BDO World Championship 2014


Tournament Information Women
Tournament Information Men
Participants
Result-Tables und Statistics
Draw
Competition



Schedule
Saturday, 4. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Sunday, 5. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Monday, 6. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Tuesday, 7. JanuaryLadies and Men First Round
Wednesday, 8. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Second Round
Thursday, 9. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Second Round, Ladies and Men Quarterfinals
Friday, 10. JanuaryLadies and Men Quarterfinals
Saturday, 11. JanuaryLadies Semifinals and Final, Men Semifinals
Sunday, 12. JanuaryMen FinalReport Final



Draw

Top ⇑


  • Preliminary Round - Men
Jeroen Geerdinck-NETvDave Prins-ENG
Jim Widmayer-USA vGarry Thompson-ENG
Karel Sedlacek-CZEvPaul Hogan-ENG
Shimizu Hiroaki-JAPvChristian Kist-NET
New ZealandvSam Head-ENG
Madars Razma-LATvJohn Michael-GRE
Harley Kemp-AUSvMichael Meaney-REP
David Cameron-CANvMartin Adams-ENG




  • First Round - Men
Jim Williams-WALvGeerdink/Prins
Stephen Bunting-ENG vWidmayer/Thompson
Remco van Eijden-NETvRick Hofstra-NET
Jeffrey de Graaf-NETvMartin Atkins-ENG
Wesley Harms-NETvPaul Jennings-ENG
Darryl Fitton-ENGvTony Eccles-ENG
Gary Robson-ENGvRon Meulenkamp-NET
Robbie Green-ENGvjRichie George-ENG
Scott Mitchell-ENGvSedlacek/Hogan
James Wilson-ENGvHiroaki/Kist
Glen Durrant-ENGvNew Zealand/Head
Scott Waites-ENGvAlan Norris-ENG
Geert de Vos-BELvRadzma/Michael
Jan Dekker-NETvBenito van de Pas-NET
Ross Montgomery-SCOvKemp/Meany
Tony O'Shea-ENGvCameron/Adams




  • First Round - Ladies
Irina Armstrong-GERvSharon Prins-NET
Deta Hedman-ENG vLorraine Farlam-ENG
Julie Gore-WALvRachna David-NOR
Rachel Brooks-ENGvAnn Louise Peters-DEN
Fallon Sherrock-ENGvRilana Erades-NET
Anastasia Dobromyslova-RUS vKarin Krappen-NET
Trina Gulliver-ENGvTamara Schuur-NET
Aileen de Graaf-NETvLisa Ashton-ENG






Saturday, 4. January
Ladies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Trina Gulliver0:2Tamara Schuur
Scott Waites0:3Alan Norris
David Cameron1:3Martin Adams
Wesley Harms3:0Paul Jennins


Evening
Madars Razma3:2John Michael
Harley Kemp0:3Michael Meaney
Jeffry de Graaf0:3Martin Atkins
Rachel Brooks0:2Ann Louise Peters





Sunday, 5. January
Ladies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Hiroki Shimizu2:3Christian Kist
Anastasia Dobromyslova2:1Karin Krappen
Robbie Green 3:0Richie George
Gary Robson3:2Ron Meulenkamp


Evening
Mike Day3:0Sam Head
Jim Widmayer3:2Garry Thompson
Fallon Sherrock 2:0Rilana Erades
Remco van Eijden0:3Rick Hofstra





Monday, 6. January
Ladies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Darryl Fitton1:3Tony Eccles
Karel Sedlacek1:3Paul Hogan
Jan Dekker 3:0Benito van de Pas


Evening
Julie Gore2:0Rachna David
Jeroen Geerdink0:3Dave Prins
Geert de Vos 3:1Razma/Michael
Ross Montgomery 3:2Kemp/ Meaney




Tuesday, 9. January
Ladies and Men First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Tony O'Shea0:3Martin Adams
Scott Mitchell3:2Paul Hogan
Stephen Bunting3:1Jim Widmayer


Evening
Deta Hedman2:0Lorraine Farlam
Jim Williams0:3Dave Prins
Glen Durrant3:0Mike Day
James Wilson3:1Christian Kist




Wednesday, 8. January
Ladies First Round, Men Second Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Men Second Round - Three Matches
Gary Robson1:4Robbie Green
Dave Prins0:4Stephen Bunting
Wesley Harms 3:4Tony Eccles


Evening
Ladies First Round, Men Second Round - Three Matches
Irina Armstrong2:0Sharon Prins
Rick HofstravMartin Atkins retired/arm injury
Glen Durrant1:4Alan Norris
Scott Mitchell 2:4James Wilson




Thursday, 9. January
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Ladies First Round, Men Second Round - Two Matches
Jan Dekker4:2Geert de Vos
Martin Adams4:1Ross Montgomery
Aileen de Graaf1:2Lisa Ashton


Evening
Ladies and Men Quarterfinals, two matches each
Julie Gore0:2Ann Louise Peters
Robbie Green5:2Tony Eccles
Stephen Bunting5:2Rick Hofstra
Irina Armstrong0:2Deta Hedman




Friday, 10. January
Top ⇑
Evening
Ladies and Men Quarterfinals, two matches each
Tamara Schurr0:2Lisa Ashton
Jan Dekker5:2Martin Adams
Fallon Sherrock1:2Anastasia Dobromyslova
James Wilson2:5Alan Norris







Saturday, 11. January
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Ladies Semifinals, Men's Semifinals, Ladies Final

The Ladies Final is played between the two Men's Semifinals
Semifinals Ladies
Deta Hedman2:0Ann Louise Peters
Anastasia Dobromyslova1:2Lisa Ashton


Final Ladies
Lisa Ashton3:2Deta Hedman


Semifinals Men
Robbie Green1:6Stephen Bunting
Alan Norris6:5Jan Dekker
/table>



Sunday, 13. January - Men's Final
Top ⇑
Evening
Stephen Bunting7:4Alan Norris

Report Final






BDO World Championship Participants

Top ⇑

Men
Seeded Players
1Stephen Bunting
2James Wilson
3Tony O'Shea
4Robbie Green
5Darryl Fitton
6Jan Dekker
7Scott Waites
8Jeffrey de Graaf
9Remco van Eijden
10Glen Durrant
11Geert de Vos
12Wesley Harms
13Gary Robson
14Ross Montgomery
15Scott Mitchell
16Jim Williams


Other Qualifiers
1Jeroen Geerdink
1Shimizu Hiroaki
1Garry Thompson
1Jim Widmayer
1Rick Hofstra
1Martin Atkins
1Paul Jennings
1Tony Eccles
1Ron Meulenkamp
1Richie George
1Karel Sedlacek
1Christian Kist
1NewZealand/Sam Head
1Alan Norris
1Madars Radzma
1Benito van de Pas
1Harley Kemp
1David Cameron
1Martin Adams
1Paul Hogan, Lakeside Play-Offs
1David Prins, Lakeside Play-Offs
1Michael Meaney, Lakeside Play-Offs
1John Michael, Lakeside Play-Offs



Ladies
Seeded Players
1Deta Hedman
2Trina Gulliver
3Anastasia Dobromyslova
4Julie Gore
5Rachel Brooks
6Fallon Sherrock
7Aillen de Graaf
8Irina Armstrong


Other Qualifiers
1Sharon Prins
2Lorraine Farlam
3Rachna David
4Tamara Schuur
5Lisa Ashton
7Ann Louise Peters, Lakeside Play-Offs
7Karen Krappen, Lakeside Play-Offs
8Rilana Erades, Lakeside Play-Offs






Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum