Fans outside the UK can follow the tournament live by the:
Official BDO Stream
Schedule
Saturday, 6. January | Ladies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round | Report and Statistics |
Sunday, 7. January | Ladies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round | Report, Statistics |
Monday, 8. January | Ladies First Round, Men Preliminary and First Round | Report, Statistics |
Tuesday, 9. January | Ladies and Men First Round |
Wednesday, 10. January | Ladies First Round, Men Second Round | Report. Statistics |
Thursday, 11. January | Ladies Quarterfinals, Men Second Round | Report and Statistics |
Friday, 12. January | Ladies Semifinals, Men Quarterfinals | |
Saturday, 13. January | Ladies Final, Men Semifinals | Report and Statistics |
Sunday, 14. January | Men Final | Report, Statistics, Final |
Penigran Mohamed, BRU | v | Gary Robson, ENG |
Justin Thompson, AUS | v | Chris Gilliand, NI |
Dennis Nilsson, SWE | v | Jeffrey Sparidaans, NED |
David Cameron, CAN | v | Michael Unterbuchner, GER |
Umit Uygonsozlu, TUR | v | Chris Harris, WAL |
Craig Caldwell, NZE | v | Daniel Day, ENG |
Joe Chaney, USA | v | Danny Noppert, NED |
Chris Landman, NED | v | Derk Telnekes, NED |
Darryl Fitton, ENG | v | Thompson/Gilliand |
Glen Durrant, ENG | v | Mohamed/Robson |
Jim Williams, WAL | v | Nilsson/Sparidaans |
Cameron Menzies, SCO | v | Conan Whitehead, ENG |
Dean Reynolds, WAL | v | Uygonsozlu/Harris |
Ross Montgomery, SCO | v | Scott Waites, ENG |
Andy Baetens, BEL | v | Scott Baker, ENG |
Scott Mitchell, ENG | v | Darius Labanauskas, LIT |
James Hurrell, ENG | v | Chaney/Noppert |
Mark McGeeney, ENG | v | Martin Adams, ENG |
Willem Mandigers, NED | v | Nick Kenny, WAL |
Wesley Harms, NED | v | Wayne Warren, WAL |
Richard Veenstra, NED | v | Kyle McKinstry, NI |
Geert de Vos, BEL | v | Landman/Telnekes |
Martin Phillips, WAL | v | Caldwell/Day |
Jamie Hughes, ENG | v | Cameron/Unterbuchner |
Sharon Prins, NED | v | Maria O'Brien, ENG |
Deta Hedman, ENG | v | Rachna David, NOR |
Corinne Hammond, AUS | v | Fallon Sherrock, ENG |
Lisa Ashton, ENG | v | Rhian Griffith, WAL |
Trina Gulliver, ENG | v | Vicky Pruim, SWE |
Aileen de Graaf, NED | v | Paula Jacklin, ENG |
Anastasia Dobromyslova, RUS | v | Anca Zijlstra, NED |
Lorraine Winstanley, ENG | v | Tricia Wright |
Afternoon
Mark McGeeney | 3:2 | Martin Adams |
Willem Mandigers | 3:0 | Nick Kenny |
Lisa Ashton | 2:0 | Rhian Griffiths |
Penigran Mohamed | 0:3 | Gary Robson |
Evening
Justin Thompson | 3:2 | Chris Gilliland |
Deta Hedman | 2:0 | Rachna David |
Joe Chaney | 0:3 | Danny Noppert |
Scott Mitchell | 3:2 | Darius Labanauskas |
Report and Statistics
Afternoon
Glen Durrant | 3:0 | Gary Robson |
Umit Uygunsozlu | 2:3 | Chris Harris |
Corrine Hammond | 1:2 | Fallon Sherrock |
Ross Montgomery | 1:3 | Scott Waites |
Evening
Dennis Nilsson | 3:0 | Jeffrey Sparidaans |
Sharon Prins | 2:0 | Maria O'Brien |
Chris Landman | 0:3 | Derk Telnekes |
Wesley Harms | 1:3 | Wayne Warren |
Report, Statistics Second Day
Afternoon
David Cameron | 2:3 | Michael Unterbuchner |
Craig Caldwell | 0:3 | Daniel Day |
Richie Edwards | 0:3 | Dan Noppert |
Evening
Andy Baetens | 3:2 | Scott Baker |
Trina Gulliver | 2:1 | Vicky Pruim |
Dean Reynolds | 3:1 | Chris Harris |
Darryl Fitton | 3:2 | Justin Thompson |
Report and Statistics Third Day
Afternoon
Jim Williams | 3:2 | Dennis Nilsson |
Richard Veenstra | 3:2 | Kyle McKinstryy |
Aileen de Graaf | 2:0 | Paula Jacklin |
Geert de Vos | 3:1 | Dirk Telnekes |
Evening
Martin Phillips | 3:1 | Daniel Day |
Anastasia Dobromyslova | 2:0 | Anca Zijlstra |
Cameron Menzies | 1:3 | Conan Whitehead |
Jamie Hughes | 2:3 | Michael Unterbuchner |
Afternoon
Ladies First Round
Lorraine Winstanley | 2:0 | Tricia Wright |
Men Second Round - Two Matches
Andy Baetens | 4:2 | Scott Mitchell |
Danny Noppert | 1:4 | Mark McGeeney |
The last first round matches of the women will be played between the two men's matches
Evening
Men Second Round - Three Matches
Willem Mandigers | 2:4 | Wayne Warren |
Darryl Fitton | 1:4 | Glen Durrant |
Dean Reynolds | 2:4 | Scott Waites |
Report, Statistics Fifth Day
Afternoon
World Youth Final
Justin van Tergouw | 3:1 | Killian Heffeman |
Ladies Quarterfinals, two Matches,
Men Second Round, one match
Sharon Prins | 0:2 | Deta Hedman |
Jim Williams | 3:2 | Conan Whitehead |
Trina Gulliver | 2:0 | Aileen de Graaf |
Evening
Ladies Quarterfinals and Men Second Round , two matches each
Fallon Sherrock | 0:2 | Lisa Ashton |
Martin Phillips | 2:4 | Michael Unterbuchner |
Anastasia Dobromyslova | 2:0 | Lorraine Winstanley |
Richard Veenstra | 4:0 | Geert de Vos |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
Men's Quarterfinals - two matches
Ladies Semi-Final
Scott Waites | 5:4 | Andy Baetens |
Trina Gulliver | 0:2 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Glen Durrant | 5:4 | Jim Williams |
Evening
Men's Quarterfinales - two matches
Ladies Semi-Final
Deta Hedman | 0:2 | Lisa Ashton |
Richard Veenstra | 4:5 | Michael Unterbuchner |
Mark McGeeney | 5:4 | Wayne Warren |
Afternoon
Final Women
Lisa Ashton | 3:1 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Semifinals Men
Glen Durrant | 6:2 | Scott Waites |
Evening
Semifinals Men
Mark McGeeney | 6:4 | Michael Unterbuchner |
Report, Statistics
Glen Durrant | 7:6 | Mark McGeeney |
Report, Statistics Final
Men
Seeded Players
Other Qualifiers
First Round
Preliminary Round
Jeffrey Sparidaans
Daniel Day
Danny Noppert - Finalist 2017
Krzysztof Ratajski - Winmau World Masters Champion 2017
Chris Harris - Lakeside Play Offs
Chris Gilliland - Lakeside Play Offs
Michael Unterbuchner - Lakeside Play Offs
Derk Telnekes - Lakeside Play Offs
Penigran Mohamed - Qualifier Asia
Justin Thompson - Qualifier Australia
Dennis Nilsson - Qualifier Baltic and Scandinavian countries
David Cameron - Qualifier Canada
Umit Uygonsozlu - Qualifier Eastern Europe
Craig Caldwell - Qualifier New Zealand
Joe Chaney- Qualifier USA
Chris Landman - Qualifier West Europe
Ladies
Seeded Players
Other Qualifiers
Top ⇑