PDC World Championship 2021/22

Tournament-Information
Participants
Schedule

Tickets: From 26. July 12 a.m British time for LIVEPDC.TV annual subscribers:
seetickets
Free Sale from 29. July 12 a.m. British time






Schedule

Wednesday, 15. December 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Thursday, 16. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Thursday, 16. December, Evening 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Friday, 17. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Friday, 17. December, Evening 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Saturday, 18. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Saturday, 18. December, Evening 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Sunday, 19. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Sunday, 19. December, Evening 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Monday, 20. December 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Tuesday, 21. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Tuesday, 21. December, Evening4 xRound 2
Wednesday, 22. December, Afternoon 4x Round 2
Wednesday, 22. December, Evening 4x Round 2
Thursday, 23. December, Afternoon 4x Round 2
Thursday, 23. December, Evening 4x Round 2
Monday, 27. December, Afternoon 3x Round 3
Monday, 27. December, Evening 3x Round 3
Tuesday, 28. December, Afternoon 3x Round 3
Tuesday, 28. December, Evening 3x Round 3
Wednesday, 29. December, Afternoon 3x Round 3
Wednesday, 29. December, Evening1x Round 3 + 2xRound4
Thursday, 30. December, Afternoon 3x Round 4
Thursday, 30. December, Evening 3x Round 4
Saturday, 1. January, Afternoon2x Quarterfinal
Saturday, 1. January, Evening2x Quarterfinal
Sunday, 2. JanuarySemifinals
Monday, 3. January Final





Wednesday, 15. December     
Top ⇑
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Thursday, 16. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Friday, 17. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Saturday, 18. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Sunday, 19. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Monday, 20. December     
Top ⇑
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Tuesday, 21. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
2xFirst Round, 2xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets

Wednesday, 22. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Thursday, 23. December
    
Top ⇑
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
<<
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Tuesday, 28. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Wednesday, 29. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Evening
1xThird Round, 2xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Thursday, 30. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Evening
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Saturday, 1. January     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine Sets
Evening
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine Sets
Sunday, 2. January     
Top ⇑
Semi-Finals
Best of eleven Sets
Monday, 1. January     
Top ⇑
Final
Best of thirteen Sets




Participants World Championship
Top ⇑
Top 32 PDC Order of Merit, seeded, from Round Two, On 25. Oktober
1Gerwyn Price
2Peter Wright
3Michael van Gerwen
4Dimitri van den Bergh
5James Wade
6Gary Anderson
7Jose de Sousa
8Jonny Clayton
9Nathan Aspinall
10Michael Smith
11 Rob Cross
12Dave Chisnall
13Krzysztof Ratajski
14Joe Cullen
15Stephen Bunting
16Danny Noppert
17Dirk van Duijvenbode
18Ian White
19Mervyn King
20Simon Whitlock
21Glen Durrant
22Gabriel Clemens
23Daryl Gurney
24Luke Humphries
25Ryan Searle
26Brendan Dolan
27Devon Petersen
28Mensur Suljovic
29Chris Dobey
30Vincent van der Voort
31Adrian Lewis
32Damon Heta

Top 32 Pro Tour Order of Merit, Round One, On 25. October
33Ross Smith
34Callan Rydz
35Ryan Joyce
36Martijn Kleermaker
37Raymond van Barneveld
38Kim Huybrechts
39Jermaine Wattimena
40Scott Mitchell
41Darius Labanauskas
42Jamie Hughes
43Luke Woodhouse
44Ron Meulenkamp
45Jeff Smith
46Maik Kuivenhoven
47Alan Soutar
48William O'Connor
49Madars Razma
50Ritchie Edhouse
51Ricky Evans
52Steve Lennon
53Krysztof Kciuk
54Steve Beaton
55Andy Boulton
56Rowby-John Rodriguez
57William Borland
58Ryan Meikle
59Boris Krcmar
60Adam Hunt
61Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
62Jason Lowe
63Keane Barry
64Ted Evetts

32 International Qualifiers, Round One
Winner Ozeanic Masters 29. October PDC Asian Tour Qualifier - PhilippinesLourence Ilagan PDC Asian Tour Qualifier - Japan 7. November PDC Asian Tour Qualifier - Thailand 7. November PDC Asian Tour Qualifier - Hong Kong 14. November PDC Asian Tour Qualifier - Singapore 14. November Winner US-American CDC Tour Danny Lauby Winner Canadian CDC Tour John Norman Winner PDJ Qualifier Japan Yuki Yamada Winner East Europe Qualifier 13. November Winner West Europe Qualifier 13. November Winner South East Europe Qualifier 20. November Winner South West Europe Qualifier20. November Winner India Qualifier 7. November UK Challenge Tour Champion Jim Williams European Challenge Tour Champion Matt Campbell First DPA Order of Merit (Australia) 31. October Winner African Qualifier Charles Losper EADC Qualifier31, Oktober DPA Qualifier (Australien)31. October Winner Chinese Qualifier 29. October UK Development Tour 31. October European Development Tour 7. November First PDC Nordic & Baltic Order of Merit Madars Razma Second PDC Nordic & Baltic Order of Merit Daniel Larsson Winner Central/South America Qualifier Diogo Portela DPNZ-Qualifier (New Zealand) Ben Robb Winner Super League Darts Germany Martin Schindler Winner World Youth Championship 28. November PDPA Qualifier 1 29. November PDPA Qualifier 2 29. November First Ranked PDC Women's SeriesFallon Sherrock ZSecond Ranked PDC Women's Series Lisa Ashton






Top ⇑



Kontakt © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum