Schedule
Saturday, 5. January | Men First Round, Women Quarterfinals |
Sunday, 6. January | Men First Round, Women Quarterfinals |
Monday, 7. January | Men First Round, Women Quarterfinals |
Tuesday, 8. January | Second Round |
Wednesday, 9. January | Second Round |
Thursday, 10. January | Men Quarterfinals, Women Semifinals |
Friday, 11. January | Men Quarterfinals, Women Semifinals |
Saturday, 12. January | Men Semifinals, Women Final |
Sunday, 13. January | Men Final |
Afternoon
Men First Round - Best of five Sets
Martin Atkins | 1:3 | Jason Cullen |
Robbie Green | 3:1 | Christian Kist |
Gary Robson | 1:3 | Garry Thompson |
Richie George | 3:2 | Dave Prins |
Evening
Men First Round - Best of five Sets
Darryl Fitton | 3:2 | Benito van de Pas |
Alan Norris | 3:1 | Wayne Warren |
Tony O'Shea | 3:0 | John Walton |
After the men: Women Quarterfinal, Best of two Sets
Deta Hedman | 0:2 | Lisa Ashton |
Afternoon
Men First Round - Best of five Sets
Stephen Bunting | 3:2 | James Wilson |
Steve Douglas | 3:1 | Gary Stone |
Martin Adams | 2:3 | Jimmy Hendriks |
Scott Mitchell | 3:2 | Mark Barilli |
Evening
First Match - Women Quarterfinal, Best of two Sets
Irina Armstrong | 1:2 | Sharon Prins |
Men First Round - Best of five Sets
Jan Dekker | 3:2 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
Wesley Harms | 3:1 | Rune David |
In between - Women Quarterfinal, Best of two Sets
Anastasia Dobromyslova | 2:0 | Lorraine Farlam |
First Match - Women Quarterfinal, Best of two Sets
Julie Gore | 0:2 | Trina Gulliver |
Men First Round - Best of five Sets
Geert de Vos | 3:2 | Tony Eccles |
Ross Montgomery | 1:3 | Paul Jennings |
Scott Waites | 3:0 | Willy van de Wiel |
Men Second Round - Best of seven Sets
Scott Mitchell | 1:4 | Robbie Green |
Darryl Fitton | 4:2 | Stephen Bunting |
Alan Norris | 3:4 | Wesley Harms |
Steve Douglas | 1:4 | Tony O'Shea |
Men Second Round - Best of seven Sets
Garry Thompson | 3:4 | Jan Dekker |
Jason Cullen | 0:4 | Paul Jennings |
Geert de Vos | 1:4 | Scott Waites |
Richie George | 4:2 | Jimmy Hendriks |
Women Semifinals - Best of two Sets
Sharon Prins | 0:2 | Lisa Ashton |
Men Quarterfinals - Best of nine Sets
Darryl Fitton | 2:5 | Wesley Harms |
Robbie Green | 3:5 | Tony O'Shea |
Women Semifinals - Best of two Sets
Trina Gulliver | 1:2 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Men Quarterfinals - Best of nine sets
Richie George | 4:5 | Jan Dekker |
Paul Jennings | 2:5 | Scott Waites |
Women Final - Best of two Sets
Lisa Ashton | 1:2 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Men Semifinals - Best of eleven Sets
Scott Waites | 6:1 | Richie George |
Tony O'Shea | 6:4 | Wesley Harms |
The Women's Final is played between the two Men's Semifinals
Best of thirteen Sets
Scott Waites | 7:1 | Tony O'Shea |
Men
Seeded Players
From BDO Invitation Table:
Women
Seeded Players
From BDO Invitation Table:
Top ⇑