Schedule
Thursday, 15. December | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Friday, 16. December | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Saturday, 17. December, Afternoon | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Saturday, 17. December, Evening | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Sunday, 18. December | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Monday, 19. December | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Tuesday, 20. December | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 |
Wednesday, 21. December | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Thursday, 22. December | Round 2 - |
Friday, 23. December | Round 2 |
Tuesday, 27. December, Afternoon | Round 2 | Reports |
Tuesday, 27. December, Evening | Round 2 | Reports |
Wednesday, 28. December, Afternoon | Round 2 | Reports |
Wednesday, 28. December, Evening | Round 2 + 2xRound 3 | Reports |
Thursday, 29. December, Afternoon | Round 3 | Reports |
Thursday, 29. December, Evening | Round 3 |
Friday, 30. December | Quarterfinals |
Sunday, 1. January | Semifinals | Reports |
Monday, 2. January | Final | Report |
Connie Finnan | 3:4 | Warren French |
Haruki Muramatsu | 4:2 | Dennis Nilsson |
Devon Peterson | 4:3 | Jose de Sousa |
Joe Cullen | 4:2 | Oliver Ferenc |
Kevin Münch | 4:2 | Lee Choon Peng |
Paul Barham | 2:4 | Scott MacKenzie |
Per Laursen | 3:4 | Petri Korte |
Dietmar Burger | 0:4 | Christian Perez |
Phil Taylor | 3:0 | Haruki Muramatsu |
Mark Dudbridge | 0:3 | Dave Chisnall |
Vincent van der Voort | 3:2 | Mark Hylton |
Andy Hamilton | 3:2 | Antonio Alcinas |
Raymond van Barneveld | 0:3 | James Richardson |
Brendan Dolan | 0:3 | Kim Huybrechts |
Paul Nicholson | 3:1 | Mensur Suljovic |
Alan Tabern | 3:1 | Christian Perez |
Simon Whitlock | 3:0 | Dennis Smith |
Steve Beaton | 3:2 | Magnus Caris |
Mervyn King | 3:0 | Geoff Kime |
Colin Osborne | 1:3 | Michael van Gerwen |
Gary Anderson | 3:2 | Jyhan Artut |
Steve Brown | 2:3 | Devon Peterson |
Colin Lloyd | 3:1 | Darin Young |
Andy Smith | 0:3 | Scott Rand |
Adrian Lewis | 3:2 | Nigel Heydon |
Robert Thornton | 3:1 | Ian White |
Wayne Jones | 3:1 | Scott MacKenzie |
Jamie Caven | 1:3 | Roland Scholten |
Wes Newton | 3:0 | Kurt van de Rijk |
Jelle Klaasen | 3:1 | Peter Wright |
Justin Pipe | 3:1 | Sean Reed |
Terry Jenkins | 3:0 | Cullen/Ferenc |
Co Stompe | 3:0 | Michael Smith |
Mark Webster | 2:3 | Richie Burnett |
John Part | 3:0 | John Henderson |
Mark Walsh | 3:1 | Finnan/French |
Kevin Painter | 3:2 | Arron Monk |
James Wade | 3:1 | Petri Korte |
Ronnie Baxter | 2:3 | Steve Farmer |
Denis Ovens had to withdrew | v | Kevin Münch |
Preliminary Round
Paul Barham | 2:4 | Scott MacKenzie |
First Round
Jamie Caven | 1:3 | Roland Scholten |
Mark Webster | 2:3 | Richie Burnett |
Adrian Lewis | 3:2 | Nigel Heydon |
Wayne Jones | 3:1 | Scott MacKenzie |
Reports
Preliminary Round
Haruki Muramatsu | 4:2 | Dennis Nilsson |
First Round
Justin Pipe | 3:1 | Sean Reed |
Co Stompe | 3:0 | Michael Smith |
Wes Newton | 3:0 | Kurt van de Rijk |
Phil Taylor | 3:0 | Muramatsur/Nilsson |
Reports second day
Afternoon
Preliminary Round
Dietmar Burger | 0:4 | Christian Perez |
Erste Runde
Peter Wright | 1:3 | Jelle Klaasen |
Ronnie Baxter | 2:3 | Steve Farmer |
Robert Thornton | 3:1 | Ian White |
Alan Tabern | 3:1 | Christian Perez |
Reports third day, Afternoon
Evening
Preliminary Round
Kevin Münch | 4:2 | Lee Choon Peng |
First Round
Steve Beaton | 3:2 | Magnus Caris |
Vincent van der Voort | 3:2 | Mark Hylton |
Paul Nicholson | 3:1 | Mensur Suljovic |
Denis Ovens had to withdrew | v | Kevin Münch |
Reports third day, Evening
Preliminary Round
Connie Finnan | 3:4 | Warren French |
First Round
Brendan Dolan | 0:3 | Kim Huybrechts |
Mark Dudbridge | 0:3 | Dave Chisnall |
Raymond van Barneveld | 0:3 | James Richardson |
Mark Walsh | 3:1 | Warren French |
Reports fourth day
Preliminary Round
Per Laursen | 3:4 | Petri Korte |
First Round
Andy Hamilton | 3:2 | Antonio Alcinas |
Mervyn King | 3:0 | Geoff Kime |
Kevin Painter | 3:2 | Arron Monk |
James Wade | 3:1 | Petri Korte |
Reports fifth day
Preliminary Round
Joe Cullen | 4:2 | Oliver Ferenc |
First Round
Colin Lloyd | 3:1 | Darin Young |
Colin Osborne | 1:3 | Michael van Gerwen |
Gary Anderson | 3:2 | Jyhan Artut |
Terry Jenkins | 3:0 | Joe Cullen |
Preliminary Round
Devon Petersen | 4:3 | Jose de Sousa |
First Round
Andy Smith | 0:3 | Scott Rand |
John Part | 3:0 | John Henderson |
Simon Whitlock | 3:0 | Dennis Smith |
Steve Brown | 2:3 | Devon Petersen |
Reports seventh day
Second Round
Wayne Jones | 4:0 | Roland Scholten |
Adrian Lewis | 4:2 | Robert Thornton |
Wes Newton | 3:4 | Justin Pipe |
Second Round
Mark Walsh | 3:4 | Kevin Painter |
James Wade | 4:0 | Jelle Klaasen |
Steve Farmer | 4:2 | Kevin Münch |
Afternoon
Second Round
Terry Jenkins | 4:1 | Co Stompe |
Richie Burnett | 1:4 | John Part |
Vincent van der Voort | 3:4 | Andy Hamilton |
Reports Day 10, Afternoon
Evening
Second Round
James Richardson | 1:4 | Kim Huybrechts |
Phil Taylor | 1:4 | Dave Chisnall |
Paul Nicholson | 4:0 | Alan Tabern |
Reports Day 10, Evening
Afternoon
Second Round
Mervyn King | 1:4 | Michael van Gerwen |
Simon Whitlock | 4:1 | Steve Beaton |
Colin Lloyd | 4:1 | Scott Rand |
Reports Day 11, Afternoon
Evening
Second Round
Gary Anderson | 4:2 | Devon Petersen |
Third Round
Adrian Lewis | 4:0 | Wayne Jones |
Justin Pipe | 1;4 | Terry Jenkins |
Reports Day 11, Evening
Afternoon
Third Round
John Part | 4:2 | Kevin Painter |
James Wade | 4:0 | Steve Farmer |
Kim Huybrechts | 4:1 | Paul Nicholson |
Reports 12. Day, Afternoon
Evening
Third Round
Simon Whitlock | 4:3 | Michael van Gerwen |
Dave Chisnall | 0:4 | Andy Hamilton |
Gary Anderson | 4:1 | Colin Lloyd |
Afternoon
Quarterfinals
Andy Hamilton | 5:2 | Kim Huybrechts |
John Part | 4:5 | James Wade |
Evening
Quarterfinals
Simon Whitlock | 5:1 | Gary Anderson |
Adrian Lewis | 5:3 | Terry Jenkins |
Semifinals
Andy Hamilton | 6:5 | Simon Whitlock |
James Wade | 5:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Reports Semifinals
Final
Adrian Lewis | 7:3 | Andy Hamilton |
Report Final
PDC Players Championship Order of Merit
Highest ranked not otherwise qualified North American Player in the Order of Merit | Darin Young |
Winner PDPA Qualification | Arron Monk |
Winner Australian Grand Prix | Sean Reed |
Winner Oceanic Masters | Geoff Kime |
Qualifiers from the following countries or Tournament winners
Top ⇑