PDC World Championship 2019

Tournament-Information
Participants
Schedule



Tickets: For LivePDC.TV annual subscribers from 23. July 10am
seetickets
Free Sale from 30. July 10am

Tip: Where can I throw som darts in London
The Flight Club in Shoredich


Schedule

Top ⇑

Thursday, 13. December 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2
Friday, 14. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2
Saturday, 15. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2
Saturday, 15. December, Evening 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2
Sunday, 16. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2
Sunday, 16. December, Evening 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2
Monday, 17. December 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2
Tuesday, 18. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2
Tuesday, 18. December, Evening 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2
Wednesday, 19. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2
Wednesday, 19. December, evening4x Runde 2
Thursday, 20. December, Afternoon 4x Round 2
Thursday, 20. December, Evening 4x Round 2
Friday, 21. December, Afternoon 4x Round 2
Friday, 21. December, Evening 4x Round 2
Saturday, 22. December, Afternoon 3x Round 3
Saturday, 22. December, Evening 3x Round 3
Sunday, 23. December, Afternoon 3x Round 3
Sunday, 23. December, Evening 3x Round 3
Thursday, 27. December, Afternoon3x Round 3
Thursday, 27. December, Evening1x Round 3 + 2xRound4
Friday, 28. December, Afternoon 3x Round 4
Friday, 28. December, Evening 3x Round 4
Saturday, 29. December, Afternoon 2x Quarterfinals
Saturday, 29. December, Evening 2x Quarterfinals
Sunday, 30. Dezember Semi-Finals
Tuesday, 1. January Final






Thursday, 13. December     
Top ⇑
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches: Best of five sets

Friday, 14. December     
Top ⇑
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches: Best of five sets

Saturday, 15. December     
Top ⇑
AFTERNOON - 3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
EVENING - 3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets

Sunday, 16. December     
Top ⇑
AFTERNOON - 3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
EVENING - 3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets

Monday, 17. December     
Top ⇑
AFTERNOON - 3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets

Tuesday, 18. December     
Top ⇑
AFTERNOON - 3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
EVENING - 2xFirst Round, 2xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets

Wednesday, 19. December
    
Top ⇑
AFTERNOON - 3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
EVENING - 4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets

Thursday, 20. December     
Top ⇑
AFTERNOON - 4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
EVENING - 4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets

Friday, 21. December     
Top ⇑
AFTERNOON - 4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
EVENING - 4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets

Samstag, 22. December     
Top ⇑
AFTERNOON - 3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven sets
EVENING - 3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven sets

Sunday, 23. December     
Top ⇑
AFTERNOON - 3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven sets
EVENING - 3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven sets

Thursday, 27. December     
Top ⇑
AFTERNOON - 3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven sets
EVENING - 1xThird Round, 2xFourth round, all matches Best of seven sets

Friday, 28. December     
Top ⇑
AFTERNOON - 3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven sets
EVENING - 3xFourth round, all matches Best of seven sets

Saturday, 29. December     
Top ⇑
AFTERNOON - 2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine sets
EVENING - 2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine sets

Sunday, 30. December     
Top ⇑
SEMI-FINALS, Best of eleven Legs

Tuesday, 1. January     
Top ⇑
FINAL - Best of thirteen Legs


World Championship Participants
Top ⇑
Top 32 from PDC Order of Merit
Top 32 from ProTour Order of Merit
Plus 32 International Qualifiers:
Two PDPA Qualifiers
2018 PDC Asian Tour Top Four - Paul Lim , Royden Lam, Lourence Ilagan, Noel Malicdem
2018 PDC Unicorn World Youth Champion
2018 PDC Unicorn Development Tour Order of Merit top two
2018 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Order of Merit winner
PDC Nordic & Baltic Top Two - Daniel Larsson + Darius Labanauskas
EADC Champion
Oceanic Masters Champion
DPA Order of Merit Winner - Raymond Smith
DPNZ Qualifier - Tahuna Irwin
German Superleague Champion - 18. November
South/West Europe Qualifier - 20. October
West Europe Qualifier - Yordi Meeuwisse
South/East Europe Qualifier - Rowby-John Rodriguez
East Europe Qualifier - Karel Sedlacek
PDC China Qualifier
Tom Kirby Memorial Irish Matchplay Champion - Kevin Burness
North American Championship Winner - Jeff Smith
CDC Top Ranked American Player - Chuck Puleo
CDC Top Ranked Canadian Player - Jim Long
PDJ Japanese Qualifier - Seigo Asada

African Qualifier
South American Qualifier - Diogo Portela
UK Ladies Qualifier - 25. November
Rest of the World Ladies Qualifier - 17. November
Indian Qualifier




Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum