnekes


Evening
Martin PhiollipsvCaldwell/Day
Anastasia DobromyslovavAnca Zijlstra
Cameron MenziesvConan Whitehead
Jamie HughesvCameron/Unterbuchner





Wednesday, 10. January
Ladies First Round, Men Second Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon

Evening

Thursday, 11. January
Ladies Quarterfinals, Men Second Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon

Evening

Friday, 12. January
Ladies Semi-Finals, Men's Quarterfinals
Top ⇑
Afternoon

Evening

Saturday, 13. January
Ladies Final, Men#s Semi-Finals
Top ⇑


Afternoon
Evening
Sunday, 14. January - Men's Final
Top ⇑



BDO World Championship Participants

Top ⇑

Men
Seeded Players
1Glen Durrant
2Mark McGeeney
3Jamie Hughes
4Scott Mitchell
5Ross Montgomery
6Geert de Vos
7Wesley Harms
8Cameron Menzies
9Jim Williams
10Willem Mandigers
11Richard Veenstra
12Dean Reynolds
13Andy Baetens
14Martin Phillips
15James Hurrell
16Darryl Fitton


Other Qualifiers
First Round
17Kyle McKinstry
18Scott Waites
19Martin Adams
20Darius Labanauskas
21Conan Whitehead
22Nick Kenny
23Scott Baker
24Wayne Warren


Preliminary Round
Jeffrey Sparidaans
Daniel Day
Danny Noppert - Finalist 2017
Krzysztof Ratajski - Winmau World Masters Champion 2017
Chris Harris - Lakeside Play Offs
Chris Gilliland - Lakeside Play Offs
Michael Unterbuchner - Lakeside Play Offs
Derk Telnekes - Lakeside Play Offs
Penigran Mohamed - Qualifier Asia
Justin Thompson - Qualifier Australia
Dennis Nilsson - Qualifier Baltic and Scandinavian countries
David Cameron - Qualifier Canada
Umit Uygonsozlu - Qualifier Eastern Europe
Craig Caldwell - Qualifier New Zealand
Joe Chaney- Qualifier USA
Chris Landman - Qualifier West Europe





Ladies
Seeded Players
1Deta Hedman
2Aileen de Graaf
3Lorraine Winstanley
4Lisa Ashton
5Corrine Hammond
6Anastasia Dobromyslova
7Trina Gulliver
8Sharon Prins


Other Qualifiers
9Fallon Sherrock
10Anca Zijlstra
11Paula Jacklin
12Rhian Griffiths
13Maria O'Brien
14Tricia Wright
15Rachna David, Lakeside Play Offs
16Vicky Pruim, Lakeside Play Offs






Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum