Articles
Tickets:
For LivePDC.TV annual subscribers from 20. July 10am
seetickets
Free Sale from 25. July 10am
Tip: Where can I throw som darts in London
new
The Flight Club in Shoredich
Thursday, 15. December | 4x Round 1 | Report |
Friday, 16. December, Afternoon | 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 | Report |
Saturday, 17. December, Afternoon | 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 | |
Saturday, 17. December, Evening | 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 | Report Day 3 |
Sunday, 18. December, Afternoon | 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 | Report, Statistics |
Sunday, 18. December, Evening | 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 | Report Day 4 |
Monday, 19. December | 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 | Report Day 5 | |
Tuesday, 20. December | 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 | Report Day 6 |
Wednesday, 21. December | 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 | |
Thursday, 22. December | 4x Round 1 | |
Friday, 23. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 2 | |
Friday, 23. December, Evening | 3x Round 2 | |
Tuesday, 27. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 2 | |
Tuesday, 27. December, Evening | 3x Round 2 | |
Wednesday, 28. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 2 | |
Wednesday, 28. December, Evening | 1x Round 2 + 2xRound3 | |
Thursday, 29. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 | |
Thursday, 29. December, Evening | 3x Round 3 | Report Day 12 |
Friday, 30. December, Afternoon | 2x Quarterfinals | |
Friday, 30. December, Evening | 2x Quarterfinals | Report, Statistics Quarterfinals |
Sunday, 1. Januar | Semi-Finals | Report, Statistics Semi-Finals |
Monday, 2. Januar | Final | Report, Statistics |
Jamie Caven | 1:3 | Kevin Painter |
Jamie Lewis | 3:2 | Mick McGowan |
Gary Anderson | 3:0 | Mark Frost |
Michael Smith | 3:2 | Ricky Evans |
Report
Jerry Hendriks | 2:0 | Warren Parry |
Gerwyn Prioe | 1:3 | Jonny Clayton |
Steve Beaton | 3:1 | Devon Petersen |
Peter Wright | v | Jerry Hendriks |
Report
Afternoon
Tengku Sha | 2:1 | Masumi Chino |
Terry Jenkins | 3:1 | Josh Payne |
John Henderson | 2:3 | Andrew Gilding |
Benito van de Pas | 3:1 | Tengku Sha |
Evening
Ross Snook | 0:2 | Kim Viljanen |
Cristo Reyes | 3:2 | Dimtiri van den Bergh |
Stephen Bunting | 2:3 | Darren Webster |
Michael van Gerwen | 3:0 | Kim Viljanen |
Report Third Day
Afternoon
Kevin Simm | 2:0 | Gilbert Ulang |
Justin Pipe | 1:3 | Chris Dobey |
Mark Webster | 3:0 | Joe Murnan |
Ian White | 3:0 | Kevin Simm |
Evening
John Bowles | 0:2 | David Platt |
Daryl Gurney | 3:1 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Alan Norris | 3:2 | John Michael |
Phil Taylor | 3:0 | David Platt |
Report Fourth Day
Quiang Sunr | 0:2 | Corey Cadby |
Mervyn King | 3:2 | Steve West |
Adrian Lewis | 3:0 | Magnus Caris |
Joe Cullen | 3:1 | Corey Cadby |
Report Day 5
Boris Koltsov | 1:2 | Dragutin Horvat |
Brendan Dolan | 3:1 | Christian Kist |
Raymond van Barneveld | 3:0 | Robbie Green |
Simon Whitlock | 3:0 | Dragumir Horvat |
Report Day 6
Zoran Lerchbacher | 2:1 | Simon Stevenson |
Mensur Suljovic | 3:0 | Ron Meulenkamp |
James Wade | 3:0 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Robert Thornton | 3:0 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
Jelle Klaasen | 3:1 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
Vincent van der Voort | 1:3 | Max Hopp |
Dave Chisnall | 3:2 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Kim Huybrechts | 3:0 | James Wilson |
Afternoon
Ian White | 4:1 | Jonny Clayton |
Michael Smith | 3:4 | Mervyn King |
Benito van de Pas | 4:3 | Terry Jenkins |
Evening
Darren Webster | 4:0 | Simon Whitlock |
Gary Anderson | 4:0 | Andrew Gilding |
Adrian Lewis | 4:0 | Joe Cullen |
Afternoon
Mensur Suljovic | 3:4 | Mark Webster |
Robert Thornton | 3:4 | Daryl Gurney |
Dave Chisnall | 4:2 | Chris Dobey |
Evening
Raymond van Barneveld | 4:0 | Alan Norris |
Phil Taylor | 4:0 | Kevin Painter |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:2 | Cristo Reyes |
Afternoon, Second Round
Kim Huybrechts | 4:0 | Max Hopp |
James Wade | 4:1 | Steve Beaton |
Jelle Klaasen | 4:0 | Brendan Dolan |
Evening, 1x Second Round, 2x Third Round
Peter Wright | 4:0 | Jamie Lewis |
Gary Anderson | 4:2 | Benito van de Pas |
Adrian Lewis | 3:4 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Afternoon
Mark Webster | 3:4 | Daryl Gurney |
Dave Chisnall | 4:2 | Jelle Klaasen |
James Wade | 4:3 | Michael Smith |
Evening
Peter Wright | 4:1 | Ian White |
Phil Taylor | 4:2 | Kim Huybrechts |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:1 | Darren Webster |
Report Day 12
Afternoon
James Wade | 3:5 | Peter Wright |
Gary Anderson | v | Dave Chisnall |
Evening
Michael van Gerwen | v | Daryl Gurney |
Raymond van Barneveld | v | Phil Taylor |
Report, Statistics Quarterfinals
Gary Anderson | 6:3 | Peter Wright |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Report, Statistics Semifinals
Gary Anderson | 3:7 | Michael van Gerwen |
Report, Statistics Final
PDC Order of Merit, seeded
European Players Pro Tour Order of Merit
First Round
Top 32 Order of Merit | 1. December |
Top 16 not otherwise qualified Pro Tour Order | 28. November |
Top 4 not otherwise qualified European players from the Pro Tour Order | 28. November |
Winner PDPA Qualifier | Mark Frost |
Highest ranked international qualifiers: |
Second Scandinavian OOM | Magnus Caris |
Winner Irish Matchplay | Mick McGowan |
Southern Europe | John Michael |
Preliminary Round
Top ⇑