BDO World Championships 2019

Tournament Information Women
Tournament Information Men
Participants
Result-Tables

Schedule
Saturday, 5. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round Report and Statistics
Sunday, 6. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round Report, Statistics
Monday, 7. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round Report, Statistics
Tuesday, 8. JanuaryLadies and Men First RoundReport and Statistics
Wednesday, 9. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Second RoundReport. Statistics
Thursday, 10. JanuaryLadies Quarterfinals, Men Second Round Report and Statistics
Friday, 11. JanuaryLadies Semifinals, Men Quarterfinals
Saturday, 12. JanuaryLadies Final, Men Semifinals
Sunday, 13. JanuaryMen FinalReport, Statistics, Final




Saturday, 5. January
Ladies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Top ⇑

Afternoon
Mark McGeeney3:1Dirk Telnekes
Jim Widmayer2:3Nigel Heydon
Lisa Ashton0:2Mikuru Suzuki
Martin Phillips2:3Conan Whitehead


Evening
Paul Hogan3:1Wesley Newton
Sharon Prins2:0Roz Bulmer
Mal Cuming0:3Justin Thomas
Wesley Harms3:2Tony O'Shea


Report and Statistics




Sunday, 6. January
Ladies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Scott Waites3:1Jeffrey van Egdom
Brain Lokken1:3Krzysztof Kciuk
Deta Hedman0:2Maria O'Brien
Richard Veenstra3:2Nigel Heydon


Evening
Roger Janssen3:0Wouter Vaes
Fallon Sherrock2:0Corrine Hammond
Mark McGrath3:0Adam Smith-Neale
Wayne Warren3:0Mark Layton


Report, Statistics Second Day




Monday, 7. January
Ladies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
David Cameron3:0Andy Hamilton
Oliver Ferenc3:1Ryan Hogarth
Willem Mandigers3:0Paul Hogan


Evening
Michael Unterbuchner3:2Justin Thompson
Anastasia Dobromyslova2:0Laura Turner
Jim Williams3:2Roger Janssen
Daniel Day1:3Dean Reynolds


Report and Statistics Third Day




Tuesday, 8. January
Ladies and Men First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Dave Parletti1:3Krzysztof Kciuk
Scott Mitchell3:0Oliver Ferenc
Aileen de Graaf2:0Paula Jacklin
Ross Montgomery0:3Scott Baker


Evening
Glen Durrant3:0Mark McGrath
Lorraine Winstanley2:1Casey Gallagher
Chris Landman2:3Kyle McKinstry
Gary Robson1:3David Cameron


Reports Fourth Day




Wednesday, 9. January
Ladies First Round, Men Second Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Ladies First Round
Trina Gulliver2:1Karolina Podgorska


Men Second Round - Two Matches
Wesley Harms2:4Willem Mandigers
Michael Unterbuchner4:0Wayne Warren

The last first round matches of the women will be played between the two men's matches

Evening
Men Second Round - Three Matches
Mark McGeeney 0:4Conan Whitehead
Jim Williams4:0Dean Reynolds
Richard Veenstra 1:4Scott Waites

Report, Statistics Fifth Day




Thursday, 10. January
Ladies Quarterfinals, Men Second Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
World Youth Final
Leighton Bennett3:0Nathan Girvan


Ladies Quarterfinals, two Matches,
Men Second Round, one match
Mikuru Suzuki2:0Sharon Prins
Maria O'Brien2:0Fallon Sherrock
Scott Mitchell4:0Krzysztof Kciuk


Evening
Ladies Quarterfinals and Men Second Round , two matches each
Lorraine Winstanley2:0Trina Gulliver
David Cameron3:4Kyle McKinstry
Anastasia Dobromyslova2:0Aileen de Graaf
Glen Durrant4:3Scott Baker

Report, Statistics





Friday, 11. January
Ladies Semi-Finals, Men's Quarterfinals
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Men's Quarterfinals - two matches
Ladies Semi-Final
Michael Unterbuchner5:4Willem Mandigers
Mikuru Suzuki2:0Maria O'Brien
Conan Whitehead3:5Scott Waites



Evening
Men's Quarterfinales - two matches
Ladies Semi-Final tr bgcolor="#EEE0E5">
Anastasia Dobromyslova1:2Lorraine Winstanley
Kyle McKinstry2:5Glen Durrant
Jim Williams5:3Scott Mitchell






Saturday, 12. January
Ladies Final, Men's Semi-Finals
Top ⇑


Afternoon
Final Women
Lorraine Winstanley0:3Mikuru Suzuki


Semifinals Men
Scott Waites6:1Michael Unterbuchner


Evening

Semifinals Men
Jim Williams3:6Glen Durrant




Sunday, 13. January - Men's Final
Top ⇑
Scott Waites3:7Glen Durrant

Report, Statistics Final






BDO World Championship Participants

Top ⇑

Men
Seeded Players
1Mark McGeeney
2Glen Durrant
3Jim Williams
4Wesley Harms
5Michael Unterbuchner
6Scott Mitchell
7Gary Robson
8Richard Veenstra
9Scott Waites
10Martin Adams
11Chris Landman
12Dave Parletti
13Wayne Warren
14Willem Mandigers
15Daniel Day
16Ross Montgomery
17Martin Phillips


Other Qualifiers
First Round
17Kyle McKinstry
18Scott Baker
19Derk Telnekes
20Tony O'Shea
21Conan Whitehead
22Dean Reynolds
23Jeffrey van Egdom
24Mark Layton


Preliminary Round
Wouter Vaes
Justin Thompson
Andy Hamilton - Lakeside Play Offs
Nigel Heydon - Lakeside Play Offs
Ryan Hogart - Lakeside Play Offs
Krzysztof Kciuk - Lakeside Play Offs
Adam Smith-Neale - Winmau World Masters Champion 2018
Paul Hogan - British Isles regional rankings qualifier
- Qualifier Asia - doesn't take place
Mal Cuming - Qualifier Australia
Brian Lokken - Qualifier Baltic and Skandinavian Countries
David Cameron - Qualifier Canada
Oliver Ferenc - Qualifier East Europe
Mark McGrath - Qualifiert New Zealand
Jim Widmayer - Qualifier USA
Wouter Vaes - Qualifier West Europe
Wes Newton - Successor






Ladies
Seeded Players
1Lorraine Winstanley
2Lisa Ashton
3Deta Hedman
4Anastasia Dobromyslova
5Aileen de Graaf
6Fallon Sherrock
7Sharon Prins
8Trina Gulliver


Other Qualifiers
9Corrine Hammond
13Maria O'Brien
10Casey Gallagher
12Roz Bulmer
11Paula Jacklin
14Laura Turner - Winmau World Masters Stand By Player
15Karolina Podgorska, Lakeside Play Offs
16Mikuru Suzuki, Lakeside Play Offs






Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum