Articles
-->
Tickets:
From 26. July 12 a.m British time for LIVEPDC.TV annual subscribers:
seetickets
Free Sale from 29. July 12 a.m. British time
Wednesday, 15. December | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 1 |
Thursday, 16. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Bericht,Statistik | -->
Thursday, 16. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 2 |
Friday, 17. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Friday, 17. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 3 |
Saturday, 18. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Saturday, 18. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Statistics Day 4 |
Sunday, 19. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Sunday, 19. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 5 |
Monday, 20. December | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 6 |
Tuesday, 21. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Tuesday, 21. December, Evening | 4 xRound 2 | Report, Statistics Day 7 |
Wednesday, 22. December, Afternoon | 4x Round 2 | |
Wednesday, 22. December, Evening | 4x Round 2 | Report, Statistics Day 8 |
Thursday, 23. December, Afternoon | 4x Round 2 | |
Thursday, 23. December, Evening | 4x Round 2 | Statistics Day 9 |
Monday, 27. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 | |
Monday, 27. December, Evening | 3x Round 3 | Report, Statistics Day 10 |
Tuesday, 28. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 | |
Tuesday, 28. December, Evening | 3x Round 3 | Report, Statistics Day 11 |
Wednesday, 29. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 | |
Wednesday, 29. December, Evening | 1x Round 3 + 2xRound4 | Report, Statistics Day 12 |
Thursday, 30. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 4 | |
Thursday, 30. December, Evening | 3x Round 4 | Report, Statistics Day 13 |
Saturday, 1. January, Afternoon | 2x Quarterfinal | |
Saturday, 1. January, Evening | 2x Quarterfinal | |
Sunday, 2. January | Semifinals | Report, Statistics Semifinals |
Monday, 3. January | Final | Report, Statistics Final |
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ritchie Edhouse | 3:2 | Peter Hudson |
Rcky Evans | 3:0 | Nitin Kumar |
Adrian Lewis | 3:1 | Matt Campbell |
Gerwyn Price | 3:1 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Steve Lennon | 3:1 | Madars Razma |
Scott Mitchell | 0:3 | Chris Landman |
Chas Barstow | 3:1 | John Norman Jnr |
Daryl Gurney | 3:1 | Ricky Evans |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
William O'Connor | 3:2 | Danny Lauby |
Ryan Meikle | 3:0 | Fabian Schmutzler |
Ron Meulenkamp | 3:0 | Lisa Ashton |
Gary Anderson | 3:1 | Adrian Lewis |
Report, Statistics Day 2
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ryan Joyce | 3:2 | Roman Benecky |
Keane Barry | 3:2 | Royden Lam |
Jermaine Wattimena | 0:3 | Boris Koltsov |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 1:3 | Steve Lennon |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Joe Murnan | 3:2 | Paul Lim |
William Borland, Nine-Darter | 3:2 | Bradley Brooks |
Ross Smith | 3:0 | Jeff Smith |
Peter Wright | 3:0 | Ryan Meikle |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
ar
Jamie Hughes | 1:3 | Raymond Smith |
Callan Rydz | 3:0 | Yuki Yamada |
Darius Labanauskas | 1:3 | Mike de Decker |
Ian White | 3:1 | Chris Landman |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
ar
Adam Hunt | 3:0 | Boris Krcmar |
Ted Evetts | 1:3 | Jim Williams |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 3:0 | Nick Kenny |
Michael van Gerwen | 3:1 | Chas Barstow |
Statistics Day 4
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Maik Kuivenhoven | 3:1 | Ky Smith |
Jason Heaver | 3:1 | Gordon Mathers |
Alan Soutar | 3:2 | Diogo Portela |
Stephen Bunting | 2:3 | Ross Smith |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Martijn Kleermaker | 3:1 | John Michael |
Florian Hempel | 3:0 | Martin Schindler |
Steve Beaton | 3:2 | Fallon Sherrock |
Jonny Clayton | 3:2 | Keane Barry |
Report, Statistics
Luke Woodhouse | 3:1 | James Wilson |
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez | 3:1 | Ben Robb |
Raymond van Barneveld | 3:0 | Lourence Ilagan |
James Wade | 3:1 | Maik Kuivenhoven |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
2xFirst Round, 2xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Lewy Williams | 3:0 | Toyokazu Shibata |
Jason Lowe | 3:0 | Daniel Larsson |
Mervyn King | 3:2 | Ryan Joyce |
Dave Chisnall | 3:0 | Mike De Decker |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Vincent van der Voort | 3:0 | Adam Hunt |
Michael Smith | 3:0 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 1:3 | Florian Hempel |
Devon Petersen | 0:3 | Raymond Smith |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ryan Searle | 3:0 | William Borland |
Glen Durrant | 0:3 | William O'Connor |
Luke Humphries | 3:0 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Joe Cullen | 3:2 | Jim Williams |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Nathan Aspinall | 3:2 | Joe Murnan |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 3:2 | Boris Koltsov |
Kim Huybrechts | 3:1 | Steve Beaton |
Simon Whitlock | 1:3 | Martijn Kleermaker |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Damon Heta | 3:1 | Luke Woodhouse |
Brendan Dolan | 0:3 | Callan Rydz |
Mensur Suljovic | 2:3 | Alan Soutar |
Jose de Sousa | v | Jason Lowe |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Danny Noppert | 3:1 | Jason Heaver |
Gabriel Clemens | 3:0 | Lewis Williams |
Rob Cross | 3:1 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Chris Dobey | 3:2 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
Statistics
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Ross Smith | 3:4 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Michael Smith | 4:2 | William O'Connor |
Florian Hempel | 1:4 | Raymond Smith |
Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
James Wade | v | bye |
Gerwyn Price | 4:3 | Kim Huybrechts |
Jonny Clayton | 4:0 | Gabriel Clemens |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Steve Lennon | 0:4 | Mervyn King |
Ryan Searle | 4:2 | Danny Noppert |
Joe Cullen | 3:4 | Martijn Kleermaker |
Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Rob Cross | 4:3 | Daryl Gurney |
Peter Wright | 4:2 | Damon Heta |
Bye | v | Chris Dobey |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Jose de Sousa | 3:4 | Alan Soutar |
Bye | v | Luke Humphries |
Nathan Aspinall | 0:4 | Callan Rydz |
Evening
1xThird Round, 2xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Gary Anderson | 4:3 | Ian White |
Gerwyn Price | 4:1 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Jonny Clayton | 3:4 | Michael Smith |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Raymond Smith | 3:4 | Mervyn King |
Alan Soutar | 1:4 | Callan Rydz |
Chris Dobey | 3:4 | Luke Humphries |
Evening
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
James Wade | 4:0 | Martijn Kleermaker |
Gary Anderson | 4:3 | Rob Cross |
Peter Wright | 4:1 | Ryan Searle |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine Sets
James Wade | 5:0 | Mervyn King |
Luke Humphries | 2:5 | Gary Anderson |
Evening
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine Sets
Peter Wright | 5:4 | Callan Rydz |
Gerwyn Price, Neun-Darter | 4:5 | Michael Smith |
Semi-Finals
Best of eleven Sets
Michael Smith | 6:3 | James Wade |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Gary Anderson |
Report, Statistics Semi-Finals
Final
Best of thirteen Sets
Michael Smith | 5:7 | Peter Wright |
Report, Statistics Final
Top 32 PDC Order of Merit, seeded, from Round Two