Articles
Tickets:
From 22. July 10 a.m British time for LIVEPDC.TV annual subscribers:
seetickets
Free Sale from 26. July 10 a.m. British time
Tip: Where can I throw some darts in London
The Flight Club in Shoredich
DR. DARTS DOES FLIGHT CLUB - TWICE
Friday, 13. December | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 1 |
Saturday, 14. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Saturday, 14. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 2 |
Sunday, 15. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Sunday, 15. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 3 |
Monday, 16. December | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 4 |
Tuesday, 17. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Tuesday, 17. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 5 |
Wednesday, 18. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 |
Wednesday, 18. December, Evening | 2xRound 1 +2xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 6 |
Thursday, 19. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Thursday, 19. December, Evening | 4x Round 2 | Statistics Day 7 |
Friday, 20. December, Afternoon | 4x Round 2 | |
Friday, 20. December, Evening | 4x Round 2 | Statistics Day 8 |
Saturday, 21. December, Afternoon | 4x Round 2 |
Saturday, 21. December, Evening | 4x Round 2 | Report, Statistics Day 9 |
Sunday, 22. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 |
Sunday, 22. December, Evening | 3x Round 3 | Report, Statistics Day 10 |
Monday, 23. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 |
Monday, 23. December, Evening | 3x Round 3 |
Friday, 27. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 |
Friday, 27. December, Evening | 1x Round 3 + 2xRound4 | |
Saturday, 28. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 4 |
Saturday, 28. December, Evening | 3x Round 4 |
Sunday, 29. December, Afternoon | 2x Quarterfinals |
Sunday, 29. December, Evening | 2x Quarterfinals | Report, Statistics Viertelfinale |
Monday, 30. December | Semi-Finals | Report, Statistics |
Wednesday, 1. January | Final | Report, Statistics |
First Round
Jelle Klaasen | 3:1 | Kevin Burness |
Mark McGeeney | 3:1 | Matt Campbell |
Ryan Joyce | 2:3 | Jan Dekker |
Arron Monk | 0:3 | Jose Justicia |
Ritchie Edhouse | 3:1 | Boris Koltsov |
Kyle Anderson | 3:2 | Xiaochen Zong |
Darius Labanauskas | 3:0 | Matthew Edgar |
Gabriel Clemens | 2:3 | Benito van de Pas |
Brendan Dolan | 3:0 | Nitin Kumar |
Ryan Searle | 3:2 | Robbie King |
Andy Boulton | 2:3 | Danny Baggish |
Jamie Hughes | 2:3 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
Luke Woodhouse | 3:0 | Paul Lim |
Josh Payne | 3:0 | Dioho Portela |
Cristo Reyes | 3:2 | Lourence Ilagan |
Ryan Meikle | 1:3 | Yuki Yamada |
Kim Huybrechts | 3:2 | Geert Nentjes |
Steve Lennon | 2:3 | Callan Rydz |
James Wilson | 1:3 | Nico Kurz |
Luke Humphries | 3:1 | Devon Petersen |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 0:3 | Noel Malicdem |
Mickey Mansell | 0:3 | Seigo Asada |
Vincent van der Voort | 3:0 | Keane Barry |
Raymond van Barneveld | 1:3 | Darin Young |
Justin Pipe | 3:2 | Benjamin Pratnemer |
Jose de Sousa | 0:3 | Damon Heta |
Ted Evetts | 2:3 | Fallon Sherrock |
Ron Meulenkamp | 3:0 | Ben Robb |
William O'Connor | 3:0 | Marko Kantele |
James Richardson | 3:2 | Mikuru Suzuki |
Harry Ward | 3:2 | Madars Razma |
Ross Smith | 0:3 | Ciaran Teehan |
Second Round
Michael van Gerwen | 3:1 | Jelle Klaasen |
Ricky Evans | 3:1 | Mark McGeeney |
Jonny Clayton | 3:0 | Jan Dekker |
Steven Bunting | 3:2 | Jose Justicia |
James Wade | 3:0 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Steve Beaton | 3:1 | Kyle Anderson |
Ian White | 1:3 | Darius Labanauskas |
Max Hopp | 3:2 | Benito van de Pas |
Gary Anderson | 3:0 | Brendan Dolan |
Steve West | 0:3 | Ryan Searle |
Nathan Aspinall | 3:1 | Danny Baggish |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 3:1 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
Michael Smith | 1:3 | Luke Woodhouse |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 3:0 | Josh Payne |
Adrian Lewis | 3:2 | Cristo Reyes |
Darren Webster | 3:0 | Yuki Yamada |
Rob Cross | 0:3 | Kim Huybrechts |
Danny Noppert | 3:2 | Callan Rydz |
Joe Cullen | 1:3 | Nico Kurz |
Jermaine Wattimena | 2:3 | Luke Humphries |
Peter Wright | 3:2 | Noel Malicdem |
Keegan Brown | 2:3 | Seigo Asada |
Dave Chisnall | 3:1 | Vincent van der Voort |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 3:2 | Darin Young |
Daryl Gurney | v | Justin Pipe |
Glen Durrant | v | Damon Heta |
Mensur Suljovic | v | Fallon Sherrock |
Chris Dobey | 3:2 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Gerwyn Price | 3:2 | William O'Connor |
John Henderson | 3:0 | James Richardson |
Simon Whitlock | 3:0 | Harry Ward |
Mervyn King | 3:2 | Ciaran Teehan |
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Jelle Klaasen | 3:1 | Kevin Burness |
Kim Huybrechts | 3:2 | Geert Nentjes |
Luke Humphries | 3:1 | Devon Petersen |
Michael van Gerwen | 3:1 | Jelle Klaasen |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Darius Labanauskas | 3:0 | Matthew Edgar |
Ryan Meikle | 1:3 | Yuki Yamada |
Luke Woodhouse | 3:0 | Paul Lim |
Jermaine Wattimena | 2:3 | Luke Humphries |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Mark McGeeney | 3:1 | Matt Campbell |
Jamie Hughes | 2:3 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
Raymond van Barneveld | 1:3 | Darin Young |
Rob Cross | 0:3 | Kim Huybrechts |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Kyle Anderson | 3:2 | Xiaochen Zong |
Ross Smith | 0:3 | Ciaran Teehan |
Brendan Dolan | 3:0 | Nitin Kumar |
Ian White | 1:3 | Darius Labanauskas |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Arron Monk | 0:3 | Jose Justicia |
Andy Boulton | 2:3 | Danny Baggish |
James Richardson | 3:2 | Mikuru Suzuki |
Michael Smith | 1:3 | Luke Woodhouse |
Report, Statistics
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
ar
Steve Lennon | 2:3 | Callan Rydz |
William O'Connor | 3:0 | Marko Kantele |
Vincent van der Voort | 3:0 | Keane Barry |
Gary Anderson | 3:0 | Brendan Dolan |
Report, Statistics Day 4
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ryan Searle | 3:2 | Robbie King |
Cristo Reyes | 3:2 | Lourence Ilagan |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 0:3 | Noel Malicdem |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 3:1 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ritchie Edhouse | 3:1 | Boris Koltsov |
Jose de Sousa | 0:3 | Damon Heta |
Ted Evetts | 2:3 | Fallon Sherrock |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 3:2 | Darin Young |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ron Meulenkamp | 3:0 | Ben Robb |
Mickey Mansell | 0:3 | Seigo Asada |
Harry Ward | 3:2 | Madars Razma |
Stephen Bunting | 3:2 | Jose Justicia |
Evening
2xFirst Round, 2xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
James Wilson | 1:3 | Nico Kurz |
Josh Payne | 3:0 | Diogo Portela |
Gabriel Clemens | 2:3 | Benito van de Pas |
James Wade | 3:0 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
2xFirst Round, 2xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Justin Pipe | 3:2 | Benjamin Pratnemer |
Ryan Joyce | 2:3 | Jan Dekker |
John Henderson | 3:0 | James Richardson |
Steve Beaton | 3:1 | Kyle Anderson |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Chris Dobey | 3:0 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Danny Noppert | 3:2 | Callan Rydz |
Dave Chisnall | 3:1 | Vincent van der Voort |
Gerwyn Price | 3:2 | William O'Connor |
Statistics
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Darren Webster | 3:0 | Yuki Yamada |
Mervyn King | 3:2 | Ciaran Teehan |
Jonny Clayton | 3:0 | Jan Dekker |
Ricky Evans | 3:1 | Mark McGeeney |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Nathan Aspinall | 3:1 | Danny Baggish |
Joe Cullen | 1:3 | Nico Kurz |
Max Hopp | 3:2 | Benito van de Pas |
Peter Wright | 3:2 | Noel Malicdem |
Statistics
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Keegan Brown | 2:3 | Seigo Asada |
Simon Whitlock | 3:0 | Harry Ward |
Steve West | 0:3 | Ryan Searle |
Adrian Lewis | 3:2 | Cristo Reyes |
/table>
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Daryl Gurney | 3:0 | Justin Pipe |
Glen Durrant | 3:0 | Damon Heta |
Mensur Suljovic | 1:3 | Fallon Sherrock |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 3:0 | Josh Payne |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Jonny Clayton | 0:4 | Stephen Bunting |
Darius Labanauskas | 4:2 | Max Hopp |
Nathan Aspinall | 4:3 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
James Wade | 2:5 | Steve Beaton |
Kim Huybrechts | 4:2 | Danny Noppert |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:0 | Ricky Evans |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Nico Kurz | 2:4 | Luke Humphries |
Adrian Lewis | 4:3 | Darren Webster |
Luke Woodhouse | 2:4 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Dave Chisnall | 3:4 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Gary Anderson | 4:3 | Ryan Searle |
Peter Wright | 4:2 | Seigo Asada |
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Simon Whitlock | 4:1 | Mervyn King |
Daryl Gurney | 2:4 | Glen Durrant |
Fallon Sherrock | 2:4 | Chris Dobey |
Evening
1xThird Round, 2xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Gerwyn Price | 4:0 | John Henderson |
Gary Anderson | 2:4 | Nathan Aspinall |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:0 | Stephen Bunting |
Afternoon
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Steve Beaton | 2:4 | Darius Labanauskas |
Kim Huybrechts | 1:4 | Luke Humphries |
Dimitri v.d.Bergh | 4:3 | Adrian Lewis |
Evening
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Peter Wright | 4:3 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Glen Durrant | 4:3 | Chris Dobey |
Gerwyn Price | 4:2 | Simon Whitlock |
Afternoon
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine Sets
Nathan Aspinall | 5:3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Luke Humphries | 3:5 | Peter Wright |
Evening
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine Sets
Michael van Gerwen | 5:2 | Darius Labanauskas |
Glen Durrant | 1:5 | Gerwyn Price |
Report, Statistics Quarterfinals
Semi-Finals
Best of eleven Sets
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Gerwyn Price |
Michael van Gerwen | v | Nathan Aspinall |
Report, Statistics Semi-Finals
Final
Best of thirteen Sets
Michael van Gerwen | 3:7 | Peter Wright |
Report, Statistics Final
Top 32 PDC Order of Merit, seeded, from Round Two, 24. November