WDF World Championships 2022

Tournament Information
Participants - Men, Women, Boys, Girls
Draw First and Second Rounds

Schedule
Saturday, 1. JanuaryWomen + Men First Round
Sunday, 2. JanuaryWomen + Men First Round
Monday, 3. JanuaryWomen + Men Second Round
Tuesday, 4. JanuaryWomen + Men Second Round
Wednesday, 5. JanuaryWomen + Men Second Round, Men Third Round
Thursday, 6. January Women Second Round, Men Third Round
Friday, 7. JanuaryWomen + Men Quarterfinals
Saturday, 8. JanuaryBoys, Women + Men Semifinals
Sunday, 9. JanuaryFinals Girls, Boys, Women + Men



Draw

Top ⇑

First Round - Men
Leonard GatesvJohnny Haines
Martin Adamsv Jarred Cole
Ben HazelvHaupai Puha
Andreas HarryssonvLaszlo Kadar
Aaron TurnervJim McEwan
Mark GrahamvDave Prins
Paul HoganvJustin Thompson
Mark BarillivRory Hansen
Connor ScuttvShawn Burt
Steve HinevKevin Luke
Dave ParlettivShaun McDonald
James RichardsonvSebastian Steyer
Lee ShewanvJordan Brooks
Ian JonesvDavid Cameron
hn DesremauxvMario Vandenbogaerde
Francesco RaschinivRyan de Vreede

Second Round - Men
Brian Raman (1)vGates/Haines
Antony Allen (16)vAdams/Cole
Luke Littler (8)vHazel/Puha
Richard Veenstra (9)vHarrysson/Kadar
Ross Montgomery (4)vTurner/McEwan
Michael Warburton (13)vGraham/Prins
Neil Duff (5)vHogan/Thompson
Nick Fullwell (12)vBarille/Hansen
Thibault Tricole (2)vScutt/Burt
Alexsey Kadochnikov (15)vHine/Luke
Andy Baetens (7)vParletti/McDonald
Scott Marsh (10)vSteyer/Richardson
Wayne Warren (3)vShewan/Brooks
Cameron Menzies (14)vJones/Cameron
James Hurrell (6)vDesremaux/Vandenbogaerde
Jules van Dongen (11)vRaschini/De Vreede

First Round - Women
Lorraine Hyde vTori Kewish
Vicky Pruim vDesi Mercer
Laura TurnervMikuru Suzuki
Paula MurphyvVeronika Ihasz
Paula JacklinvRhian O'Sullivan
Amanda HarwoodvMorjolein Noijens
Corrine HammondvDarlene van Sleeuwen
Suzanne SmithvElena Shulgina

Second Round - Women
Deta Hedman (1)vHyde/Kewish
Lorraine Winstanley (8) vPruim/Mercer
Aileen de Graaf (4)vTurner/Suzuki
Beau Greaves (5)vMurphy/Ihasz
Anastasia Dobromyslova (2)vJacklin/O'Sullivan
Maria O'Brien (7)vHarwood/Noijens
Anca Zijlstra (3)vHammond/van Sleeuwen
Kirsty Hutchinson (6)vSmith/Shulgina

Semi-Finals - Boys
Luis LiptonvBradley Roes
Leighton Bennett vCharlie Large





Saturday, 3. January - Women and Men First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon - 2xWomen, 4xMen

Evening- 2xWomen, 4xMen

Sunday, 6. January - Women and Men First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon - 2xWomen, 4xMMen

Evening - 2xWomen, 4xMen

Monday, 3 January - Women and Men Second Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon - 1xWomen, 3xMen

Evening - 1xWomen, 3xMen

Tuesday, 4. January - Women and Men Second Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon - 1xWomen, 3xMen

Evening - 1xWomen, 3xMen

Wednesday, 5. January - Women Second Round, Men Second/Third Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon - 1xWomen, 3xMen

Evening - 1xWomen, 3xMen Second and Third Round

Thursday, 6. January - Women Second Round, Men Third Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon - 1xWomen, 3xMen

Evening - 1xWomen, 3xMen

Friday, 7. January - Women and Men Quarterfinals
Top ⇑
Afternoon - 2xWomen, 2xMen

Evening - 2xWomen, 2xMen

Saturday, 8. January - Boys, Women and Men Semifinals
Top ⇑

Sunday, 9. January - Finals Girls, Boys, Women and Men
Top ⇑
Final Girls
Eleanor CairnsvWibke Riemann




Participants WDF World Championship
Top ⇑
Men
Women
Boys
Girls


Men
Seeded Players - Top 16 of the World Rankings, from Round 2
1Brian Raman, Winner England Open 21
2Thibault Tricole, Winner Denmark Open 21
3Wayne Warren, World Champion 2020
4Ross Montgomery, Winner Dutch Open 2020
5Neil Duff, UK/Ireland Regional Table
6James Hurrell
7Andy Baetens
8Luke Littler, Sieger Irish Open 21
9Richard Veenstra, West Europe Regional Table
10Scott Marsh, Winner British Open 21
11Jules van Dongen, USA Regional Table and Seacoast Open 21
12Nick Fullwell
13Mark Warburton
14Cameron Menzies, Winner Welsh Open 21
15Aleksey Kadochnikov, RDF
16Antony Allen

Unseeded Players - World Rankings
17Aaron Turner
18Leonhard Gates, USA Regional Table
9James Richardson
20Dave Parletti
21Connor Scutt
22Mark Barilli
23John Desreumaux, West Europe Regional Table
24Mark Graham
25Ben Hazel
26Francesco Raschini
27Martin Adams
28Paul Hogan
29Lee Shewan
30Steve Hine
31Ian Jones
32Andreas Harrysson, North Europe Regional Table

Invitations
Jim McEwan
Dave Prins
Kevin Luke, USA, Moved Up
Jordan Brooks, Moved Up
Shaun McDonald, Moved Up
Haupai Puha New Zealand Regional Table
Sebastian SteyerEast Europ Regional Table
Laszlo KadarEast Europe Regional Table
David CameronCanada Regional Table
Shawn BurtCanada Regional Table
Rory HansenCanada Regional Table
Justin ThompsonAustralia Regional Table
Roman Obukhov, withdrewNorth Europe Regional Table
Landon Gardiner, withdrewNew Zealand Regional Table
Jeremy Fagg, withdrewAustralia Regional Table

World Championship Qualifier
Jarred Cole
Johnny Haines
Mario Vandenbogaerde
Ryan de Vreede


Women
Seeded Players - Top 8 of the World Rankings, from Round 2
1Deta Hedman, Winner England Open 21
2Anastasia Dobromylslova, Winner Irish Open 21
3Anca Zijlstra, Winner Denmark Open 21
4Aileen de Graaf, Winner Denmark Open 21
5Beau Greaves, Winner Scottish Open 21
6Kirsty Hutchinson, Winner Welsh Open 21
7Maria O'Brien
8Lorraine Winstanley

Unseeded Players - World Rankings
9Corrine Hammond
10Suzanne Smith
11Lorraine Hyde
12Laura Turner
13Paula Jacklin
14Paula Murphy, USA Regional Table, Seacoast Open
15Amanda Harwood
16Vicky Pruim

Invitations
Elena ShulginaNorh Europe Regional Table
Veronika IhaszEast Europe Regional Table
Tori KewishAustralia Regional Table
Desi MercerNew Zealand Regional Table
Darlene van SleeuwenCanada Regional Table
Mikuru SuzukiWorld Champion 2020

World Championship Qualifier
Marjolein Noijens
Rhian O'Sullivan


Boys

Qualifier
Leighton Bennett
Charlie Large
Luis Liptow
Bradley Roes



Girls

Qualifier
Eleanor Cairns
Wiebke Riemann




Top ⇑


Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum